Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Border: Carnival: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
|||
(31 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|border="0" align="Right" | {|border="0" align="Right" | ||
|[[Image:ENHYPEN BORDER Carnival Up.jpg|thumb|180px|UP Ver. Cover]] | |[[Image:ENHYPEN BORDER Carnival Up.jpg|thumb|180px|UP Ver. Cover]] | ||
|[[Image:ENHYPEN BORDER Carnival Down.jpg|thumb|180px|DOWN Ver. Cover]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:ENHYPEN BORDER Carnival Hype.jpg|thumb|180px|HYPE Ver. Cover]] | |[[Image:ENHYPEN BORDER Carnival Hype.jpg|thumb|180px|HYPE Ver. Cover]] | ||
|[[Image:ENHYPEN BORDER Carnival Digital.jpg|thumb|180px|Digital Cover]] | |[[Image:ENHYPEN BORDER Carnival Digital.jpg|thumb|180px|Digital Cover]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
''BORDER: CARNIVAL'' is the second mini-album released by [[ENHYPEN]]. "[[Drunk-Dazed]]" was used as the title song. It was released in three versions: UP, HYPE and DOWN versions. | ''BORDER: CARNIVAL'' is the second mini-album released by [[ENHYPEN]]. "[[Drunk-Dazed]]" was used as the title song. It was released in three versions: UP, HYPE and DOWN versions. | ||
== | ==Charts== | ||
===Gaon Album Chart=== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !||style="padding: 3px"|Week 1||style="padding: 3px"|Week 2||style="padding: 3px"|Week 3||style="padding: 3px"|Week 4||style="padding: 3px"|Week 5||style="padding: 3px"|Week 6||style="padding: 3px"|Week 7||style="padding: 3px"|Week 8||style="padding: 3px"|Week 9||style="padding: 3px"|Week 10 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|Position||1||7||9||3||13||24||24||42||47||34 | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!||style="padding: 3px"|Week 11||style="padding: 3px"|Week 12||style="padding: 3px"|Week 13||style="padding: 3px"|Week 14||style="padding: 3px"|Week 15||style="padding: 3px"|Week 16||style="padding: 3px"|Week 17||style="padding: 3px"|Week 18||style="padding: 3px"|Week 19||style="padding: 3px"|Week 20 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|Position||26||5||6||31||15||12||33||24||19||36 | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!||style="padding: 3px"|Week 21||style="padding: 3px"|Week 22||style="padding: 3px"|Week 23||style="padding: 3px"|Week 24||style="padding: 3px"|Week 25||style="padding: 3px"|Week 26||style="padding: 3px"|Week 27||style="padding: 3px"|Week 28||style="padding: 3px"|Week 29||style="padding: 3px"|Week 30 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|Position||6||23||22||21||47||34||22||46||17||47 | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!||style="padding: 3px"|Week 31||style="padding: 3px"|Week 32||style="padding: 3px"|Week 33||style="padding: 3px"|Week 34||style="padding: 3px"|Week 35||style="padding: 3px"|Week 36||style="padding: 3px"|Week 37||style="padding: 3px"|Week 38||style="padding: 3px"|Week 39||style="padding: 3px"|Week 40 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|Position||30||34||40||28||22||22||32||27||36||32 | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!||style="padding: 3px"|Week 41||style="padding: 3px"|Week 42||style="padding: 3px"|Week 43||style="padding: 3px"|Week 44||style="padding: 3px"|Week 45||style="padding: 3px"|Week 46||style="padding: 3px"|Week 47||style="padding: 3px"|Week 48||style="padding: 3px"|Week 49||style="padding: 3px"|Week 50 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|Position||8||31||35||55||51||40||81||66||26||44 | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!||style="padding: 3px"|Week 51||style="padding: 3px"|Week 52||style="padding: 3px"|Week 53 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|Position||65||36||64 <!--22.11--> | |||
|} | |||
===Oricon Chart Positions=== | |||
[[File:ENHYPEN BCarnival Promo.jpg|thumb|300px|[[ENHYPEN]] promoting the mini-album.]] | |||
Despite being a Korean release, the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese [[Oricon]] chart. | |||
;Physical Release | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!style="padding: 5px"|Mon||style="padding: 5px"|Tue||style="padding: 5px"|Wed||style="padding: 5px"|Thu||style="padding: 5px"|Fri||style="padding: 5px"|Sat||style="padding: 5px"|Sun||style="padding: 5px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 5px"|Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|| || || || ||1 ||x ||x ||1 ||83,218 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||1 ||13,814 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||3 ||9,342 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||25 ||1,573 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||37 ||1,328 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||43 ||914 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||65 ||734 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||55 ||839 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||628 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||59 ||767 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||19 ||1,239 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||28 ||1,462 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||33 ||1,567 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||34 ||1,329 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||33 ||1,304 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||48 ||1,112 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||50 ||1,224 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||33 ||1,242 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||43 ||1,146 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||56 ||1,059 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||34 ||1,255 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||68 ||891 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||27 ||1,124 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||31 ||1,223 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||56 ||793 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||102 ||590 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||61 ||759 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||70 ||565 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||80 ||586 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||115 ||617 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||497 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||86 ||674 <!-- end 2021 --> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||rowspan="2"|2,026 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||30 ||1,446 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||44 ||1,153 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||52 ||878 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||44 ||1,007 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||73 ||931 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||49 ||915 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||rowspan="2"|1,692 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||90 ||704 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||rowspan="2"|1,329 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||73 ||716 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||84 ||789 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||91 ||683 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||86 ||515 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||29||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||102 ||386 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||400 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||150 ||426 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||rowspan="6"|1,972 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||165 ||220 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||180 ||240 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||rowspan="6"|1,249 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||152 ||275 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||318 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||234 ||178 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||138 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||199 ||180 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||204 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||227 ||213 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="9"|<small>''out for one week''</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||250 ||139 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||297 ||129 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||rowspan="8"|1,114 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x <!