Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Border: Day One: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
!style="padding: 5px"|Mon||style="padding: 5px"|Tue||style="padding: 5px"|Wed||style="padding: 5px"|Thu||style="padding: 5px"|Fri||style="padding: 5px"|Sat||style="padding: 5px"|Sun||style="padding: 5px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 5px"|Sales | !style="padding: 5px"|Mon||style="padding: 5px"|Tue||style="padding: 5px"|Wed||style="padding: 5px"|Thu||style="padding: 5px"|Fri||style="padding: 5px"|Sat||style="padding: 5px"|Sun||style="padding: 5px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 5px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||1 ||x ||x ||2 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||1 ||x ||x ||2 ||71,404 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||5 ||25 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||12 | ||5 ||25 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||12 ||9,646 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||14||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||25 | ||14||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||25 ||2,553 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|colspan="7"|<small>''no daily charts for a week''</small> ||21 ||2,684 | |colspan="7"|<small>''no daily charts for a week''</small> ||21 ||2,684 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||15 ||x ||x ||23 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||15 ||x ||x ||23 ||2,402 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||36 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||36 ||1,643 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||38 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||38 ||1,952 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||27||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||27||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||39 ||1, | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||39 ||1,179 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||63 ||803 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||95 ||472 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||88 ||419 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||130 ||350 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||94 ||513 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||68 ||459 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||77 ||442 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||103 ||365 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||101 ||403 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||104 ||334 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||141 ||276 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||129 ||310 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||342 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||112 ||385 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||43 ||683 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||45 ||758 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||66 ||854 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||46 ||931 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||41 ||1,046 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||47 ||1,125 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||56 ||918 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||41 ||1,018 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||49 ||917 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||65 ||894 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||46 ||1,094 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||80 ||741 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||47 ||765 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||48 ||819 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||71 ||613 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||115 ||508 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||82 ||544 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||72 ||531 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||83 ||561 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||124 ||559 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||498 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||97 ||599 <!-- end 2021 --> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||37 ||1,279 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 92: | Line 184: | ||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales (Physical):''' | *'''Total Reported Sales (Physical):''' 134,355* | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2020:''' 86,314 ([[2020 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#39 Album of the Year]]) | ** '''Total Reported Sales in 2020:''' 86,314 ([[2020 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#39 Album of the Year]]) | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2021:''' 46,762 ([[2021 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#89 Album of the Year]]) | ** '''Total Reported Sales in 2021:''' 46,762 ([[2021 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#89 Album of the Year]]) |
Revision as of 13:52, 6 January 2022
- Artist
- ENHYPEN
- Mini-Album
- BORDER: DAY ONE
- Released
- 2020.11.30
- Price
- ₩17,900
- Tracklist
- Information
BORDER: DAY ONE is the debut mini-album released by ENHYPEN.
Charts
Gaon Album Chart
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | 2 | 7 | - | 5 | 2 | - | 6 | 41 | 15 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2020 | November | 2 | 318,528 |
December | 9 | 61,464 |
Total Reported Sales: 379,992*
Oricon Chart Positions
Despite being a Korean release, the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon charts.
- Physical Album Ranking
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
x | x | x | x | 1 | x | x | 2 | 71,404 |
5 | 25 | x | x | x | x | x | 12 | 9,646 |
14 | x | x | x | x | x | x | 25 | 2,553 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
no daily charts for a week | 21 | 2,684 | ||||||
x | x | x | x | 15 | x | x | 23 | 2,402 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 36 | 1,643 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 38 | 1,952 |
27 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 39 | 1,179 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 63 | 803 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 95 | 472 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 88 | 419 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 130 | 350 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 94 | 513 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 68 | 459 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 77 | 442 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 103 | 365 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 101 | 403 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 104 | 334 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 141 | 276 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 129 | 310 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 342 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 112 | 385 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 43 | 683 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 45 | 758 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 66 | 854 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 46 | 931 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 41 | 1,046 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 47 | 1,125 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 56 | 918 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 41 | 1,018 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 49 | 917 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 65 | 894 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 46 | 1,094 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 80 | 741 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 47 | 765 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 48 | 819 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 71 | 613 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 115 | 508 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 82 | 544 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 72 | 531 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 83 | 561 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 124 | 559 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 498 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 97 | 599 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 37 | 1,279 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2020 | December | 5 | 85,470 |
2021 | January | 40 | 10,296 |
- Digital Album Ranking
Week | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 1,290 |
- Total Reported Sales (Physical): 134,355*
- Total Reported Sales in 2020: 86,314 (#39 Album of the Year)
- Total Reported Sales in 2021: 46,762 (#89 Album of the Year)
- Total Reported Sales (Digital): 1,290*
United World Charts
Week | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|
51 / 2020 | 2 | 357,000 |
External Links
|