Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Okitegami (Fujimoto Miki): Difference between revisions
From generasia
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- || | ||- ||14 ||23 ||36 ||35 ||35 ||43 ||29 ||5,771 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||48 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||42 ||2,141 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||24, | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||43 ||1,807 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||41 ||54 ||1,489 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||28 ||- ||76 ||1,504 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||38 ||68 ||1,376 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||41 ||102 ||885 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||32 ||- ||131 ||549 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||24 ||66 ||1,306 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||35 ||- ||94 ||1,174 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||38 ||- ||119 ||702 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||35 ||- ||- ||- ||30 ||- ||81 ||897 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||40 ||- ||142 ||441 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||26 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||98 ||987 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||171 ||400 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||145 ||536 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||36 ||- ||89 ||1,018 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||176 ||396 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| 2 weeks ||colspan="2"| <small>OUT</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||147 ||504 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||158 ||377 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| 2 weeks ||colspan="2"| <small>OUT</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||128 ||486 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:33, 31 August 2016
- Artist
- Fujimoto Miki
- Single
- Okitegami (置き手紙)
- Released
- 2008.04.23 (CD/Cassette)
- 2008.12.24 (Single V)
- Catalog Number
- PKCP-2036 (CD)
- PKSP-2036 (Cassette)
- PKBP-2002 (Single V)
- Price
- ¥1,200 (CD/Cassette)
- ¥1,575 (Single V)
- Tracklist
- Okitegami (置き手紙; Letter Left Behind)
- Tooi Koibito (遠い恋人; Distant Lover)
- Okitegami (Original Karaoke) (置き手紙(オリジナル・カラオケ))
- Okitegami (Men's Key Karaoke) (置き手紙(男性キー・カラオケ))
- Tooi Koibito (Original Karaoke) (遠い恋人(オリジナル・カラオケ))
- Single V Tracklist
- Okitegami (置き手紙)
- Okitegami (Women's Key Karaoke) (置き手紙(女性キー・カラオケ))
- Okitegami (Men's Key Karaoke) (置き手紙(男性キー・カラオケ))
- Information
"Okitegami" is Fujimoto Miki's 6th single, and her first after retiring from Morning Musume. When the single was released Horiuchi Takao also released a version of "Okitegami," causing a official battle between the two singers.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Ide Haku
- Music
- Sugimoto Masato
- Other Information
- Arrangement:Yoo Hae Joon
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 14 | 23 | 36 | 35 | 35 | 43 | 29 | 5,771 |
48 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42 | 2,141 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43 | 1,807 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 41 | 54 | 1,489 |
- | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | 76 | 1,504 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 38 | 68 | 1,376 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 41 | 102 | 885 |
- | - | - | - | - | 32 | - | 131 | 549 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | 66 | 1,306 |
- | - | - | - | - | 35 | - | 94 | 1,174 |
- | - | - | - | - | 38 | - | 119 | 702 |
- | 35 | - | - | - | 30 | - | 81 | 897 |
- | - | - | - | - | 40 | - | 142 | 441 |
26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 98 | 987 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 171 | 400 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 145 | 536 |
- | - | - | - | - | 36 | - | 89 | 1,018 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 176 | 396 |
2 weeks | OUT | |||||||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 147 | 504 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 158 | 377 |
2 weeks | OUT | |||||||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 128 | 486 |
Total Reported Sales: 24,746
External Links
|