Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Morimoto Marie: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Morimoto | [[File:Morimoto Marie 2024-3.jpg|thumb|380px|Morimoto Marie (2024)]] | ||
'''Morimoto | '''Morimoto Marie''' (森本茉莉) is a Japanese idol singer. She is a third generation member of [[Hinatazaka46]]. | ||
==Profile== | ==Profile== | ||
* '''Name:''' Morimoto | * '''Name:''' Morimoto Marie (森本茉莉) | ||
<!--* '''Nickname:''' --> | <!--* '''Nickname:''' --> | ||
* '''Birthdate:''' {{bda|2004|02|23|mf}} | * '''Birthdate:''' {{bda|2004|02|23|mf}} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|| [[Hey! Ohisama!|HEY! OHISAMA!]] || | || [[Hey! Ohisama!|HEY! OHISAMA!]] || | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|| | || [[Isshou Ichido no Natsu]] || | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4" | [[One Choice|One choice]] || One choice || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Koi wa Nigeashi ga Hayai]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Pakuchii Piiman Green Peas]] || 3rd gen | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Tomo yo Ichiban Hoshi da]] || | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="4" style="padding: 3px"| [[Am I Ready|Am I ready?]] || Am I ready? || | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|| [[Sesshoku to Kanjou]] || | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|| [[Ai no Hikikomori]] || 3rd gen | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|| [[Glass Mado ga Yogoreteru]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" style="padding: 3px"| [[Kimi wa Honeydew]] || [[Sabitsukanai Ken wo Mote!]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Hiragana Hinatazaka46 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Koi to An Butter]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Boku ni Tsuzuke]] || | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"| [[Zettaiteki Dairokkan]] || [[Kimi wo Oboetenai]] || | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|| [[Yuki wa Furu Kokoro no Sekai ni]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"| [[Sotsugyou Shashin Dake ga Shitteru]] || Sotsugyou Shashin Dake ga Shitteru || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Kodokutachi yo]] || | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="3" style="padding: 3px"| [[Love Yourself!|Love yourself!]] || Love yourself! || | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|| [[You Are Forever|You are forever]] || | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|| [[Kaifuu to Wagamama]] || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5" style="padding: 3px"| [[Onegai Bach!]] || Onegai Bach! || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Ai wa Kocchi no Mono da|Ai wa Kocchi no Mono da 2025]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Kotoba no Genkai]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Halloween no Kabocha ga Wareta|Halloween no Kabocha ga Wareta 2025]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Expected Value|Expected value]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 102: | ||
!Single||Participating Song||Position/Unit | !Single||Participating Song||Position/Unit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="7" | [[Hinatazaka]] || [[Dare Yori mo Takaku Tobe!|Dare Yori mo Takaku Tobe! 2020]] || | |rowspan="7" | ''[[Hinatazaka]]'' ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Dare Yori mo Takaku Tobe!|Dare Yori mo Takaku Tobe! 2020]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[No War in the Future|NO WAR in the future 2020]] || | || [[No War in the Future|NO WAR in the future 2020]] || | ||
| Line 69: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Kono Natsu wo Jam ni Shiyou]] || 3rd gen | || [[Kono Natsu wo Jam ni Shiyou]] || 3rd gen | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"| ''[[Myakuutsu Kanjou]]'' || [[Kimi wa 0 Kara 1 ni Nare]] || | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|| [[Seishun Popcorn]] ||style="padding: 3px"| 3rd gen – '''Center''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 129: | ||
Image:Morimoto Mari 2021-2.jpg|2021 | Image:Morimoto Mari 2021-2.jpg|2021 | ||
Image:Morimoto Mari 2022.jpg|2022 | Image:Morimoto Mari 2022.jpg|2022 | ||
Image:Morimoto Mari 2022-2.jpg|2022 | |||
Image:Morimoto Mari 2023.jpg|2023 | |||
Image:Morimoto Mari 2023-2.jpg|2023 | |||
Image:Morimoto Marie 2023-3.jpg|2023 | |||
Image:Morimoto Marie 2024.jpg|2024 | |||
Image:Morimoto Marie 2024-2.jpg|2024 | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
Latest revision as of 05:36, 27 September 2025

Morimoto Marie (森本茉莉) is a Japanese idol singer. She is a third generation member of Hinatazaka46.
Profile
- Name: Morimoto Marie (森本茉莉)
- Birthdate: February 23, 2004
- Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
- Blood Type: A
- Height: 159.6cm
- Bands / Groups:
- Sakamichi Kenshuusei (2018–2020)
- Hinatazaka46 (2020–)
Hinatazaka46 Song Participation
Singles
Albums
| Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Hinatazaka | Dare Yori mo Takaku Tobe! 2020 | |
| NO WAR in the future 2020 | ||
| Yakusoku no Tamago 2020 | ||
| Azato Kawaii | ||
| My fans | ||
| Tada Gamushara ni | ||
| Kono Natsu wo Jam ni Shiyou | 3rd gen | |
| Myakuutsu Kanjou | Kimi wa 0 Kara 1 ni Nare | |
| Seishun Popcorn | 3rd gen – Center |
Gallery
External Links
| |||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||