Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Journey (Shimizu Shota album): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Blue490246 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Lambchopsuey (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
==Oricon Chart Positions== | ==Oricon Chart Positions== | ||
[[Image:Journey-bg1.jpg|right| | [[Image:Journey-bg1.jpg|right|300px||thumb|Shimizu Shota promoting the album]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
||5 ||15 ||15 ||11 ||11 ||10 ||12 ||11 ||11,858 | ||5 ||15 ||15 ||11 ||11 ||10 ||12 ||11 ||11,858 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||8 || | ||8 ||33 ||27 ||23 ||25 ||21 ||21 ||22 ||7,086 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||19|| | ||19||37 ||36 ||31 ||24 ||31 ||31 ||31 ||4,057 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||24|| | ||24||- ||43 ||- ||50 ||49 ||31 ||48 ||2,515 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||37||- ||- ||45 ||- ||- ||48 ||56 ||1,703 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||44||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||107 ||1,355 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||112 ||1,194 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||106 ||1,112 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||138 ||710 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||190 ||523 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||244 ||559 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||233 ||441 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||282 ||380 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||246 ||388 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||299 ||401 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 115,570* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 22:47, 9 July 2010
- Artist
- Shimizu Shota
- Album
- Journey
- Released
- 2010.03.03
- Catalog Number
- SRCL-7227 (Limited edition)
- SRCL-7229 (Regular edition)
- Price
- ¥3,500 (Limited edition)
- ¥3,059 (Regular edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Journey
- FOREVER LOVE (Shimizu Shota x Kato Miliyah)
- Kimi ga Suki (君が好き)
- CREAM
- Starlight
- Sayonara wa Itsumo Soba ni (さよならはいつも側に)
- Kimi ga Itakara (君がいたから)
- Close to you
- Utsukushiki Hibi yo (美しき日々よ)
- Sakura (桜; Cherry Blossom)
- DAYS
- Let's Groove (Bonus track)
- DVD Tracklist
- Sayonara wa Itsumo Soba ni (Music Video)
- Utsukushiki Hibi yo (Music Video)
- Kimi ga Suki (Music Video)
- Family feat. KEN THE 390, SHUN & COMA-CHI (Music Video)
- FOREVER LOVE (Shimizu Shota x Kato Miliyah) (Music Video)
- Mobile Music Drama "DOR@MO" Utsukushiki Hibi yo 「Minna Tsunagateru」 (みんなつながってる)
- Information
Journey is the second album released by Shimizu Shota. It was released in two versions: a limited CD+DVD edition and a regular CD only edition. The DVD contains music videos and episodes from a mobile drama.
The album is certified Gold for shipment of 100,000 copies & it's Shota's 1st album to debut at #1 in the 1st week of release .
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57,155 |
1 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 24,133 |
5 | 15 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 11,858 |
8 | 33 | 27 | 23 | 25 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 7,086 |
19 | 37 | 36 | 31 | 24 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 4,057 |
24 | - | 43 | - | 50 | 49 | 31 | 48 | 2,515 |
37 | - | - | 45 | - | - | 48 | 56 | 1,703 |
44 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 107 | 1,355 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 112 | 1,194 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 106 | 1,112 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 138 | 710 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 190 | 523 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 244 | 559 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 233 | 441 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 282 | 380 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 246 | 388 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 299 | 401 |
Total Reported Sales: 115,570*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited edition | Regular edition
- Sony Music Profile: Limited edition | Regular edition
|