Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Border: Day One: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||257 ||178 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||257 ||178 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||rowspan="20"|2,163 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||223 ||211 <!--2023/03/06付--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 284: | Line 326: | ||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales (Physical):''' | *'''Total Reported Sales (Physical):''' 155,683* | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2020:''' 86,314 ([[2020 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#39 Album of the Year]]) | ** '''Total Reported Sales in 2020:''' 86,314 ([[2020 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#39 Album of the Year]]) | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2021:''' 46,762 ([[2021 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#89 Album of the Year]]) | ** '''Total Reported Sales in 2021:''' 46,762 ([[2021 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#89 Album of the Year]]) |
Latest revision as of 11:10, 4 March 2023
- Artist
- ENHYPEN
- Mini-Album
- BORDER: DAY ONE
- Released
- 2020.11.30
- Price
- ₩17,900
- Tracklist
- Information
BORDER: DAY ONE is the debut mini-album released by ENHYPEN.
Charts
Gaon Album Chart
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | 2 | 7 | - | 5 | 2 | - | 6 | 41 | 15 | 31 |
Week 11 | Week 12 | Week 13 | Week 14 | Week 15 | Week 16 | Week 17 | Week 18 | Week 19 | Week 20 | |
Position | 38 | 72 | - | 5 | 42 | 82 | 50 | 23 | 33 | 63 |
Week 21 | Week 22 | Week 23 | Week 24 | Week 25 | Week 26 | Week 27 | Week 28 | Week 29 | Week 30 | |
Position | 42 | 47 | 46 | 32 | 49 | 43 | 31 | 39 | 18 | 28 |
Week 31 | Week 32 | Week 33 | Week 34 | Week 35 | Week 36 | Week 37 | Week 38 | Week 39 | Week 40 | |
Position | 24 | 17 | 20 | - | 17 | 24 | 25 | 12 | 27 | 28 |
Week 41 | Week 42 | Week 43 | Week 44 | Week 45 | Week 46 | Week 47 | Week 48 | Week 49 | Week 50 | |
Position | 23 | 47 | 47 | 26 | 29 | 55 | 43 | 32 | 36 | 35 |
Week 51 | Week 52 | Week 53 | Week 54 | Week 55 | Week 56 | Week 57 | Week 58 | Week 59 | Week 60 | |
Position | 25 | 38 | 24 | 26 | 38 | 40 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 31 |
Week 61 | Week 62 | Week 63 | Week 64 | Week 65 | Week 66 | Week 67 | Week 68 | Week 69 | ||
Position | 28 | 19 | 52 | 50 | 47 | 41 | 40 | 34 | 46 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2020 | November | 2 | 318,528 |
December | 9 | 61,464 |
Total Reported Sales: 379,992*
Oricon Chart Positions
Despite being a Korean release, the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon charts.
- Physical Album Ranking
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
x | x | x | x | 1 | x | x | 2 | 71,404 |
5 | 25 | x | x | x | x | x | 12 | 9,646 |
14 | x | x | x | x | x | x | 25 | 2,553 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
no daily charts for a week | 21 | 2,684 | ||||||
x | x | x | x | 15 | x | x | 23 | 2,402 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 36 | 1,643 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 38 | 1,952 |
27 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 39 | 1,179 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 63 | 803 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 95 | 472 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 88 | 419 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 130 | 350 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 94 | 513 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 68 | 459 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 77 | 442 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 103 | 365 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 101 | 403 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 104 | 334 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 141 | 276 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 129 | 310 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 342 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 112 | 385 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 43 | 683 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 45 | 758 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 66 | 854 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 46 | 931 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 41 | 1,046 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 47 | 1,125 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 56 | 918 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 41 | 1,018 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 49 | 917 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 65 | 894 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 46 | 1,094 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 80 | 741 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 47 | 765 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 48 | 819 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 71 | 613 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 115 | 508 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 82 | 544 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 72 | 531 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 83 | 561 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 124 | 559 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 498 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 97 | 599 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 1,578 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 37 | 1,279 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 42 | 1,264 |
25 | x | x | x | x | x | x | 49 | 918 |
25 | x | x | x | x | x | x | 48 | 908 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 65 | 960 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
29 | x | x | x | x | x | x | 47 | 923 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 72 | 843 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 1,386 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 82 | 629 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 108 | 607 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 81 | 779 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 100 | 439 |
29 | x | x | x | x | x | x | 147 | 267 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 275 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 154 | 421 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 1,712 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 180 | 201 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 209 | 210 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 1,031 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 186 | 223 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 268 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 266 | 155 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 267 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 257 | 178 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 2,163 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 223 | 211 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2020 | December | 5 | 85,470 |
2021 | January | 40 | 10,296 |
- Digital Album Ranking
Week | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 1,290 |
- Total Reported Sales (Physical): 155,683*
- Total Reported Sales in 2020: 86,314 (#39 Album of the Year)
- Total Reported Sales in 2021: 46,762 (#89 Album of the Year)
- Total Reported Sales in 2022: 20,233 (#192 Album of the Year)
- Total Reported Sales (Digital): 1,290*
United World Charts
Week | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|
51 / 2020 | 2 | 357,000 |
External Links
|