You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Breeeeze Girl: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
Lambchopsuey (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
||- ||7 ||6 ||7 ||14 ||14 ||20 ||7 ||10,018 | ||- ||7 ||6 ||7 ||14 ||14 ||20 ||7 ||10,018 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||24||44 ||49 || | ||24||44 ||49 ||- ||50 ||38 ||49 ||45 ||2,145 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||49||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||80 ||993 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||134 ||402 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||192 ||310 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 13,868 | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 22:15, 8 July 2010
- Artist
- Base Ball Bear
- Single
- BREEEEZE GIRL
- Released
- 2009.06.24
- Catalog Number
- TOCT-45011 (First Press)
- TOCT-45010 (Regular)
- Price
- ¥1,200 (First Press)
- ¥1,000 (Regular)
- CD Tracklist
- BREEEEZE GIRL
- BREEEEZE GIRL Ⅱ
- LOVE MATHEMATICS (Shibuyakai "TRUE LOVE" REMIX) (渋谷会 "TRUE LOVE" REMIX)
- CD-EXTRA Tracklist
- Eletric Summer from "COUNTDOWN JAPAN 08/09" at EARTH STAGE (LIVE CLIP)
- Matsuri no Ato from "COUNTDOWN JAPAN 08/09" at EARTH STAGE (LIVE CLIP)
- BREEEEZE GIRL (VIDEO CLIP)
- Information
"BREEEEZE GIRL" is the tenth major single released by Base Ball Bear. The main track was used as the commercial song for Shinseido Company's SEA BREEZE product. The single was released in two editions: a limited first press edition and a regular edition. The limited edition comes with a DVD that features the music video for "BREEEEZE GIRL" and music performance footage of "Eletric Summer" and "Matsuri no Ato" from Countdown Japan 08.09.
The cover for the single is illustrated by JoJo's Bizarre Adventure manga-ka, Araki Hirohiko. The cover features Yamagishi Yukako, a character from the Diamond wa Kudakenai chapter of JoJo's.
Kodama Yuichi, the director of the song's music video, showed part of Araki's manga with the Yamagishi's character to Base Ball Bear because one of the song's lyrics reminded him of the character. As a result, the band asked Araki to create a new illustration of Yamagishi for the song's single.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Koide Yusuke
- Music
- Koide Yusuke
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Base Ball Bear, Tamai Kenji
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 7 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 14 | 20 | 7 | 10,018 |
24 | 44 | 49 | - | 50 | 38 | 49 | 45 | 2,145 |
49 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 80 | 993 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 134 | 402 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 192 | 310 |
Total Reported Sales: 13,868