Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Metal Forth: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 36</small></small>||8 ||564 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 36</small></small>||8 ||564 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small>||11 ||301 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||19 ||224 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small>||30 ||98 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 40</small></small>||36 ||96 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|<small>OUT FOR 5 WEEKS</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 46</small></small>||25 ||133 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 46</small></small>||25 ||133 | ||
Latest revision as of 02:05, 27 December 2025
- Artist
- BABYMETAL
- Album
- METAL FORTH
- Released
- 2025.06.27
- Catalog Number
- UICC-90016 (Deluxe Edition)
- UICC-10058 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥5,657 / $32.99 (Vinyl)
- ¥4,400 (Deluxe Edition)
- ¥3,300 / $13.99 (Regular Edition)
- Tracklist
- from me to u (feat. Poppy)
- RATATATA (BABYMETAL x Electric Callboy)
- Song 3 (BABYMETAL x Slaughter to Prevail)
- Kon! Kon! (feat. Bloodywood)
- KxAxWxAxIxI
- Sunset Kiss (feat. Polyphia)
- My Queen (feat. Spiritbox)
- Algorism
- METALI!! (feat. Tom Morello)
- White Flame -Hakuen- (White Flame -白炎-)
- Information
METAL FORTH is the fourth album released by BABYMETAL. It was released in four versions: a deluxe CD edition that comes with a sticker and photo card sold only in Japan, a regular CD edition, a vinyl edition, and a "THE ONE" CD edition. The album is their first released globally by Capitol Records. The album was originally set to be released on June 13, 2025 but was pushed back to the 27th.
Oricon Chart Positions
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
External Links
- Oricon Profile Deluxe Edition | Regular Edition
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||

