Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Banggwahu Seollem: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
|| [[Choi Soobin]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 3 | || [[Choi Soobin]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3| 4 ||rowspan=3| [[Wikipedia:Spice Girls|Spice Girls]] ||rowspan=3| "[[Wikipedia:Wannabe|Wannabe]]" || [[Bohme Sara]] ||rowspan=3 bgcolor=lightgreen| Pass | |rowspan=3| 4 ||rowspan=3| [[Wikipedia:Spice Girls|Spice Girls]] ||rowspan=3| "[[Wikipedia:Wannabe|Wannabe]]" || [[Bohme Sara]] ||rowspan=3 bgcolor=lightgreen| Pass ||bgcolor=lightgreen| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Kim Minsol]] || | || [[Kim Minsol]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Kim Jungyun]] || | || [[Kim Jungyun]] ||bgcolor=pink| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 5 || [[Taemin]] || "[[Goodbye (Taemin)|Goodbye]]" || [[Lee Siyul]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| Pass || | || 5 || [[Taemin]] || "[[Goodbye (Taemin)|Goodbye]]" || [[Lee Siyul]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| Pass ||bgcolor=lightgreen| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4| 6 ||rowspan=4| [[2NE1]] ||rowspan=4| "[[Fire (2NE1)|Fire]]" || [[Kim Yumin]] ||rowspan=4 bgcolor=lightgreen| Pass || | |rowspan=4| 6 ||rowspan=4| [[2NE1]] ||rowspan=4| "[[Fire (2NE1)|Fire]]" || [[Kim Yumin]] ||rowspan=4 bgcolor=lightgreen| Pass ||bgcolor=pink| 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Kim Minjoo]] || | || [[Kim Minjoo]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Oh Yoojin]] || | || [[Oh Yoojin]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Choi Dasol]] || | || [[Choi Dasol]] ||bgcolor=pink| 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 7 || [[CLC]] || "[[Helicopter|HELICOPTER]]" || [[Jung Yuju]] || | || 7 || [[CLC]] || "[[Helicopter|HELICOPTER]]" || [[Jung Yuju]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| Pass ||bgcolor=lightgreen| N/A | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| 8 ||rowspan=2| [[Seo Taiji & Boys]] ||rowspan=2| "[[Hayeoga (Anyhow Song)]]" || [[Kim Seonyou]] ||rowspan=2 bgcolor=lightgreen| Pass ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Ko Eunchae]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|| 9 || [[SOMI]] || "[[What You Waiting For (SOMI)|What You Waiting For]]" || [[Park Haneum]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| Pass ||bgcolor=lightgreen| N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 288: | Line 294: | ||
|| [[Won Jimin]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 4 | || [[Won Jimin]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4| 5 ||rowspan=4| [[SEVENTEEN]] ||rowspan=4| "[[Aju Nice|Aju NICE]]" || [[Lee Seoyoon]] ||rowspan=4| | |rowspan=4| 5 ||rowspan=4| [[SEVENTEEN]] ||rowspan=4| "[[Aju Nice|Aju NICE]]" || [[Lee Seoyoon]] ||rowspan=4 bgcolor=lightgreen| Pass ||bgcolor=pink| 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Pak Jinhyun]] || | || [[Pak Jinhyun]] ||bgcolor=pink| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Park Yoora]] || | || [[Park Yoora]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Cho Sui]] || | || [[Cho Sui]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 6 || [[Lee Hi]] || "[[Nugu Eobsso (No One)|Nugu Eobsso (NO ONE)]]" || [[Lee Sumin]] || | || 6 || [[Lee Hi]] || "[[Nugu Eobsso (No One)|Nugu Eobsso (NO ONE)]]" || [[Lee Sumin]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| Pass ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 7 || [[Jessi]] || "[[Eotteon X (What Type of X)]]" || [[Choi Sarang]] || | || 7 || [[Jessi]] || "[[Eotteon X (What Type of X)]]" || [[Choi Sarang]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| Pass ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=5| 8 ||rowspan=5| [[SOMI]] ||rowspan=5| "[[Birthday (SOMI)|BIRTHDAY]]" || [[Oh Jinkyoung]] ||rowspan=5| | |rowspan=5| 8 ||rowspan=5| [[SOMI]] ||rowspan=5| "[[Birthday (SOMI)|BIRTHDAY]]" || [[Oh Jinkyoung]] ||rowspan=5 bgcolor=lightgreen| Pass ||bgcolor=pink| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Cho Eun]] || | || [[Cho Eun]] ||bgcolor=pink| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Kwon Juan]] || | || [[Kwon Juan]] ||bgcolor=pink| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Lee Jiwon]] || | || [[Lee Jiwon]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Kim Sujin]] || | || [[Kim Sujin]] ||bgcolor=pink| N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 345: | Line 351: | ||
