Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Ikeda Yura: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) m (→External Links) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|| [[Onigokko]] || | || [[Onigokko]] || | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" | [[Kizutsuku Koto ga Seishun da]] || Kizutsuku Koto ga Seishun da || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Aozora wo Katariaou]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Ano Koro no BGM]] || Duet <small>w/ [[Tokunaga Yuki]]</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:24, 28 August 2025

Ikeda Yura (池田裕楽) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by STU. She is currently a second generation member of STU48.
Profile
- Name: Ikeda Yura (池田裕楽)
- Nickname: Ikedachan (いけだちゃん), Ikechan (池ちゃん)
- Birthdate: February 8, 2004
- Birthplace: Hiroshima, Japan
- Blood Type: AB
- Hobbies: Going out, taking photos of nature, listening to various genres of music
- Specialties: Mental arithmetic, repeated side jumps
- Groups:
- STU48 (2019–)
- STU48 Kenkyuusei (2019–2021)
- STU48 (2019–)
STU48 Song Participation
Singles
| Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Mubou na Yume wa Sameru Koto ga Nai | Bokura no Shunkashuutou | |
| Omoidaseru Koi wo Shiyou | Omoidaseru Koi wo Shiyou | 2nd Gen Kenkyuusei |
| Hitorigoto de Kataru Kurainara | Soshite Boku wa Boku Janakunaru | |
| Hetare-tachi yo | Koukai Nanka Aru Wakenai | |
| Ki ni Naranai Kodoku | Solo | |
| Hana wa Dare no Mono? | Fune Kara Orita Bokutachi wa... | |
| Iki wo Suru Kokoro | Shizen Touta Shugi | |
| Kimi wa Nani wo Koukai Suru no ka? | Ai wo Moratta Koto mo Ageta Koto mo Nai | Solo |
| Chiheisen wo Miteiru ka? | Ame no Knock | |
| Mafuyu no Pool | ||
| Onigokko | ||
| Kizutsuku Koto ga Seishun da | Kizutsuku Koto ga Seishun da | |
| Aozora wo Katariaou | ||
| Ano Koro no BGM | Duet w/ Tokunaga Yuki |
Albums
| Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Natsukashii Ashita | Ai no Omosa | |
| Hana wa Dare no Mono? Gasshou Ver. |
Trivia
- Originally a second generation member of STU48 Kenkyuusei, she was promoted to an official member on September 12, 2021.
- Favorite Food: Ramen, mom's rice balls, grandma's chawanmushi
- Secret Ambition: I want to appear on variety shows (talk shows, pranks, challenges, location shoots, etc.) / I want to work in acting (movies, stage plays, etc.)
- Recommended Things in Setouchi: The sea, mountains, and sky are close by, there is food unique to Setouchi, and the air is gentle.
- Desired Penlight Color: Blue × White
- STU48 Playlist: "Ki ni Naranai Kodoku", "Soshite Boku wa Boku Janaku Naru", "Omoidasete Yokatta", "Ai wo Moratta Koto mo Ageta Koto mo Nai", "Pedal to Sharin to Kita Michi to"
Gallery
External Links
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||