Due to an influx of spam accounts getting through and joining the site, user registrations have once again been disabled until further notice as we work on a different solution.

Produce 101 Japan Season 2

Produce 101 Japan S2 Logo

Produce 101 Japan Season 2 is a the second season of the Japanese pop music survival competition show that premiered on April 8, 2021. 101 male contestants competed to form the boy group INI to promote internationally.

The show is the Japanese version of the Korean pop series of the same name.

Information

Contestants & Rankings

Color key

       Center
       Top 11
       Eliminated
       Withdrew
# Participant Audition Team Name Grade 1 Grade 2 Episode Rankings
1 2 3 5 6 8 9 11 12
1 Azumi Muta Big Dream D B 58 53 52 42
2 Abe Hajime DU Quintet D B 57 58 58 42
3 Arai Haruki 100
4 Iinuma Anthonny Team-A A A 9 11 9 11
5 Iiyoshi Rui White Lover C B 30 41 38 38
6 Ikezaki Rihito T-RAP C D 11 12 14 15
7 Ikeda Yuri 100
8 Ikemoto Katsuhisa 100
9 Izutsu Yuta DK WEST B B 45 30 34 30
10 Iwata Kazuma 100
11 Vasayegh Hikaru D Flight C C 16 19 22 27
12 Ueda Masato Cha Cha Love F D 19 38 37 36
13 Uehara Takahiro SUPER MENSORE C C 42 34 39 42
14 Uchida Masaki Cha Cha Love D C 34 47 44 40
15 Edamoto Raia White Lover D D 59 54 50 42
16 Okada Reo 100
17 Okamoto Ren 100
18 Okubo Naru DK WEST C D 13 8 8 10
19 Ozaki Takumi Naniwa Prince A A 14 6 5 5
20 Ota Shunsei WEST selection C B 6 15 15 14
21 Orihara Rintaro 100
22 Owada Ayumu Jet Marines F D 23 35 41 31
23 Kato Daichi 100
24 Kajita Hiroki 100
25 Kawamura Kaito 100
26 Kitayama Ryoma SUPER MENSORE C B 32 31 35 42
27 Kimura Masaya DU Quintet B A 1 2 1 1
28 Kurita Kohei WEST selection C D 17 17 19 20
29 Koike Syunji DU Quintet A A 46 39 29 26
30 Kokubu Shogo 100
31 Kojima Niji 100
32 Kose Naoki Revengers B A 49 28 20 17
33 Kodama Ryusuke KTS D C 53 55 53 42
34 Goto Takeru Naniwa Prince C B 5 9 11 9
35 Kobayashi Daigo DU Quintet A A 22 25 23 22
36 Kobori Shu Teen EAST C F 54 43 36 34
37 Sakai Yuuto 100
38 Sakamoto Kouki Jet Marines D B 35 32 30 35
39 Sakuma Tsukasa TOKYO Brothers D C 50 45 47 42
40 Sasaoka Hideaki DU Quintet C B 39 26 32 33
41 Sato Raito 100
42 Sano Yudai Naniwa Prince D F 3 5 6 7
43 Shinogaya Ayumu Cha Cha Love F C 28 46 45 42
44 Shinohara Mizuki TOKYO Brothers F B 25 37 28 34
45 Shima Julio Taichiro 100
46 Shimizu Yuto 100
47 Xu Fengfan Team-A C B 7 10 10 12
48 Taka Shosuke 100
49 Takatsuka Hiromu Big Dream B A 8 13 12 8
50 Takahashi Wataru KTS D C 31 40 42 41 41
51 Tagawa Yusuke 100
52 Tajima Shogo K Phoenix A A 2 1 2 2
53 Tawada Daisuke Teen EAST D F 33 42 46 42
54 Tekoe Yusei Suddenly Smile B A 15 18 18 18
55 Terao Koshin DK WEST C B 48 16 13 13
56 Tsunematsu Naoki 100
57 Tsuboi Haruto 100
58 Tsurufuji Haruto 100
59 Dozono Kaito 100
60 Tomizawa Misaki 100
61 Naitou Renya KANSAI Fresh Group C F 27 48 51 42
62 Nakano Kaiho T-RAP B D 53 20 21 23
63 Nakano Tomohiro 100
64 Nakamura Toma Team-A A A 24 27 25 21
65 Nishi Hiroto Suddenly Smile A C 4 3 3 4
66 Nishijima Renta K Phoenix A C 10 7 7 6
67 Nishiyama Tomoki Jet Marines F C 36 56 56 42
68 Nishiyama Tomoki 100
69 Noji Shogo 100
70 Hashimoto Hitoru 100
71 Hattori Ibuki KANSAI Fresh Group C D 29 44 49 42
72 Hiramoto Ken DK WEST B D 20 22 26 29
73 Fukushima Reiji TOKYO Brothers C B 51 59 59 42
74 Fukuda Ayuta Teen EAST D F 21 29 33 37
75 Fukuda Shoya D Flight B A 41 21 17 18
76 Fuji Tomoki 100
77 Fujisawa Hibiki 101
78 Fujihara Takumi 100
79 Fujimaki Kyosuke Mogi-tate Arupusu B A 12 4 4 3
80 Fujimoto Sera Mogi-tate Arupusu D D 43 50 55 42
81 Furue Yuto WEST selection F C 60 60 60 42
82 Honda Hiromu 100
83 Hori Sota 100
84 Matsuda Jin SUPER MENSORE C C 47 24 27 25
85 Matsumoto Akihira White Lover D D 44 33 31 39
86 Marubayashi Kenta 100
87 Miura Yuki 100
88 Misasagawa Tenki Revengers D F 56 52 54 42
89 Miyazaki Towa 100
90 Miyashita Norihiko Mogi-tate Arupusu D D 40 36 40 42
91 Mukoyama Syogo 100
92 Murata Fuma 101
93 Muramatsu Kenta Suddenly Smile C D 38 23 24 28
94 Morii Hiroaki KANSAI Fresh Group F F 18 14 16 16
95 Morisaki Daisuke 100
96 Yasue Rick Revengers D D 55 57 57 42
97 Yamada Hideki 100
98 Yamamoto Haruki Teen EAST B B 37 51 48 42
99 Yoshii Neo 100
100 Yoshida Shoma 100
101 Yotsuya Shinsuke Revengers C C 26 49 43 32