|| [[Kim Minji (Banggwahu Seollem)|Kim Minji]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 4 | || [[Kim Minji (Banggwahu Seollem)|Kim Minji]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=5| 7 ||rowspan=5| [[After School (group)|After School]] ||rowspan=5| "[[Bang!]]" || [[Lee Pureun]] ||rowspan=5| | |rowspan=5| 7 ||rowspan=5| [[After School (group)|After School]] ||rowspan=5| "[[Bang!]]" || [[Lee Pureun]] ||rowspan=5 bgcolor=lightgreen| Pass ||bgcolor=pink| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Kim Minseo (Banggwahu Seollem)|Kim Minseo]] || | || [[Kim Minseo (Banggwahu Seollem)|Kim Minseo]] ||bgcolor=pink| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Choi Yunju]] || | || [[Choi Yunju]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Koo Hyunkyoung]] || | || [[Koo Hyunkyoung]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Shin Yeseul]] || | || [[Shin Yeseul]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 8 || [[Brave Girls]] || "[[Byeonhaesseo]]" || [[Kim Nahyun]] || | || 8 || [[Brave Girls]] || "[[Byeonhaesseo]]" || [[Kim Nahyun]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| Pass ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 9 || [[Wikipedia:MC Lyte|MC Lyte]] || "[[Wikipedia:Ruffneck (song)|Ruffneck]]" || [[Lee Jaye]] || | || 9 || [[Wikipedia:MC Lyte|MC Lyte]] || "[[Wikipedia:Ruffneck (song)|Ruffneck]]" || [[Lee Jaye]] ||bgcolor=pink| 45% ||bgcolor=pink| — | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 388: | Line 394: | ||
|| [[Jeon Youeun]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 3 | || [[Jeon Youeun]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2| 4 ||rowspan=2| [[Wikipedia:Marshmello|Marshmello]] & [[Wikipedia:Anne-Marie|Anne-Marie]] ||rowspan=2| "[[Wikipedia:Friends (Marshmello and Anne-Marie song)|Friends]]" || [[Mihee|Lee Mihee]] ||rowspan=2 bgcolor=lightgreen| Pass ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[ | || [[Hong Hyeju]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[ | |rowspan=4| 5 ||rowspan=4| [[Kim Sung Jae]] ||rowspan=4| "[[Malhajamyeon (As I Told You)]]" || [[Go Taehui]] ||rowspan=4 bgcolor=lightgreen| Pass ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || [[Lee Yumin]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[ | || [[Kim Inhye]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || [[Kim Dasom]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[ | |rowspan=3| 6 ||rowspan=3| [[Chungha]] ||rowspan=3| "[[Beolsseo 12si (Gotta Go)]]" || [[Jo Yujeong]] ||rowspan=3 bgcolor=lightgreen| Pass ||bgcolor=pink| 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[ | || [[Lee Subin]] ||bgcolor=pink| 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Ellyn|Bang Sunhee]] ||bgcolor=pink| 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Lee | |rowspan=3| 7 ||rowspan=3| [[Wikipedia:Nikki Yanofsky|Nikki Yanofsky]] ||rowspan=3| "[[Wikipedia:Little Secret|Something New]]" || [[Lee Hayoung]] ||rowspan=3 bgcolor=lightgreen| Pass ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[ | || [[Kang Minji]] ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Kim | || [[Kim Suyeon]] ||bgcolor=pink| 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:52, 15 December 2021
Banggwahu Seollem (방과후 설렘; Excitement After School), also known in English as My Teenage Girl, is an upcoming Korean pop survival competition on MBC. The show features the theme of an after school club, and contestants are divided into four different grades based on age. It has the aim of debuting a global girl group that will chart on the Billboard charts.
