Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Luxury Disease: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| (150 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
==Oricon Chart Positions== | ==Oricon Chart Positions== | ||
[[Image:ONE OK ROCK - Luxury Disease promo.jpg|thumb|350px|ONE OK ROCK promoting the album]] | [[Image:ONE OK ROCK - Luxury Disease promo.jpg|thumb|350px|ONE OK ROCK promoting the album]] | ||
===Japanese Edition=== | ===Japanese Edition=== | ||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto; background:#ffffff;"> | |||
<div style="padding: 10px; width: 500px;">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
{| | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
; Physical | ; Physical | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding=" | {| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="15" style="background:#efefef"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>38</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||1<br><small><small>56,621</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>9,508</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>4,310</small></small> ||1 ||style="padding: 3px"|70,445 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>39</small></small>||1<br><small><small>2,409</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>2,934</small></small> ||4 ||4 ||4 ||3<br><small><small>1,367</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>1,055</small></small> ||4 ||12,825 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>40</small></small>||2<br><small><small>941</small></small> ||33 ||12 ||7 ||6 ||5 ||3<br><small><small>1,116</small></small> ||14 ||5,739 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>41</small></small>||9 ||34 ||13 ||19 ||17 ||11 ||5 ||18 ||2,805 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>42</small></small>||8 ||27 ||20 ||15 ||16 ||9 ||8 ||23 ||1,812 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>43</small></small>||8 ||29 ||19 ||21 ||29 ||12 ||11 ||18 ||1,537 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>44</small></small>||17 ||36 ||17 ||31 ||34 ||22 ||13 ||35 ||1,340 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>45</small></small>||19 ||– ||37 ||41 ||33 ||27 ||30 ||54 ||915 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>46</small></small>||24 ||50 ||38 ||– ||24 ||25 ||37 ||41 ||833 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>47</small></small>||31 ||– ||– ||42 ||29 ||32 ||44 ||55 ||752 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>48</small></small>||30 ||48 ||27 ||34 ||36 ||33 ||16 ||39 ||893 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>49</small></small>||32 ||– ||35 ||– ||45 ||29 ||22 ||55 ||880 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>50</small></small>||20 ||– ||35 ||21 ||– ||– ||– ||54 ||800 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>51</small></small>||30 ||– ||– ||48 ||46 ||31 ||34 ||64 ||639 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||34 ||– ||– ||41 ||– ||– ||– ||71 ||778 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||102 ||692 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||27 ||29 ||28 ||38 ||56 ||862 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>3</small></small>||36 ||39 ||43 ||33 ||37 ||32 ||46 ||48 ||935 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>4</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||50 ||40 ||44 ||40 ||63 ||626 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>5</small></small>||23 ||49 ||48 ||43 ||41 ||36 ||48 ||48 ||857 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>6</small></small>||33 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||48 ||79 ||653 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>7</small></small>||33 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||71 ||677 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>8</small></small>||43 ||– ||– ||41 ||– ||– ||18 ||51 ||748 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>9</small></small>||44 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||103 ||444 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>10</small></small>||41 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||149 ||357 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>11</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||132 ||310 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>12</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||114 ||375 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>13</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||140 ||327 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>14</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||152 ||345 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>15</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||161 ||289 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>16</small></small>||49 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||112 ||356 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>17</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||120 ||313 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>18</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||50 ||– ||94 ||457 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>19</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||137 ||317 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>20</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||151 ||278 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>21</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||131 ||230 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>22</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||148 ||226 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>23</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||222 ||179 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>24</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||216 ||174 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>25</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||201 ||173 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>26</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||231 ||144 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>27</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||253 ||141 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>28</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||278 ||138 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>29</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||249 ||127 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>30</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||231 ||131 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>31</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||272 ||158 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>32</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||281 ||136 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>33</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||249 ||137 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>34</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||198 ||172 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>35</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||199 ||170 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>36</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||289 ||132 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>37</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||206 ||165 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>38</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||269 ||143 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>39</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||232 ||159 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>40</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||222 ||158 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>41</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||206 ||189 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>42</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||155 ||217 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>43</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||209 ||153 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>44</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||209 ||145 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>45</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||282 ||150 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>46</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||212 ||165 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>47</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||215 ||166 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>48</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||190 ||171 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>49</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||176 ||218 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>50</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||181 ||211 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>51</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||203 ||216 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||227 ||201 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="29" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||276 ||187 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||262 ||153 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>3</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||227 ||155 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>4</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||244 ||130 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>5</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||285 ||124 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>7</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||284 ||125 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>8</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||285 ||117 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 11 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>20</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||246 ||137 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>23</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||246 ||129 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>26</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||193 ||130 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>27</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||249 ||120 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>29</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||271 ||119 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>30</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||267 ||117 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>31</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||221 ||134 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>33</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||226 ||146 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>34</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||289 ||114 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>35</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||249 ||129 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 3 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>39</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||256 ||112 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>40</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||224 ||156 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|<small><small>WEEK<br> | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>41</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||287 ||129 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|<small><small>WEEK<br> | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>42</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||241 ||132 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|<small><small>WEEK<br> | |style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 10 WEEKS | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="11" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>3</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||286 ||101 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 5 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>9</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||293 ||100 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>10</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||159 ||188 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>11</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||218 ||161 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>12</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||224 ||140 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 25 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>38</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||296 ||100 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>39</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||223 ||115 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>40</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||267 ||100 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" | | |||
; Digital | ; Digital | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
| Line 97: | Line 305: | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="15" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||1 ||8,420 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small>||4 ||2,275 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 40</small></small>||3 ||1,061 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 41</small></small>||6 ||649 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 42</small></small>||10 ||492 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 43</small></small>||10 ||403 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 44</small></small>||15 ||330 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 45</small></small>||23 ||244 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 46</small></small>||18 ||243 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 47</small></small>||16 ||231 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 48</small></small>||13 ||238 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 49</small></small>||15 ||217 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 50</small></small>||36 ||180 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 51</small></small>||21 ||208 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 52</small></small>||22 ||252 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 1 WEEK</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2</small></small>||16 ||323 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3</small></small>||18 ||252 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 4</small></small>||14 ||249 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 5</small></small>||18 ||267 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 6</small></small>||13 ||324 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 7</small></small>||12 ||365 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 8</small></small>||10 ||287 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 9</small></small>||21 ||182 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 10</small></small>||35 ||145 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 11</small></small>||30 ||138 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 12</small></small>||24 ||154 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 13</small></small>||34 ||156 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 14</small></small>||38 ||128 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 15</small></small>||30 ||167 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 16</small></small>||28 ||231 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 17</small></small>||46 ||138 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 18</small></small>||39 ||151 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 2 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 21</small></small>||45 ||91 | |||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 19,567* | ||
|} | |||
</div></div> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="4" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|September||4 ||style="padding: 3px"|89,009 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|October||29 ||style="padding: 3px"|8,409 | |||
|} | |||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' 122,406* | |||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2022:''' 102,215 ([[2022 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#39 Album of the Year]]) | |||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2023:''' 16,190 (#221 Album of the Year) | |||
*'''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 96 | |||
===International Edition=== | ===International Edition=== | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding=" | {| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="17" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||<small><small>WEEK | |rowspan="17" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||7 ||style="padding: 3px"|8,188 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||12 ||style="padding: 3px"|3,386 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|<small><small>WEEK | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 40</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||80 ||style="padding: 3px"|685 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|<small><small>WEEK< | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 41</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||123 ||style="padding: 3px"|384 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 42</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||125 ||style="padding: 3px"|290 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 43</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||159 ||style="padding: 3px"|248 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 44</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||212 ||style="padding: 3px"|181 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="4" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|September||16 ||style="padding: 3px"|12,259 | |||
|} | |||
*'''Total | *'''Total Reported Sales:''' 13,362* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 128: | Line 431: | ||
[[Category:Rock (releases)]] | [[Category:Rock (releases)]] | ||
[[Category:2022 Albums]] | [[Category:2022 Albums]] | ||
[[Category:2022 Number 1 Albums]] | |||
[[Category:September 2022]] | [[Category:September 2022]] | ||
[[Category:World Charts]] | |||
[[Category:Gold Albums]] | |||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
Latest revision as of 00:41, 27 December 2025