-- end 2022 --><!--2022/12/19付--> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||rowspan="10"|2,150 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||201 ||236 <!--2023/03/06付--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 161,719* | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2021:''' 136,790 ([[2021 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#27 Album of the Year]]) | |||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2022:''' 22,543 (#177 Album of the Year) | |||
;Digital Release | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!style="padding: 5px"|Week||style="padding: 5px"|Rank||style="padding: 5px"|Downloads | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||1 ||4 ||1,228 | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 51: | Line 277: | ||
[[Category:2021 Number 1 Albums]] | [[Category:2021 Number 1 Albums]] | ||
[[Category:April 2021]] | [[Category:April 2021]] | ||
[[Category:Gold Albums]] | |||
[[Category:2021 Oricon Top 100 Albums]] | |||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 10:54, 4 March 2023
- Artist
- ENHYPEN
- Mini-Album
- BORDER: CARNIVAL
- Released
- 2021.04.26
- 2021.05.01 (Japan)
- Price
- ₩17,100
- ₩51,300 (All 3 versions)
- Tracklist
- Intro: The Invitation
- Drunk-Dazed
- FEVER
- Not For Sale
- Byeolangan (Mixed Up) (별안간; Suddenly)
- Outro: The Wormhole
- Information
BORDER: CARNIVAL is the second mini-album released by ENHYPEN. "Drunk-Dazed" was used as the title song. It was released in three versions: UP, HYPE and DOWN versions.
Charts
Gaon Album Chart
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | 1 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 24 | 24 | 42 | 47 | 34 |
Week 11 | Week 12 | Week 13 | Week 14 | Week 15 | Week 16 | Week 17 | Week 18 | Week 19 | Week 20 | |
Position | 26 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 15 | 12 | 33 | 24 | 19 | 36 |
Week 21 | Week 22 | Week 23 | Week 24 | Week 25 | Week 26 | Week 27 | Week 28 | Week 29 | Week 30 | |
Position | 6 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 47 | 34 | 22 | 46 | 17 | 47 |
Week 31 | Week 32 | Week 33 | Week 34 | Week 35 | Week 36 | Week 37 | Week 38 | Week 39 | Week 40 | |
Position | 30 | 34 | 40 | 28 | 22 | 22 | 32 | 27 | 36 | 32 |
Week 41 | Week 42 | Week 43 | Week 44 | Week 45 | Week 46 | Week 47 | Week 48 | Week 49 | Week 50 | |
Position | 8 | 31 | 35 | 55 | 51 | 40 | 81 | 66 | 26 | 44 |
Week 51 | Week 52 | Week 53 | ||||||||
Position | 65 | 36 | 64 |
Oricon Chart Positions
Despite being a Korean release, the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
- Physical Release
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | x | x | 1 | 83,218 | ||||
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 1 | 13,814 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 3 | 9,342 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 25 | 1,573 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 37 | 1,328 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 43 | 914 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 65 | 734 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 55 | 839 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 628 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 59 | 767 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 19 | 1,239 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 28 | 1,462 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 33 | 1,567 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 34 | 1,329 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 33 | 1,304 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 48 | 1,112 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 50 | 1,224 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 33 | 1,242 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 43 | 1,146 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 56 | 1,059 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 34 | 1,255 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 68 | 891 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 27 | 1,124 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 31 | 1,223 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 56 | 793 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 102 | 590 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 61 | 759 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 70 | 565 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 80 | 586 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 115 | 617 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 497 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 86 | 674 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 2,026 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 30 | 1,446 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 44 | 1,153 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 52 | 878 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 44 | 1,007 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 73 | 931 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 49 | 915 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 1,692 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 90 | 704 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 1,329 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 73 | 716 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 84 | 789 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 91 | 683 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 86 | 515 |
29 | x | x | x | x | x | x | 102 | 386 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 400 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 150 | 426 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 1,972 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 165 | 220 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 180 | 240 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 1,249 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 152 | 275 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 318 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 234 | 178 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 138 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 199 | 180 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 204 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 227 | 213 |
out for one week | ||||||||
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 250 | 139 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 297 | 129 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 1,114 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 2,150 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 201 | 236 |
- Total Reported Sales: 161,719*
- Total Reported Sales in 2021: 136,790 (#27 Album of the Year)
- Total Reported Sales in 2022: 22,543 (#177 Album of the Year)
- Digital Release
Week | Rank | Downloads |
---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 1,228 |
External Links
|