Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Morimoto Marie: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) m (Supermel0n moved page Morimoto Mari to Morimoto Marie) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Morimoto Marie | [[File:Morimoto Marie 2024-3.jpg|thumb|380px|Morimoto Marie (2024)]] | ||
'''Morimoto Marie''' (森本茉莉) is a Japanese idol singer. She is a third generation member of [[Hinatazaka46]]. | '''Morimoto Marie''' (森本茉莉) is a Japanese idol singer. She is a third generation member of [[Hinatazaka46]]. | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|| [[Glass Mado ga Yogoreteru]] || | || [[Glass Mado ga Yogoreteru]] || | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" style="padding: 3px"| [[Kimi wa Honeydew]] || [[Sabitsukanai Ken wo Mote!]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Hiragana Hinatazaka46 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Koi to An Butter]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Boku ni Tsuzuke]] || | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"| [[Zettaiteki Dairokkan]] || [[Kimi wo Oboetenai]] || | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|| [[Yuki wa Furu Kokoro no Sekai ni]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"| [[Sotsugyou Shashin Dake ga Shitteru]] || Sotsugyou Shashin Dake ga Shitteru || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Kodokutachi yo]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 86: | ||
!Single||Participating Song||Position/Unit | !Single||Participating Song||Position/Unit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="7" | [[Hinatazaka]] || [[Dare Yori mo Takaku Tobe!|Dare Yori mo Takaku Tobe! 2020]] || | |rowspan="7" | ''[[Hinatazaka]]'' ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Dare Yori mo Takaku Tobe!|Dare Yori mo Takaku Tobe! 2020]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[No War in the Future|NO WAR in the future 2020]] || | || [[No War in the Future|NO WAR in the future 2020]] || | ||
| Line 85: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Kono Natsu wo Jam ni Shiyou]] || 3rd gen | || [[Kono Natsu wo Jam ni Shiyou]] || 3rd gen | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"| ''[[Myakuutsu Kanjou]]'' || [[Kimi wa 0 Kara 1 ni Nare]] || | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|| [[Seishun Popcorn]] ||style="padding: 3px"| 3rd gen – '''Center''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 116: | ||
Image:Morimoto Mari 2023.jpg|2023 | Image:Morimoto Mari 2023.jpg|2023 | ||
Image:Morimoto Mari 2023-2.jpg|2023 | Image:Morimoto Mari 2023-2.jpg|2023 | ||
Image:Morimoto Marie 2023-3.jpg|2023 | |||
Image:Morimoto Marie 2024.jpg|2024 | |||
Image:Morimoto Marie 2024-2.jpg|2024 | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
Revision as of 19:27, 25 April 2025

Morimoto Marie (森本茉莉) is a Japanese idol singer. She is a third generation member of Hinatazaka46.
Profile
- Name: Morimoto Marie (森本茉莉)
- Birthdate: February 23, 2004
- Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
- Blood Type: A
- Height: 159.6cm
- Bands / Groups:
- Sakamichi Kenshuusei (2018–2020)
- Hinatazaka46 (2020–)
Hinatazaka46 Song Participation
Singles
| Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Kimi Shika Katan | Kimi Shika Katan | |
| Koe no Ashiato | ||
| Right? | 3rd gen | |
| Boudaina Yume ni Oshi Tsubusarete | ||
| Tteka | Tteka | |
| Nando Demo Nando Demo | ||
| Omoigakunai Double Rainbow | ||
| Additional Time | ||
| Boku Nanka | Boku Nanka | |
| Hikoukigumo ga Dekiru Riyuu | ||
| Mayonaka no Zange Taikai | 3rd gen | |
| Shiranai Uchi ni Aisareteita | ||
| Tsuki to Hoshi ga Odoru Midnight | Tsuki to Hoshi ga Odoru Midnight | |
| HEY! OHISAMA! | ||
| Isshou Ichido no Natsu | ||
| One choice | One choice | |
| Koi wa Nigeashi ga Hayai | ||
| Pakuchii Piiman Green Peas | 3rd gen | |
| Tomo yo Ichiban Hoshi da | ||
| Am I ready? | Am I ready? | |
| Sesshoku to Kanjou | ||
| Ai no Hikikomori | 3rd gen | |
| Glass Mado ga Yogoreteru | ||
| Kimi wa Honeydew | Sabitsukanai Ken wo Mote! | Hiragana Hinatazaka46 |
| Koi to An Butter | ||
| Boku ni Tsuzuke | ||
| Zettaiteki Dairokkan | Kimi wo Oboetenai | |
| Yuki wa Furu Kokoro no Sekai ni | ||
| Sotsugyou Shashin Dake ga Shitteru | Sotsugyou Shashin Dake ga Shitteru | |
| Kodokutachi yo |
Albums
| Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Hinatazaka | Dare Yori mo Takaku Tobe! 2020 | |
| NO WAR in the future 2020 | ||
| Yakusoku no Tamago 2020 | ||
| Azato Kawaii | ||
| My fans | ||
| Tada Gamushara ni | ||
| Kono Natsu wo Jam ni Shiyou | 3rd gen | |
| Myakuutsu Kanjou | Kimi wa 0 Kara 1 ni Nare | |
| Seishun Popcorn | 3rd gen – Center |
Gallery
External Links
| |||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||