Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Oricon Weekly for 2007 week 10: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Bewithyou. (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Artorious05 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<font size="5 | <font size="5"><center>'''[[2007 Oricon Number 1 Releases|<nowiki>| Back to Full Charts |</nowiki>]]'''</center></font> | ||
{| align="center" | {| align="center" | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="background:#9E9E9E" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="background:#9E9E9E" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:108px; height:108px" align="center"|[[Image:Flavor of life.jpg| | |style="width:108px; height:108px" align="center"| [[Image: Flavor of life.jpg|90px]] | ||
|| | || | ||
'''Artist''': [[Utada Hikaru]]<br/> | '''Artist''': [[Utada Hikaru]]<br/> | ||
'''Single''': [[Flavor of Life|Flavor Of Life]]<br/> | '''Single''': [[Flavor of Life|Flavor Of Life]]<br/> | ||
'''Publisher''': [[ | '''Publisher''': [[EMI Music Japan]]<br/> | ||
'''Released''': 2007.02.28<br/> | '''Released''': 2007.02.28<br/> | ||
'''Sales''': 270,605 | '''Sales''': 270,605 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"| | |colspan="2"| | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" align="left" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" align="left" | ||
|- style="background: #B0B0B0; font-variant: small-caps" align="center" | |- style="background: #B0B0B0; font-variant: small-caps" align="center" | ||
! | ! # || Change || Artist || Single || Sales | ||
|- style="background:#B7B7B7" | |- style="background:#B7B7B7" | ||
| 2 || [[ayaka]] x [[Kobukuro]] || [[Winding Road (ayaka x Kobukuro)|WINDING ROAD]] || 131, | | 2 || NEW || [[ayaka (singer)|ayaka]] x [[Kobukuro]] || [[Winding Road (ayaka x Kobukuro)|WINDING ROAD]] || 131,148 | ||
|- style="background:#BEBEBE" | |- style="background:#BEBEBE" | ||
| 3 || [[ARASHI]] || [[Love So Sweet|Love so sweet]] || 89,490 | | 3 || ↓2 || [[ARASHI]] || [[Love So Sweet|Love so sweet]] || 89,490 | ||
|- style="background:#C5C5C5" | |- style="background:#C5C5C5" | ||
| 4 || [[Akikawa Masafumi]] || [[Sen no Kaze ni Natte]] || 81,117 | | 4 || ↓2 || [[Akikawa Masafumi]] || [[Sen no Kaze ni Natte]] || 81,117 | ||
|- style="background:#D3D3D3" | |- style="background:#D3D3D3" | ||
| 5 || [[Hirai Ken]] || [[Kimi no Suki na Toko]] || | | 5 || NEW || [[Hirai Ken]] || [[Kimi no Suki na Toko]] || 49,866 | ||
|- style="background:#DADADA" | |- style="background:#DADADA" | ||
| 6 || [[mihimaru GT]] || [[Kakegae no Nai Uta]] || 25,213 | | 6 || NEW || [[mihimaru GT]] || [[Kakegae no Nai Uta]] || 25,213 | ||
|- style="background:#E1E1E1" | |||
| 7 || ↓4 || [[Otsuka Ai]] || [[Chu-Lip|CHU-LIP]] || 23,359 | |||
|- style="background:#E8E8E8" | |- style="background:#E8E8E8" | ||
| | | 8 || NEW || [[SunSet Swish]] || [[Mosaic Kakera]] || 21,214 | ||
|- style="background:#EFEFEF" | |- style="background:#EFEFEF" | ||
| 9 || [[HAWAIIAN6]] || [[Days (HAWAIIAN6)|Days]] || 18,802 | | 9 || NEW || [[HAWAIIAN6]] || [[Days (HAWAIIAN6)|Days]] || 18,802 | ||
|- style="background:#F6F6F6" | |- style="background:#F6F6F6" | ||
| 10 || [[FUNKY MONKEY BABYS]] || [[Lovin' Life]] || 15,236 | | 10 || ↑5 || [[FUNKY MONKEY BABYS]] || [[Lovin' Life]] || 15,236 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |||
| 11 || ↓7 || [[Nakashima Mika]] || [[Mienai Hoshi]] || 15,012 | |||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |- style="background: #FCFCFC" | ||
| | | 12 || ↑4 || [[ET-KING]] || [[Itoshii Hito e (ET-KING)|Itoshii Hito e]] || 12,029 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |- style="background: #FCFCFC" | ||
| | | 13 || NEW || [[Angelo]] || [[Winter Moon|WINTER MOON]] || 10,756 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |- style="background: #FCFCFC" | ||
| | | 14 || NEW || [[Crystal Kay]] || [[Konna ni Chikaku de...]] || 9,092 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |- style="background: #FCFCFC" | ||
| | | 15 || ↓7 || [[Ken Yokoyama]] || [[Not Fooling Anyone]] || 8,357 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |- style="background: #FCFCFC" | ||
| | | 16 || ↑1 || [[Amuro Namie]] || [[Baby Don't Cry]] || 8,203 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |- style="background: #FCFCFC" | ||