A prequel season titled Deunggyojeon Mangseolim (등교전 망설임; Hesitation Before Going to School) aired on Naver Now starting September 14, 2021 which was hosted by Lee Eunji (as the "older sister") and Oh Eunyoung (as the "mother").
Information
- Announcement Date: June 1, 2021
- Application Requirements:
- Females born by or before 2010
- Application Period: June 1, 2021 ~ June 30, 2021
- Broadcast Period: November 28, 2021 ~ February 13, 2021 (12 episodes)
- Host: Kim So Hyun
- Vocal Teachers: Youngji, Lisa
- Dance Teachers: Aiki, Ryu Jae Jun
- Rap Teachers: Hanhae
- Homeroom Teachers/Mentors: Aiki, Yuri, Soyeon, Oak Joo Hyun
Contestants & Rankings
Color key
Eliminated | |
Withdrew |
Missions
Entrance Mission
- During their performance, contestants must reach at least a 75% rating from the voting audience in order to pass. Once passed, they then must receive at least 3 out of 4 votes from the four judges to continue on. Only 10 contestants from each grade will be able to move on to the next mission.
Color key
Pass | |
Eliminated |
- Grade 1
# | Performance | Contestant | Audience Votes | Judge Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artist | Song | ||||
1 | NCT 127 | "Yeongung (Kick It)" | Sung Minchae | Pass | 4 |
Yoon Seungju | 4 | ||||
2 | Jennie | "SOLO" | Park Boeun | Pass | 4 |
Jung Siwoo | 3 | ||||
3 | Celeb Five | "Celeb-i Doego Sipeo" | Kim Subeen | Pass | 4 |
Choi Soobin | 3 | ||||
4 | Spice Girls | "Wannabe" | Bohme Sara | Pass | N/A |
Kim Minsol | N/A | ||||
Kim Jungyun | N/A | ||||
5 | Taemin | "Goodbye" | Lee Siyul | Pass | N/A |
6 | 2NE1 | "Fire" | Kim Yumin | Pass | 0 |
Kim Minjoo | 3 | ||||
Oh Yoojin | 4 | ||||
Choi Dasol | 0 | ||||
7 | CLC | "HELICOPTER" | Jung Yuju | Pass | N/A |
8 | Seo Taiji & Boys | "Hayeoga (Anyhow Song)" | Kim Seonyou | Pass | 4 |
Ko Eunchae | 3 | ||||
9 | SOMI | "What You Waiting For" | Park Haneum | Pass | N/A |
- Grade 2
# | Performance | Contestant | Audience Votes | Judge Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artist | Song | ||||
1 | BLACKPINK | "KILL THIS LOVE" | Kim Riwon | Pass | 4 |
Lee Seungeun | 2 | ||||
Lee Youngchae | 3 | ||||
Park Hyowon | 3 | ||||
Lee Hadam | 4 | ||||
2 | OH MY GIRL | "Saljjak Seollesseo (Nonstop)" | Kim Seojin | Pass | 0 |
Kim Yeseo | 0 | ||||
3 | Girls' Generation | "Sowoneul Malhaebwa (Genie)" | Minami | Pass | 4 |
