Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Break the Records -By You & For You-: Difference between revisions
From generasia
(19 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
# [[White X'mas|White X'mas (Album Version)]] | # [[White X'mas|White X'mas (Album Version)]] | ||
# [[Neiro|NEIRO]] | # [[Neiro|NEIRO]] | ||
# [[Moon (KAT-TUN)|MOON]] (Regular Edition only) | # [[Moon (KAT-TUN)|MOON]] (''Regular Edition only'') | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 | ||- ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||200,220 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||3 ||4 ||3 ||3 ||4 ||5 ||7 ||4 | ||3 ||4 ||3 ||3 ||4 ||5 ||7 ||4 ||17,795 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||6 ||10 ||10 ||11 ||8 ||8 ||12 ||11 | ||6 ||10 ||10 ||11 ||8 ||8 ||12 ||11 ||9,219 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||10 ||24 || | ||10 ||24 ||29 ||26 ||28 ||21 ||20 ||25 ||4,927 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||20 ||45 ||45 ||46 ||45 ||45 ||40 ||43 ||3,055 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||31 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||50 ||58 ||1,929 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||101 ||1,147 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||93 ||1,125 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||193 ||828 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||209 ||699 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||264 ||510 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||253 ||511 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||291 ||453 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||296 ||472 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||300 ||415 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 243,305 | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 15:47, 30 October 2009
- Artist
- KAT-TUN
- Album
- Break the Records -by you & for you-
- Released
- 2009.04.29
- Catalog Number
- JACA-5142 (Limited), JACA-5143 (Regular)
- Price
- ¥3,200 (Limited), ¥3,000 (Regular)
- Tracklist
- DON'T U EVER STOP
- SADISTIC LOVE
- RESCUE
- WATER DANCE
- ONE DROP
- WHITE WORLD (Nakamaru Yuichi)
- care (Akanishi Jin)
- 1582 (Kamenashi Kazuya)
- PIERROT (Tanaka Koki)
- Hana no Mau Machi (花の舞う街) (Ueda Tatsuya)
- WIND (Taguchi Junnosuke)
- Kimi Michi (君道)
- Haru Natsu Aki Fuyu (春夏秋冬)
- White X'mas (Album Version)
- NEIRO
- MOON (Regular Edition only)
- Information
Break the Records -by you & for you- is KAT-TUN's fourth album. It was released in two versions, a limited edition with 36-pages special booklet and a regular edition that included a bonus track.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 200,220 |
3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 17,795 |
6 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 9,219 |
10 | 24 | 29 | 26 | 28 | 21 | 20 | 25 | 4,927 |
20 | 45 | 45 | 46 | 45 | 45 | 40 | 43 | 3,055 |
31 | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | 58 | 1,929 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 101 | 1,147 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 93 | 1,125 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 193 | 828 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 209 | 699 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 264 | 510 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 253 | 511 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 291 | 453 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 296 | 472 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 300 | 415 |
Total Reported Sales: 243,305