Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Diva (After School): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Pikirumuzu (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||24 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||38 ||2,846 | ||24 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||38 ||2,846 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||78 ||1,377 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||100 ||804 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||119 ||602 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||111 ||530 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||125 ||459 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||129 ||414 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||183 ||244 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||193 ||276 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 25,000* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 15:47, 14 September 2013
- Artist
- After School
- Digital Single
- DIVA
- Released
- 2009.04.09
- Tracklist
- Diva
- Diva (Inst.)
- Artist
- AFTERSCHOOL
- Single
- Diva
- Released
- 2011.11.14 (Digital Single)
- 2011.11.23
- Catalog Number
- AVCD-48187 (CD+DVD A)
- AVCD-48188 (CD+DVD B)
- AVCD-48189 (CD Only)
- Price
- ¥1,890 (CD+DVD)
- ¥1,050 (CD Only)
- ¥200 (Digital Single)
- "Digital Single" Tracklist
- Diva [Japan Ver.]
- CD Tracklist
- Diva [Japan Ver.]
- Ready to love
- Diva [2011 New Korea Ver.] (CD Only)
- Diva [Japan Ver.] (Instrumental) (CD Only)
- Ready to love (Instrumental) (CD Only)
- "CD+DVD A" DVD Tracklist
- Tap Slap [New TAP PERFORMANCE] Music Video
- Diva [Japan Ver.] Music Video
- MAKING MOVIE (A)
- "CD+DVD B" DVD Tracklist
- Diva [Korea Ver.] from Japan Premium Party -Bang!Bang!Bang!- 2011.7.17
- MAKING MOVIE (B)
- Information
"Diva" is After School's first Korean digital single. It was the first release after U-ie, the sixth member, joined the group. It was also included in After School's second single Neo Ttaemune as track #3. "Diva" was later released as their second Japanese single. The song was translated, and re-arranged for the Japanese release. The single was released in three editions, two limited CD+DVD versions, and a regular edition. CD+DVD editions come housed in a sleeve cover and with one random (1 of 8) photocard. First press of the regular edition also includes the photocard.
The single reached #12 on the Oricon charts, and charted for 10 weeks.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Brave Brothers
- Music
- Brave Brothers
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Brave Brothers
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 11 | 13 | 16 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 12 | 17,448 |
24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38 | 2,846 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 78 | 1,377 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 | 804 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 119 | 602 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 111 | 530 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 125 | 459 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 129 | 414 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 183 | 244 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 193 | 276 |
Total Reported Sales: 25,000*
External Links
- Hanteo Profile
- Oricon Profile: CD+DVD A | CD+DVD B | CD Only
|