Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Don't Be Afraid (L'Arc~en~Ciel): Difference between revisions
From generasia
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
||- ||4 ||3 ||4 ||5 ||6 ||5 ||4 ||40,453 | ||- ||4 ||3 ||4 ||5 ||6 ||5 ||4 ||40,453 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||10||6 ||11 || | ||10||6 ||11 ||10 ||10 ||11 ||14 ||12 ||4,553 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||16||17 ||18 ||20 ||19 ||22 ||18 ||20 ||1,894 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||18||31 ||30 ||28 ||30 ||36 ||27 ||30 ||1,213 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||22||45 ||49 ||- ||45 ||48 ||49 ||50 ||684 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||43||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||98 ||512 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||102 ||358 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||147 ||256 | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Year||Month||Month||Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2016||December||12 ||45,006 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 49,923* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 21:57, 16 February 2017
- Artist
- L'Arc~en~Ciel
- Single
- Don't be Afraid
- Released
- 2016.12.21
- Catalog Number
- KSCL 2900~2 (Complete Edition)
- KSCL 2903~4 (Limited Edition)
- KSCL 2905 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥4,968 (Complete Edition)
- ¥2,100 (Limited Edition)
- ¥1,400 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Don't be Afraid
- Cradle (L'Acoustic Version)
- Don't be Afraid (hydeless version)
- Cradle (L'Acoustic Version) (hydeless version)
- Don't be Afraid (English Version)
- Member's Voice from -Biohazard® × L'Arc-en-Ciel on PlayStation®VR- (hyde version)
- Member's Voice from -Biohazard® × L'Arc-en-Ciel on PlayStation®VR- (ken version)
- Member's Voice from -Biohazard® × L'Arc-en-Ciel on PlayStation®VR- (tetsuya version)
- Member's Voice from -Biohazard® × L'Arc-en-Ciel on PlayStation®VR- (yukihiro version)
- Blu-ray Tracklist
- Complete Edition
- Don't be Afraid (PV)
- Don't be Afraid -Biohazard® × L'Arc-en-Ciel on PlayStation®VR- (6 Sided Multi View Movie)
- BIOHAZARD® (20th Special History Movie)
- BIOHAZARD 7 resident evil (TAPE-1)
- Limited Edition
- Don't be Afraid (PV)
- Information
"Don't be Afraid" is the 42nd single released by L'Arc~en~Ciel. It was released in three versions: a complete limited LP-size CD+Blu-ray BIOHAZARD® × L'Arc-en-Ciel edition that comes with a lenticular -Human × Zombie- jacket, a limited first press CD+DVD edition, and a regular CD only edition. The song was a crossover between the band, celebrating their 25th anniversary, and the video game series Biohazard, celebrating its 20th anniversary. A VR music video for the song, titled "Don’t be Afraid -Resident Evil® × L’Arc-en-Ciel on PlayStation®VR-", was released on the PlayStation Store in Japan on October 13, 2016.
Song Information
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 40,453 |
10 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 12 | 4,553 |
16 | 17 | 18 | 20 | 19 | 22 | 18 | 20 | 1,894 |
18 | 31 | 30 | 28 | 30 | 36 | 27 | 30 | 1,213 |
22 | 45 | 49 | - | 45 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 684 |
43 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 98 | 512 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 102 | 358 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 147 | 256 |
Year | Month | Month | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2016 | December | 12 | 45,006 |
Total Reported Sales: 49,923*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Complete Edition | Limited Edition | Regular Edition
|