| | | 17 || ↓3 || [[Kawashima Ai]] || [[My Love (Kawashima Ai)|My Love]] || 7,063 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |- style="background: #FCFCFC" | ||
| | | 18 || NEW || [[SunMin]] || [[Love You. / The Rose]] || 6,894 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |- style="background: #FCFCFC" | ||
| | | 19 || ↓6 || [[Koike Teppei]] || [[Kimi ni Okuru Uta / Lucky de Happy|Kimi ni Okuru Uta]] || 6,699 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |- style="background: #FCFCFC" | ||
| | | 20 || ↓13 || [[EXILE]] || [[Michi (EXILE)|Michi]] || 6,265 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |- style="background: #FCFCFC" | ||
| | | 21 || ↓3 || [[Leah Dizon]] || [[Softly]] || 6,096 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |||
| 22 || ↑15 || [[Arai Man]] || [[Sen no Kaze ni Natte (Arai Man)|Sen no kaze ni natte]] || 5,429 | |||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |||
| 23 || ↑4 || [[EXILE]] || [[Lovers Again]] || 4,954 | |||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |||
| 24 || NEW || [[Aobozu]] || [[Coin Toss]] || 4,910 | |||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |||
| 25 || NEW || [[Shitaya Noriko|Mato Sakura]] || [[Fate/Stay Night Character Image Song III: Mato Sakura]] || 4,843 | |||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |||
| 26 || ↓17 || [[Sugita Tomokazu|Kyon]] || [[Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu Character Song Vol.9 Kyon]] || 4,738 | |||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |||
| 27 || ↑30 || [[Kawanaka Miyuki]] || [[Kanazawa No Ame]] || 4,357 | |||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |||
| 28 || NEW || [[KILLERS]] || [[Japanese Girl (KILLERS)|JAPANESE GIRL]] || 4,314 | |||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |||
| 29 || ↓23 || [[GARNET CROW]] || [[Kaze to Rainbow / Kono Te wo Nobaseba|Kaze to RAINBOW / Kono Te wo Nobaseba]] || 4,292 | |||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |||
| 30 || ↑4 || [[Yanawaraba]] || [[Haikei○○San]] || 4,277 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 69: | Line 89: | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="background:#9E9E9E" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="background:#9E9E9E" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width:108px; height:108px" align="center"|[[Image:A BEST 2 -WHITE- ( | | style="width:108px; height:108px" align="center"| [[Image: A BEST 2 -WHITE- (CD2DVD).jpg|90px]] | ||
|| | || | ||
'''Artist''': [[Hamasaki Ayumi]]<br/> | '''Artist''': [[Hamasaki Ayumi]]<br/> | ||
Line 75: | Line 95: | ||
'''Publisher''': [[avex trax]]<br/> | '''Publisher''': [[avex trax]]<br/> | ||
'''Released''': 2007.02.28<br/> | '''Released''': 2007.02.28<br/> | ||
'''Sales''': 475,284 | '''Sales''': 475,284 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"| | |colspan="2"| | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" align="left" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" align="left" | ||
|- style="background: #B0B0B0; font-variant: small-caps" align="center" | |- style="background: #B0B0B0; font-variant: small-caps" align="center" | ||
!align="center"| # || Artist || | !align="center"| # || Change || Artist || Album || Sales | ||
|- style="background:#B7B7B7" | |- style="background:#B7B7B7" | ||
| 2 || [[Hamasaki Ayumi]] || [[A Best 2 -Black-|A BEST 2 -BLACK-]] || 470, | | 2 || NEW || [[Hamasaki Ayumi]] || [[A Best 2 -Black-|A BEST 2 -BLACK-]] || 470,284 | ||
|- style="background:#BEBEBE" | |- style="background:#BEBEBE" | ||
| 3 || [[Shiina Ringo]] x [[Saito Neko ]] || [[Heisei Fuuzoku]] || 33,020 | | 3 || ↓2 || [[Shiina Ringo]] x [[Saito Neko]] || [[Heisei Fuuzoku]] || 33,020 | ||
|- style="background:#C5C5C5" | |- style="background:#C5C5C5" | ||
| 4 || [[Chara]] || [[Union|UNION]] || 26,485 | | 4 || NEW || [[Chara]] || [[Union|UNION]] || 26,485 | ||
|- style="background:#D3D3D3" | |- style="background:#D3D3D3" | ||
| 5 || [[Dragon Ash]] || [[Independiente|INDEPENDIENTE]] || 26,122 | | 5 || ↓1 || [[Dragon Ash]] || [[Independiente|INDEPENDIENTE]] || 26,122 | ||
|- style="background:#DADADA" | |- style="background:#DADADA" | ||
| 6 || [[Nightmare]] || [[The World Ruler|the WORLD Ruler]] || 24,007 | | 6 || NEW || [[Nightmare (band)|Nightmare]] || [[The World Ruler|the WORLD Ruler]] || 24,007 | ||
|- style="background:#E1E1E1" | |- style="background:#E1E1E1" | ||
