Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
More Kiss / Song for You: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||11 ||11 | ||- ||11 ||11 ||11 ||9 ||10 ||11 ||11 ||9,084 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||9 ||18 | ||9 ||18 ||19 ||18 ||18 ||16 ||17 ||16 ||4,267 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||17 || | ||17||41 ||38 ||34 ||31 ||29 ||24 ||34 ||1,912 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||19 || | ||19||37 ||36 ||- ||34 ||24 ||15 ||27 ||1,767 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||36||- ||- ||- ||- ||18 ||18 ||39 ||1,551 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||39||- ||- ||- ||- ||28 ||21 ||53 ||1,578 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||22 ||- ||80 ||994 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||26 ||97 ||709 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||39 ||- ||145 ||409 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||149 ||469 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||167 ||321 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||45 ||122 ||709 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||146 ||435 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||91 ||920 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||45 ||- ||68 ||964 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||42||43 ||- ||- ||- ||47 ||- ||51 ||1,388 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||106 ||569 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||130 ||421 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||189 ||284 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||X ||301 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 66: | Line 92: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2011 ||October ||46 ||11,075 | ||2011 ||October ||46 ||11,075 | ||
|} | |||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 29,052* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*Oricon Profile: [http://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/artist/547199/products/music/931580/1/ CD+DVD] | [http://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/artist/547199/products/music/931581/1/ CD+PB] | [http://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/artist/547199/products/music/931584/1/ CD Only] | *Oricon Profile: [http://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/artist/547199/products/music/931580/1/ CD+DVD] | [http://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/artist/547199/products/music/931581/1/ CD+PB] | [http://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/artist/547199/products/music/931584/1/ CD Only] | ||
{{Fairies}} | |||
[[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] | [[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:48, 20 May 2020
- Artist
- Fairies
- Single
- More Kiss / Song for You
- Released
- 2011.09.21
- Catalog Number
- AVCD-16246/B (CD+DVD)
- AVCD-16247 (CD+PB)
- AVCD-16248 (CD Only)
- Price
- ¥1,890 (CD+DVD, CD+PB)
- ¥1,050 (CD Only)
- Tracklist
- DVD Tracklist
- Information
"More Kiss / Song for You" is Fairies's debut single. The single came in three versions; a CD+DVD version, a CD plus a 32-page photobook version, and a CD Only version. The CD+DVD and CD+PB versions came with a photocard while the CD Only version came with an event ticket.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Hiroaki Hayama
- Music
- Hiroaki Hayama
- Other Information
- Arrangement: BOY SKI MASK
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 9,084 |
9 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 4,267 |
17 | 41 | 38 | 34 | 31 | 29 | 24 | 34 | 1,912 |
19 | 37 | 36 | - | 34 | 24 | 15 | 27 | 1,767 |
36 | - | - | - | - | 18 | 18 | 39 | 1,551 |
39 | - | - | - | - | 28 | 21 | 53 | 1,578 |
- | - | - | - | - | 22 | - | 80 | 994 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 26 | 97 | 709 |
- | - | - | - | - | 39 | - | 145 | 409 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 149 | 469 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 167 | 321 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 45 | 122 | 709 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 146 | 435 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 91 | 920 |
- | - | - | - | - | 45 | - | 68 | 964 |
42 | 43 | - | - | - | 47 | - | 51 | 1,388 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 106 | 569 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 130 | 421 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 189 | 284 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | X | 301 |
Year | Month | Month Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2011 | September | 44 | 9,084 |
2011 | October | 46 | 11,075 |
Total Reported Sales: 29,052*
External Links