Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Luxury Disease: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>50</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||181 ||211 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>50</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||181 ||211 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>51</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||203 ||216 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||227 ||201 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||276 ||187 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||262 ||153 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>3</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||227 ||155 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>4</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||244 ||130 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>5</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||285 ||124 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>7</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||284 ||125 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>8</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||285 ||117 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 11 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>20</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||246 ||137 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Line 305: | Line 329: | ||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' | *'''Total Reported Sales:''' 119,734* | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2022:''' 102,215 ([[2022 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#39 Album of the Year]]) | ** '''Total Reported Sales in 2022:''' 102,215 ([[2022 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#39 Album of the Year]]) | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2023:''' 16,190 (#221 Album of the Year) | ** '''Total Reported Sales in 2023:''' 16,190 (#221 Album of the Year) | ||
*'''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' | *'''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 75 | ||
===International Edition=== | ===International Edition=== |
Revision as of 02:15, 10 May 2024
- Artist
- ONE OK ROCK
- Album
- Luxury Disease
- Released
- 2022.09.09
- Catalog Number
- WPZR-30930~1 (Limited Edition)
- WPCR-18540 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥3,960 (Limited Edition)
- ¥3,300 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Save Yourself
- Neon
- Vandalize
- When They Turn the Lights On
- Let Me Let You Go
- So Far Gone
- Prove
- Mad World
- Free Them feat. Teddy Swims
- Renegades
- Outta Sight
- Your Tears are Mine
- Wonder
- Broken Heart of Gold
- Gravity
- DVD Tracklist
- TBA
- Artist
- ONE OK ROCK
- Album
- Luxury Disease
- Released
- 2022.09.09
- Price
- $
- Tracklist
- Save Yourself
- Neon
- Vandalize
- When They Turn the Lights On
- Let Me Let You Go
- So Far Gone
- Prove
- Mad World
- Free Them feat. Teddy Swims
- Renegades
- Outta Sight
- Your Tears are Mine
- Wonder (BONUS TRACK)
- Information
Luxury Disease is the tenth studio album released by ONE OK ROCK. It was released in two versions: a limited CD+DVD edition and a regular CD edition.
The album was released worldwide the same day as their fourth English album. It was released under the Fueled By Ramen label and features English versions of the songs "Save Yourself," "Vandalize," "Let Me Let You Go," "Prove," "Mad World," "Renegades," and "Wonder."
Oricon Chart Positions
Japanese Edition
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
|
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2022 | September | 4 | 89,009 |
October | 29 | 8,409 |
- Total Reported Sales: 119,734*
- Total Reported Sales in 2022: 102,215 (#39 Album of the Year)
- Total Reported Sales in 2023: 16,190 (#221 Album of the Year)
- Total # of Weeks Charted: 75
International Edition
Year | Week | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | WEEK 38 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7 | 8,188 |
WEEK 39 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 12 | 3,386 | |
WEEK 40 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 80 | 685 | |
WEEK 41 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 123 | 384 | |
WEEK 42 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 125 | 290 | |
WEEK 43 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 159 | 248 | |
WEEK 44 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 212 | 181 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2022 | September | 16 | 12,259 |
- Total Reported Sales: 13,362*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
|