Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Saiai: Difference between revisions
From generasia
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- || | ||- ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4 ||3 ||3 ||5 ||43,217 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||3 ||6 ||6 ||5 ||6 ||4 ||2 ||5 ||19,749 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||3 ||14||13||9 ||12||8 ||7 ||10 ||11,894 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||4 ||13||15||13||9 ||8 ||8 ||11 ||11,561 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||6 ||22||23||20||22||20||16||20 ||5,869 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||15||35||37||32||28||29||24||28 ||3,920 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||21||44||41||37||46||35||32||44 ||2,635 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||30||- ||- ||- ||46||- ||41||61 ||1,584 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||31||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||84 ||1,402 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||113 ||937 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||128 ||691 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||150 ||538 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||rowspan="2"|152||rowspan="2"|1,032 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||184 ||316 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||179 ||301 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|out for 17 weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||129 ||597 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 106,243 | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 12:28, 4 June 2009
- Artist
- KOH+
- Single
- Saiai (最愛)
- Released
- 2008.10.01
- Catalog Number
- UPCH-80090
- Price
- ¥1,300
- CD Tracklist
- Saiai (最愛; Beloved)
- Saiai (Original Karaoke) (最愛)
- DVD Tracklist
- Saiai (最愛) (PV)
- Information
Saiai is the second collaborative single between Shibasaki Kou and Fukuyama Masaharu under the name KOH+. Saiai was used as the theme song for the movie Yougisha X no Kenshin, starring both artists. It reached #5 on the Oricon charts, charted for 16 weeks and sold a total of 105,345 copies.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Fukuyama Masaharu
- Music
- Fukuyama Masaharu
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Fukuyama Masaharu / Inoue Akira
- Vocals: Shibasaki Kou
- Guitar & Back Vocal: Fukuyama Masaharu
- Guitar: Ishinari Masato
- Keyboards: Inoue Akira
- Drums: Yamaki Hideo
- Programming: Inoue Akira, Mohri Yasushi
- Strings: Kinbara Strings Team
- Cello: Yamamoto Hiroyasu, Furukawa Nobuo
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 43,217 |
3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 19,749 |
3 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 11,894 |
4 | 13 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 11,561 |
6 | 22 | 23 | 20 | 22 | 20 | 16 | 20 | 5,869 |
15 | 35 | 37 | 32 | 28 | 29 | 24 | 28 | 3,920 |
21 | 44 | 41 | 37 | 46 | 35 | 32 | 44 | 2,635 |
30 | - | - | - | 46 | - | 41 | 61 | 1,584 |
31 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 84 | 1,402 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 113 | 937 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 128 | 691 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 150 | 538 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 152 | 1,032 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 184 | 316 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 179 | 301 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for 17 weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 129 | 597 |
Total Reported Sales: 106,243
External Links
|