You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Shugo Chara Egg!: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| align="right" | 10,449 | | align="right" | 10,449 | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| align="left" | PARTY TIME / わたしのたまご <small>([[Party Time / Watashi no Tamago|PARTY TIME / Watashi no Tamago]]) (with [[Guardians 4]])</small> | |||
| 2009.11.18 | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:07, 5 October 2009
Shugo Chara Egg! (しゅごキャラエッグ!) is a Japanese pop girl group produced by Up-Front Agency, signed under the Pony Canyon label, and part of Hello! Project.
Members
First Generation
- Maeda Yuuka (前田憂佳) (Hello! Pro Egg) as Amulet Heart ♥Yuuka♥ (アミュレットハート ♥ユウカ♥)
- Wada Ayaka (和田彩花) (Hello! Pro Egg) as Amulet Diamond ♦Ayaka♦ (アミュレットダイヤ ♦アヤカ♦)
- Saho Akari (佐保明梨) (Hello! Pro Egg) as Amulet Spade ♠Akari♠ (アミュレットスペード ♠アカリ♠)
- Fukuda Kanon (福田花音) (Hello! Pro Egg) as Amulet Clover ♣Kanon♣ (アミュレットクローバー ♣カノン♣)
Second Generation
- Saho Akari (佐保明梨) (Hello! Pro Egg) as Amulet Spade ♠Akari♠ (アミュレットスペード ♠アカリ♠)
- Fukumura Mizuki (譜久村聖) (Hello! Pro Egg) as Amulet Heart ♥Mizuki♥ (アミュレットハート ♥ミズキ♥)
- Maeda Irori (前田彩里) (Hello! Pro Egg) as Amulet Clover ♣Irori♣ (アミュレットクローバー ♣イロリ♣)
History
Shugo Chara Egg! was formed in late 2008 when it was announced that they would sing the first opening theme for the anime Shugo Chara!! Doki, the second season of Shugo Chara!. Both of their singles were used as opening themes, then the next two were sung by Guardians 4. Shugo Chara Egg! sang their own versions of Guardians 4's singles.
Shugo Chara Egg! will have a line-up change for the start of the anime's third season, Shugo Chara! Party!. Currently, three members have been confirmed for this new line-up, while there will be an audition for the fourth and final member. The group will sing the theme for the anime portion of the program, Shugo Chara!!! Dokki Doki, and will make regular appearances as hosts in live action segments.
Discography
Singles
No. | Title | Release date | First week sales | Total sales | Highest rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | みんなのたまご (Minna no Tamago) | 2008.12.10 | 12,587 | 17,306 | 9 |
2 | しゅごしゅご! (Shugo Shugo!) | 2009.02.25 | 9,452 | 10,449 | 24 |
3 | PARTY TIME / わたしのたまご (PARTY TIME / Watashi no Tamago) (with Guardians 4) | 2009.11.18 |
External links
- Official Website
- Hello! Project Official Website: Profile page, Discography page
- Pony Canyon Official Website: Artist page