Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Taiyou ga Noboranai Sekai: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|rowspan="21" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 32</small></small>||– ||8 ||6 ||4 ||6 ||6 ||6 ||8 ||style="padding: 3px"|17,781 | |rowspan="21" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 32</small></small>||– ||8 ||6 ||4 ||6 ||6 ||6 ||8 ||style="padding: 3px"|17,781 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 33</small></small>||7 || | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 33</small></small>||7 ||20 ||13 ||11 ||11 ||13 ||9 ||17 ||4,165 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 34</small></small>|| | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 34</small></small>||9 ||28 ||17 ||21 ||17 ||14 ||19 ||19 ||2,088 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 35</small></small>|| | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 35</small></small>||10 ||14 ||16 ||18 ||11 ||12 ||9 ||11 ||2,128 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 36</small></small>||15 ||35 ||31 ||25 ||27 ||25 ||19 ||38 ||1,240 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small>||17 ||38 ||32 ||25 ||28 ||29 ||23 ||36 ||1,088 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||15 ||39 ||35 ||26 ||32 ||25 ||26 ||39 ||946 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small>||23 ||42 ||33 ||34 ||31 ||39 ||35 ||47 ||634 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 40</small></small>||17 ||39 ||30 ||35 ||37 ||47 ||34 ||41 ||600 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 41</small></small>||48 ||– ||42 ||37 ||43 ||37 ||47 ||61 ||516 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 42</small></small>||28 ||49 ||49 ||41 ||50 ||49 ||49 ||60 ||377 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 43</small></small>||43 ||43 ||– ||40 ||– ||– ||– ||62 ||317 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 44</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||50 ||– ||77 ||272 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 45</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||47 ||– ||75 ||229 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 46</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||86 ||184 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 47</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||93 ||155 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 48</small></small>||35 ||50 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||77 ||178 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 49</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||85 ||153 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 50</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||50 ||– ||– ||– ||91 ||176 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 51</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||115 ||157 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||119 ||154 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2026'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||120 ||155 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="padding: 5px"|Year||style="padding: 5px"|Month||style="padding: 5px"|Rank||style="padding: 5px"|Sales | !style="padding: 5px"|Year||style="padding: 5px"|Month||style="padding: 5px"|Rank||style="padding: 5px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|July || | |rowspan="2" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|July ||22 ||style="padding: 3px"|21,946 | ||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' | *'''Total Reported Sales:''' 33,693* | ||
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 22 | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Latest revision as of 01:39, 26 December 2025
- Artist
- Aimer
- Single
- Taiyou ga Noboranai Sekai (太陽が昇らない世界; A World Where the Sun Never Rises)
- Released
- 2025.07.23
- Label
- SACRA MUSIC
- Catalog Number
- VVCL-2750 (Regular Edition)
- VVCL-2751~2 (Limited Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,760 (Limited Edition)
- ¥1,430 (Regular Edition)
- ¥261 (Digital)
- CD Tracklist
- Taiyou ga Noboranai Sekai (太陽が昇らない世界)
- Taiyou ga Noboranai Sekai -Instrumental-
- Blu-ray Tracklist
- "Taiyou ga Noboranai Sekai" Music Video
- Information
"Taiyou ga Noboranai Sekai" is the 26th single released by Aimer. It was released in two versions: a regular CD edition and a limited CD+Blu-ray anime edition. The title track was used as the theme for the anime film Gekijouban 'Kimetsu no Yaiba' Mugenjou-hen Dai Ichi Akaza Sairai and was released digitally on July 19, 2025.
Oricon Chart Positions
| Year | Week | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WEEK 32 | – | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 17,781 |
| WEEK 33 | 7 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 4,165 | |
| WEEK 34 | 9 | 28 | 17 | 21 | 17 | 14 | 19 | 19 | 2,088 | |
| WEEK 35 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 2,128 | |
| WEEK 36 | 15 | 35 | 31 | 25 | 27 | 25 | 19 | 38 | 1,240 | |
| WEEK 37 | 17 | 38 | 32 | 25 | 28 | 29 | 23 | 36 | 1,088 | |
| WEEK 38 | 15 | 39 | 35 | 26 | 32 | 25 | 26 | 39 | 946 | |
| WEEK 39 | 23 | 42 | 33 | 34 | 31 | 39 | 35 | 47 | 634 | |
| WEEK 40 | 17 | 39 | 30 | 35 | 37 | 47 | 34 | 41 | 600 | |
| WEEK 41 | 48 | – | 42 | 37 | 43 | 37 | 47 | 61 | 516 | |
| WEEK 42 | 28 | 49 | 49 | 41 | 50 | 49 | 49 | 60 | 377 | |
| WEEK 43 | 43 | 43 | – | 40 | – | – | – | 62 | 317 | |
| WEEK 44 | – | – | – | – | – | 50 | – | 77 | 272 | |
| WEEK 45 | – | – | – | – | – | 47 | – | 75 | 229 | |
| WEEK 46 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 86 | 184 | |
| WEEK 47 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 93 | 155 | |
| WEEK 48 | 35 | 50 | – | – | – | – | – | 77 | 178 | |
| WEEK 49 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 85 | 153 | |
| WEEK 50 | – | – | – | 50 | – | – | – | 91 | 176 | |
| WEEK 51 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 115 | 157 | |
| WEEK 52 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 119 | 154 | |
| 2026 | WEEK 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 120 | 155 |
| Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | July | 22 | 21,946 |
- Total Reported Sales: 33,693*
- Total # of Weeks Charted: 22
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Regular Edition | Limited Edition
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||