| 7 || [[SOULHEAD]] || [[Best of SOULHEAD|BEST OF SOULHEAD]] || 22,428 | | 7 || ↓2 || [[SOULHEAD]] || [[Best of SOULHEAD|BEST OF SOULHEAD]] || 22,428 | ||
|- style="background:#E8E8E8" | |- style="background:#E8E8E8" | ||
| 8 || [[UVERworld]] || [[Bugright|BUGRIGHT]] || 18,615 | | 8 || ↓6 || [[UVERworld]] || [[Bugright|BUGRIGHT]] || 18,615 | ||
|- style="background:#EFEFEF" | |- style="background:#EFEFEF" | ||
| 9 || [[Kimura Kaela]] || [[Scratch]] || 18,174 | | 9 || ↓2 || [[Kimura Kaela]] || [[Scratch]] || 18,174 | ||
|- style="background:#F6F6F6" | |- style="background:#F6F6F6" | ||
| 10 || [[Janne Da Arc]] || [[Singles 2|SINGLES 2]] || 13, | | 10 || ↓7 || [[Janne Da Arc]] || [[Singles 2|SINGLES 2]] || 16,866 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |||
| 11 || = || [[Suga Shikao]] || [[All Singles Best (Suga Shikao)|ALL SINGLES BEST]] || 16,489 | |||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |||
| 12 || NEW || [[mink]] || [[Shalom]] || 16,075 | |||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |||
| 13 || ↑4 || [[Kobukuro]] || [[All Singles Best (Kobukuro)|ALL SINGLES BEST]] || 15,973 | |||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |||
| 14 || ↑7 || [[wikipedia:Dreamgirls (film)|DREAMGIRLS]] || [[wikipedia:Dreamgirls: Music from the Motion Picture|DREAMGIRLS Soundtrack]] || 15,712 | |||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |||
| 15 || ↓9 || [[Ulfuls]] || [[Best Yanen]] || 14,209 | |||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |||
| 16 || NEW || Tsukishima Kirari starring [[Kusumi Koharu]] || [[Mitsuboshi (Kusumi Koharu)|☆☆☆]] || 13,345 | |||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |||
| 17 || NEW || [[Tsuchiya Anna|ANNA TSUCHIYA inspi' NANA (BLACK STONES)]] || [[Anna Tsuchiya inspi' Nana (Black Stones)|ANNA TSUCHIYA inspi' NANA (BLACK STONES)]] || 12,704 | |||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |||
| 18 || ↓6 || [[Ito Yuna]] || [[Heart (Ito Yuna)|HEART]] || 12,538 | |||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |||
| 19 || ↓11 || [[Every Little Thing]] || [[14 Message ~Every Ballad Songs 2~|14 message ~every ballad songs 2~]] || 12,384 | |||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |- style="background: #FCFCFC" | ||
| | | 20 || NEW || [[misono]] || [[Never+Land|never+land]] || 10,252 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |- style="background: #FCFCFC" | ||
| | | 21 || ↓6 || [[wikipedia:Norah Jones|Norah Jones]] || [[wikipedia:Not Too Late|Not Too Late]] || 10,133 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |- style="background: #FCFCFC" | ||
| | | 22 || NEW || [[Nice Hashimoto]] || [[After the Rain|AFTER THE RAIN]] || 9,982 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |- style="background: #FCFCFC" | ||
| | | 23 || ↑6 || [[wikipedia:Dreamgirls (film)|DREAMGIRLS]] || [[wikipedia:Dreamgirls: Music from the Motion Picture|DREAMGIRLS Soundtrack - Deluxe Edition]] || 9,894 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |- style="background: #FCFCFC" | ||
| | | 24 || NEW || [[Olivia Lufkin|OLIVIA inspi' REIRA (TRAPNEST)]] || [[OLIVIA inspi' Reira (Trapnest)|OLIVIA inspi' REIRA (TRAPNEST)]] || 9,753 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |- style="background: #FCFCFC" | ||
| | | 25 || NEW || [[JAMOSA]] || [[One (JAMOSA)|ONE]] || 9,677 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |- style="background: #FCFCFC" | ||
| | | 26 || ↓3 || [[Akikawa Masafumi]] || [[Ifuu Doudou]] || 9,630 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |- style="background: #FCFCFC" | ||
| | | 27 || NEW || [[POLYSICS]] || [[Karate House|KARATE HOUSE]] || 8,588 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |- style="background: #FCFCFC" | ||
| | | 28 || ↓8 || [[Hitoto Yo]] || [[Bestyo|BESTYO]] || 8,098 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |- style="background: #FCFCFC" | ||
| | | 29 || ↓5 || Various Artists || [[wikipedia:49th Grammy Awards Grammy Nominees 2007|Grammy Nominees 2007]] || 7,733 | ||
|- style="background: #FCFCFC" | |||
| 30 || ↓2 || [[wikipedia:Fall Out Boy|Fall Out Boy]] || [[wikipedia:Infinity on High|Infinity on High]] || 7,471 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:2007 Oricon Weekly Charts]] | [[Category:2007 Oricon Weekly Charts]] |
Latest revision as of 01:04, 25 December 2010
Next Week>>> |