- Artist
- ONE OK ROCK
- Album
- Luxury Disease
- Released
- 2022.09.09
- Catalog Number
- WPZR-30930~1 (Limited Edition)
- WPCR-18540 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥3,960 (Limited Edition)
- ¥3,300 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Save Yourself
- Neon
- Vandalize
- When They Turn the Lights On
- Let Me Let You Go
- So Far Gone
- Prove
- Mad World
- Free Them feat. Teddy Swims
- Renegades
- Outta Sight
- Your Tears are Mine
- Wonder
- Broken Heart of Gold
- Gravity
- DVD Tracklist
- TBA

- Artist
- ONE OK ROCK
- Album
- Luxury Disease
- Released
- 2022.09.09
- Price
- $
- Tracklist
- Save Yourself
- Neon
- Vandalize
- When They Turn the Lights On
- Let Me Let You Go
- So Far Gone
- Prove
- Mad World
- Free Them feat. Teddy Swims
- Renegades
- Outta Sight
- Your Tears are Mine
- Wonder (BONUS TRACK)
- Information
Luxury Disease is the tenth studio album released by ONE OK ROCK. It was released in two versions: a limited CD+DVD edition and a regular CD edition.
The album was released worldwide the same day as their fourth English album. It was released under the Fueled By Ramen label and features English versions of the songs "Save Yourself," "Vandalize," "Let Me Let You Go," "Prove," "Mad World," "Renegades," and "Wonder."
Oricon Chart Positions

Japanese Edition
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | September | 4 | 89,009 |
| October | 29 | 8,409 |
- Total Reported Sales: 122,406*
- Total Reported Sales in 2022: 102,215 (#39 Album of the Year)
- Total Reported Sales in 2023: 16,190 (#221 Album of the Year)
- Total # of Weeks Charted: 96
International Edition
| Year | Week | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WEEK 38 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7 | 8,188 |
| WEEK 39 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 12 | 3,386 | |
| WEEK 40 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 80 | 685 | |
| WEEK 41 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 123 | 384 | |
| WEEK 42 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 125 | 290 | |
| WEEK 43 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 159 | 248 | |
| WEEK 44 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 212 | 181 |
| Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | September | 16 | 12,259 |
- Total Reported Sales: 13,362*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||