Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Fumetsu no Scrum: Difference between revisions
From generasia
FoxxyFuyumi (talk | contribs) |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- | ||- ||1 ||1 ||2 ||1 ||1 ||2 ||1 ||157,059 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2 | ||2 ||11 ||9 ||9 ||7 ||12 ||13 ||7 ||11,862 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||9 | ||9 ||22 ||19 ||21 ||18 ||26 ||26 ||20 ||3,366 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||21||33 ||33 ||37 ||40 ||38 ||- ||36 ||1,448 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||41||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||68 ||790 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||41||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||93 ||637 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||153 ||396 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||142 ||378 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for eight weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||136 ||387 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 176,323*<br/> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 16:37, 13 July 2013
- Artist
- KAT-TUN
- Single
- Fumetsu no Scrum (不滅のスクラム)
- Released
- 2012.09.12
- Catalog Number
- JACA-5333/4 (Limited Edition)
- JACA-5335/6 (Regular Edition (First Press))
- JACA-5337 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,470 (Limited Edition)
- ¥1,400 (Regular Edition (First Press))
- ¥1,000 (Regular Edition)
- Limited Edition CD Tracklist
- Fumetsu no Scrum (不滅のスクラム; Scrum of the Immortal)
- in the DARK
- in the DARK (Original Karaoke)
- DVD Tracklist
- Fumetsu no Scrum (不滅のスクラム) (Video Clip + Making)
- Regular Edition (First Press) Tracklist
- Fumetsu no Scrum (不滅のスクラム)
- BLACK or WHITE (Tanaka Koki solo)
- DVD Tracklist
- BLACK or WHITE (Video Clip + Special Documentary)
- Regular Edition Tracklist
- Fumetsu no Scrum (不滅のスクラム)
- RADIO
- Fumetsu no Scrum (Original Karaoke) (不滅のスクラム)
- RADIO (Original Karaoke)
- Information
"Fumetsu no Scrum" is the 19th single released by KAT-TUN. It was released in three versions: a limited CD+DVD edition, a first press CD+DVD edition, and a regular CD-only edition. In the first press regular edition of the single, there is a solo track by Tanaka Koki along with the inclusion of the music video. This is a new project that will happen in subsequent KAT-TUN singles. That edition also includes a special clip featuring all five KAT-TUN. The title track was used as the theme song for the drama Dragon Seinendan, starring Yasuda Shota. The single reached #1 on the Oricon weekly charts and charted for 9 weeks.
The single is certified Gold for shipment of 100,000 copies.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- masanco
- Music
- Janne Hyoty, Caroline Gustavsson
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Janne Hyoty
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 157,059 |
2 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 11,862 |
9 | 22 | 19 | 21 | 18 | 26 | 26 | 20 | 3,366 |
21 | 33 | 33 | 37 | 40 | 38 | - | 36 | 1,448 |
41 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 68 | 790 |
41 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 93 | 637 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 153 | 396 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 142 | 378 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for eight weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 136 | 387 |
Total Reported Sales: 176,323*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition (First Press) | Regular Edition
- Johnny's net Profile