Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Namida / Yume: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Bewithyou. (talk | contribs) |
(I think it looks better ^^) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|border="0" align="right" | {|border="0" align="right" | ||
|[[Image:FUNKYMONKEYBABYS NamidaYumeLim1.jpg|thumb| | |[[Image:FUNKYMONKEYBABYS NamidaYumeLim1.jpg|thumb|130px|Limited Ed. Cover A]] | ||
|[[Image:FUNKYMONKEYBABYS NamidaYumeLim2.jpg|thumb| | |[[Image:FUNKYMONKEYBABYS NamidaYumeLim2.jpg|thumb|130px|Limited Ed. Cover B]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:FUNKYMONKEYBABYS NamidaYumeLim3.jpg|thumb|130px|Limited Ed. Cover C]] | |||
|[[Image:FUNKYMONKEYBABYS NamidaYumeLim4.jpg|thumb|130px|Limited Ed. Cover D]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:FUNKYMONKEYBABYS NamidaYumeLim5.jpg|thumb|130px|Limited Ed. Cover E]] | |||
|[[Image:FUNKYMONKEYBABYS NamidaYumeReg.jpg|thumb|130px|Regular Edition]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
; Artist | ; Artist |
Revision as of 17:44, 27 January 2010
- Artist
- FUNKY MONKEY BABYS
- Single
- Namida / Yume (涙 / 夢)
- Released
- 2010.01.27
- Catalog Number
- MUCD-9012 (Limited Edition)
- MUCD-5163 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,365 (Limited Edition)
- ¥1,050 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Namida (涙; Tears)
- Yume (夢; Dream)
- Namida (Instrumental) (涙)
- Yume (Instrumental) (夢)
- DVD Tracklist
- Information
"Namida / Yume" is FUNKY MONKEY BABYS's twelfth single. It was released in two versions: a regular edition and limited edition containing a DVD with the "Namida" PV, also this editions comes with one of the five type of covers.
Both songs were used on the U-Can CM.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 4 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: xx,xxx
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
- Dreamusic Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
|