Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Game (Perfume album): Difference between revisions
From generasia
(Created page with 'thumb|250px|Limited Edition thumb|250px|Regular Edition ; Artist : Perfume ; Album : GAME ; Released : 2008.04.16 ; Catalo…') |
(→Oricon Chart Positions: XD) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
==Oricon Chart Positions== | ==Oricon Chart Positions== | ||
{| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||'''Weeks 1-25''' || '''Weeks 26-50''' || '''Week 51-''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
! | !Week||Week Rank||Week Sales||Total Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||1 ||1 ||154,304||154,304 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2 ||3 ||59,552||213,856 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||3 ||3 ||35,850||249,706 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||4 ||3 ||24,770||274,476 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||5 ||10 ||13,397||287,873 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||6 ||21 ||8,842||296,715 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||7 ||28 ||6,923||303,638 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||8 ||32 ||5,167||308,805 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||9 ||32 ||5,735||314,540 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||10 ||36 ||5,145||319,685 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||11 ||37 ||6,161||325,846 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||12 ||31 ||5,931||331,777 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||13 ||28 ||6,351||338,128 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||14 ||26 ||6,143||344,271 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||15 ||38 ||4,781||349,052 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||16 ||27 ||5,112||354,164 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||17 ||23 ||5,006||359,170 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||18 ||26 ||4,945||364,115 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||19 ||45 ||2,872||366,987 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||20 ||72 ||2,338||369,325 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||21 ||90 ||1,763||371,088 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||22 ||88 ||1,673||372,761 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||23 ||84 ||1,632||374,393 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- || | ||24 ||118 ||1,567||375,960 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||25 ||93 ||1,584||377,544 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Week||Week Rank||Week Sales||Total Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||26 ||96 ||1,409||378,953 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||27 ||80 ||1,463||380,416 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||28 ||110 ||1,312||381,728 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||29 ||140 ||1,083||382,811 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||30 ||108 ||1,276||384,087 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||31 ||103 ||1,177||385,264 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||32 ||74 ||1,656||386,920 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||33 ||84 ||2,353||389,273 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||34 ||83 ||2,166||391,439 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||35 ||97 ||2,124||393,563 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||36 ||75 ||2,365||395,928 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||37 ||rowspan="2"|43||rowspan="2"|9,771||rowspan="2"|405,699 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||38 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||39 ||28 ||4,421||410,120 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||40 ||43 ||3,001||413,121 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||41 ||69 ||2,214||415,335 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||42 ||90 ||1,849||417,184 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||43 ||101 ||1,437||418,621 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||44 ||79 ||1,547||420,168 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||45 ||106 ||1,306||421,474 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||46 ||153 ||1,222||422,696 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||47 ||164 ||1,065||423,761 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||48 ||160 ||1,007||424,768 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||49 ||181 ||910||425,678 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||50 ||141 ||1,269||426,947 | ||
|} | |||
|valign="top"| | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Week||Week Rank||Week Sales||Total Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||51 ||83 ||1,374||428,321 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||52 ||83 ||1,264||429,585 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||53 ||111 ||966||430,551 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||54 ||133 ||1,146||431,697 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||55 ||88 ||1,448||433,145 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||56 ||71 ||1,512||434,657 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||57 ||84 ||1,252||435,909 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||58 ||111 ||1,102||437,011 | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 437,011* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 16:37, 4 June 2009
- Artist
- Perfume
- Album
- GAME
- Released
- 2008.04.16
- Catalog Number
- TKCA-73320 (Limited), TKCA-73325 (Regular)
- Price
- ¥3,300 (Limited), ¥2,800 (Regular)
- CD Tracklist
- Polyrhythm (ポリリズム)
- plastic smile
- GAME
- Baby cruising Love
- Chocolate Disco (チョコレイト・ディスコ)
- Macaroni (マカロニ)
- Ceramic Girl (セラミックガール)
- Take me Take me
- Secret Secret (シークレットシークレット)
- Butterfly
- Twinkle Snow Powdery Snow
- Puppy love
- DVD Tracklist
- Polyrhythm LIVE Version at LIQUIDROOM Nov.8 '07 (ポリリズム)
- SEVENTH HEAVEN LIVE Version at LIQUIDROOM Nov.8 '07
- Macaroni -Original Version- (マカロニ)
- Ceramic Girl -Drama Another Version- (セラミックガール)
- Macaroni -A-CHAN Version- (マカロニ)
- Macaroni -KASHIYUKA Version- (マカロニ)
- Macaroni -NOCCHI Version- (マカロニ)
- Information
GAME is Perfume's first major album. It was released in two versions: a limited CD+DVD edition and a regular CD only edition.
Oricon Chart Positions
Weeks 1-25 | Weeks 26-50 | Week 51- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Total Reported Sales: 437,011*