Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Sato Minami: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Nemohamo Rumor]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Oosawagi Tengoku]] || 2nd Generation | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Nemohamo Rumor]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Oosawagi Tengoku]] || 2nd Generation | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Motokare Desu]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Yarakasou]] || Team B | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- |
Revision as of 00:05, 6 May 2022
Sato Minami (佐藤美波) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by DH. She is currently a member of AKB48 Team B.
Profile
- Name: Sato Minami (佐藤美波)
- Nickname: Minami (みなみ)
- Birthdate: August 3, 2003
- Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
- Blood Type: O
- Height: 152cm
- Weight: 42kg
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2016–)
- AKB48 Kenkyuusei (2016–2019)
- AKB48 Team A (2019–2022)
- AKB48 Team B (2022–)
- AKB48 (2016–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
#SukiNanda | Dakitsukou ka? | AKB48 16th Generation Kenkyuusei |
NO WAY MAN | Wakari Yasukute Gomen | PRODUCE48 Senbatsu |
Yume e no Process | AiKaBu Senbatsu | |
Nemohamo Rumor | Oosawagi Tengoku | 2nd Generation |
Motokare Desu | Yarakasou | Team B |
Filmography
Television
- [2018] Produce 48
Trivia
- Originally a 16th generation member of AKB48 Kenkyuusei. During the AKB48 team shuffle in 2017, she was announced as a Kenkyuusei for Team A. She was promoted to Team A on September 12, 2019. She was transferred to Team B on April 19, 2022 during the AKB48 16th anniversary team shuffle.
- She trained for one year and eight months prior to her appearance on Produce 48.
Gallery
External Links