Takei Karina | 2 | ||||
Fukumoto Hina | 2 | ||||
4 | Red Velvet-IRENE & SEULGI | "Monster" | Ju Hyorin | Pass | 4 |
Won Jimin | 4 | ||||
5 | SEVENTEEN | "Aju NICE" | Lee Seoyoon | Pass | 2 |
Pak Jinhyun | 1 | ||||
Park Yoora | 4 | ||||
Cho Sui | 3 | ||||
6 | Lee Hi | "Nugu Eobsso (NO ONE)" | Lee Sumin | Pass | 3 |
7 | Jessi | "Eotteon X (What Type of X)" | Choi Sarang | Pass | 4 |
8 | SOMI | "BIRTHDAY" | Oh Jinkyoung | Pass | N/A |
Cho Eun | N/A | ||||
Kwon Juan | N/A | ||||
Lee Jiwon | N/A | ||||
Kim Sujin | N/A |
- Grade 3
# | Performance | Contestant | Audience Votes | Judge Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artist | Song | ||||
1 | Chungha | "Bicycle" | Kim Hyunhee | Pass | 4 |
Oh Jieun | 4 | ||||
2 | BLACKPINK (feat. Selena Gomez) | "Ice Cream" | Kim Yunseo | Pass | 3 |
Lee Jiwoo | 4 | ||||
3 | Imagine Dragons | "Believer" | Lee Taerim | Pass | 4 |
4 | Fin.K.L | "Now" | Kim Lina | Pass | 3 |
Park Hyolim | 2 | ||||
Kim Suhye | 4 | ||||
Ryou Jayhyun | 3 | ||||
5 | Mino | "Anagne (FIANCÉ)" | Kim Jiyeon | Pass | 3 |
6 | 4minute | "Michyeo" | Choi Yoonjung | Pass | 4 |
Cho Yeju | 3 | ||||
Kim Minji | 4 | ||||
7 | After School | "Bang!" | Lee Pureun | Pass | 1 |
Kim Minseo | 1 | ||||
Choi Yunju | 3 | ||||
Koo Hyunkyoung | 4 | ||||
Shin Yeseul | 4 | ||||
8 | Brave Girls | "Byeonhaesseo" | Kim Nahyun | Pass | 3 |
9 | MC Lyte | "Ruffneck" | Lee Jaye | 45% | — |
- Grade 4
# | Performance | Contestant | Audience Votes | Judge Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artist | Song | ||||
1 | (G)I-DLE | "LATATA" | Myung Hyungseo | Pass | 4 |
Kim Hari | 3 | ||||
Wei Yi | 1 | ||||
Choe Sumin | 3 | ||||
Zhuang Yihan | 1 | ||||
2 | Bishop Briggs | "River" | Kang Eunwoo | 40% | — |
Song Yerim | — | ||||
3 | Sunmi | "Gashina" | Kim Yooyeon | Pass | 1 |
Yoon Chaewon | 4 | ||||
Jeon Youeun | 3 | ||||
4 | Marshmello & Anne-Marie | "Friends" | Lee Mihee | Pass | 3 |
Hong Hyeju | 3 | ||||
5 | Kim Sung Jae | "Malhajamyeon (As I Told You)" | Go Taehui | Pass | 3 |
Lee Yumin | 3 | ||||
Kim Inhye | 4 | ||||
Kim Dasom | 3 | ||||
6 | Chungha | "Beolsseo 12si (Gotta Go)" | Jo Yujeong | Pass | 2 |
Lee Subin | 0 | ||||
Bang Sunhee | 2 | ||||
7 | Nikki Yanofsky | "Something New" | Lee Hayoung | Pass | 3 |
Kang Minji | 4 | ||||
Kim Suyeon | 2 |
Discography
Digital Singles
- [2021.10.02] SAME SAME DIFFERENT
External Links