Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Deen (album): Difference between revisions
From generasia
m (→External Links) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
; Information | ; Information | ||
''DEEN'' is [[DEEN]]'s debut album. It reached #1 on the weekly [[Oricon]] charts and charted for twenty-three weeks, selling over 1,439,000 copies. Since it sold 1,348,660 copies in 1994, it reached # | ''DEEN'' is [[DEEN]]'s debut album. It reached #1 on the weekly [[Oricon]] charts and charted for twenty-three weeks, selling over 1,439,000 copies. Since it sold 1,348,660 copies in 1994, it reached #8 on the yearly Oricon chart for that year. | ||
==Oricon Charts Position== | |||
{| style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #efefef" | |||
! Week | |||
! Week Rank | |||
! Sales | |||
! Total Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 464,400 | |||
| 464,400 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 339,480 | |||
| 803,880 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 151,000 | |||
| 954,880 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 135,390 | |||
| 1,090,270 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 79,010 | |||
| 1,169,280 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 66,500 | |||
| 1,235,780 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 36,850 | |||
| 1,272,630 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 34,080 | |||
| 1,306,710 | |||
|} | |||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' 1,439,000* ([[1994 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#8 album of 1994]]) | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 16:03, 5 July 2011
- Artist
- DEEN
- Album
- DEEN
- Released
- 1994.09.14
- Catalog Number
- BGCH-1012
- Price
- ¥1,650
- Tracklist
- Hitomi Sorasanaide (瞳そらさないで; Eyes don't Warp)
- FOR MY LIFE
- Keep on Dancin'
- Itsuka Kitto... (いつかきっと…; Someday...)
- Omoikiri Waratte (思いきり 笑って)
- Memories
- Kono Mama Kimi Dake wo Ubaisaritai (このまま君だけを奪い去りたい)
- Hiroi Sekai de Kimi to Deatta (広い世界で君と出逢った; I Met You in the Wide World)
- FOREVER
- Koi ga Totsuzen Yomiageru (恋が突然よみがえる; Love Suddenly Revived)
- Eien wo Azuketekure (永遠をあずけてくれ; Daycare Me for Eternity)
- Information
DEEN is DEEN's debut album. It reached #1 on the weekly Oricon charts and charted for twenty-three weeks, selling over 1,439,000 copies. Since it sold 1,348,660 copies in 1994, it reached #8 on the yearly Oricon chart for that year.
Oricon Charts Position
Week | Week Rank | Sales | Total Sales |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 464,400 | 464,400 |
2 | 2 | 339,480 | 803,880 |
3 | 3 | 151,000 | 954,880 |
4 | 2 | 135,390 | 1,090,270 |
5 | 3 | 79,010 | 1,169,280 |
6 | 5 | 66,500 | 1,235,780 |
7 | 13 | 36,850 | 1,272,630 |
8 | 16 | 34,080 | 1,306,710 |
Total Reported Sales: 1,439,000* (#8 album of 1994)
External Links
|