Evaluations

Evaluation: Group Battle

Color key

       Center
       Winner
BTS - "I NEED U"
TEAM 1 - 181 TEAM 2 - 187
Position Name Votes Votes Name Position
Main Vocal Sasaoka Hideaki 54 34 Xu Fengfan Main Vocal
Sub Vocal 1 Uchida Masaki (L) 17 36 Fukuda Shoya (L) Sub Vocal 1
Sub Vocal 2 Shinogaya Ayumu 9 16 Nakamura Toma Sub Vocal 2
Rapper 1 Misasagawa Tenki 38 67 Nakano Kaiho Rapper 1
Rapper 2 Izutsu Yuta 39 14 Kitayama Ryoma Rapper 2
Rapper 3 Yasue Rick 24 20 Owada Ayumu Rapper 3
GENERATIONS from EXILE TRIBE - "AGEHA"
TEAM 1 - 167 TEAM 2 - 188
Position Name Votes Votes Name Position
Main Vocal Ueda Masato 32 108 Takatsuka Hiromu Main Vocal
Sub Vocal 1 Uehara Takahiro (L) 15 7 Fujimoto Sera Sub Vocal 1
Sub Vocal 2 Koike Syunji 16 13 Takahashi Wataru Sub Vocal 2
Sub Vocal 3 Goto Takeru 49 7 Tekoe Yusei (L) Sub Vocal 3
Sub Vocal 4 Sakuma Tsusaka 18 26 Fukuda Ayuta Sub Vocal 4
Rapper 1 Ikezaki Rihito 37 27 Fukushima Reiji Rapper 1
King & Prince - "&LOVE"
TEAM 1 - 131 TEAM 2 - 239
Position Name Votes Votes Name Position
Main Vocal Sakamoto Kouki 29 64 Yamamoto Haruki Main Vocal
Sub Vocal 1 Sano Yudai 43 12 Naito Renya Sub Vocal 1
Sub Vocal 2 Kurita Kohei 21 78 Okubo Naru Sub Vocal 2
Sub Vocal 3 Miyashita Norihiko 4 50 Shinohara Mizuki (L) Sub Vocal 3
Sub Vocal 4 Hattori Ibuki 27 10 Terao Koshin Sub Vocal 4
Sub Vocal 5 Vasayegh Hikaru (L) 5 25 Hiramoto Ken Sub Vocal 5
SHINee - "Your Number"
TEAM 1 - 171 TEAM 2 - 199
Position Name Votes Votes Name Position
Main Vocal Hyoshi Rui 77 43 Nishiyama Tomoki Main Vocal
Sub Vocal 1 Edamoto Raia 13 41 Matasuda Jin Sub Vocal 1
Sub Vocal 2 Abe Hajime (L) 16 2 Furue Yuto Sub Vocal 2
Sub Vocal 3 Kodama Ryusuke 23 10 Azumi Muta Sub Vocal 3
Sub Vocal 4 Tawada Daisuke 11 58 Morii Hiroaki (L) Sub Vocal 4
Rapper 1 Matasumoto Akihara 31 45 Muramatsu Kenta Rapper 1
JO1 - "Bugendai"
TEAM 1 - 202 TEAM 2 - 183
Position Name Votes Votes Name Position
Main Vocal Fujimaki Kyosuke 40 10 Yotsuya Shinsuke Main Vocal
Sub Vocal 1 Ozaki Takumi 24 36 Kose Naoki Sub Vocal 1
Sub Vocal 2 Kimura Masaya (L) 29 17 Kobori Shu Sub Vocal 2
Sub Vocal 3 Iinuma Anthonny 23 22 Kobayashi Daigo Sub Vocal 3
Rapper 1 Nishi Hiroto 69 39 Tajima Shogo (L) Rapper 1
Rapper 2 Ota Shunsei 17 59 Nishijima Renta Rapper 2

External Links