Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Dawn (LiSA): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Tokutemoxx12 (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
||- ||5 ||4 ||4 ||6 ||4 ||7 ||5 ||10,084 | ||- ||5 ||4 ||4 ||6 ||4 ||7 ||5 ||10,084 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||12 ||20 ||21 ||17 ||22 ||20 ||21 ||19 ||1, | ||12 ||20 ||21 ||17 ||22 ||20 ||21 ||19 ||1,651 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||25 ||- ||45 || | ||25 ||- ||45 ||43 ||46 ||46 ||38 ||44 ||794 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||33 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||64 ||425 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||100 ||267 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||125 ||193 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||163 ||177 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||156 ||135 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||197 ||95 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||166 ||136 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||154 ||117 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>out for six weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||189 ||80 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 73: | ||
!Year||Month||Rank||Sales | !Year||Month||Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2021||January || | ||2021||January ||18 ||12,529 | ||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' | *'''Total Reported Sales:''' 14,154* | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2021:''' 14,154 (#228 Single of the Year) | |||
===Digital=== | ===Digital=== | ||
Line 66: | Line 87: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||10 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||16 ||5,920 | ||- ||10 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||16 ||5,920 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:50, 22 December 2021
- Artist
- LiSA
- Single
- dawn
- Released
- 2021.01.13
- Catalog Number
- VVCL-1757
- Price
- ¥1,100
- Tracklist
- dawn
- BRAND NEW YOU
- dawn -TV ver.-
- dawn -Instrumental-
- Information
"dawn" is the 18th single released by LiSA. The title track was used as the opening theme for the anime Back Arrow.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- LiSA
- Music
- Kusano Kayoko, Horie Shota
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Horie Shota
Oricon Chart Positions
Physical
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 10,084 |
12 | 20 | 21 | 17 | 22 | 20 | 21 | 19 | 1,651 |
25 | - | 45 | 43 | 46 | 46 | 38 | 44 | 794 |
33 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 64 | 425 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 | 267 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 125 | 193 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 163 | 177 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 156 | 135 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 197 | 95 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 166 | 136 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 154 | 117 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for six weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 189 | 80 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2021 | January | 18 | 12,529 |
- Total Reported Sales: 14,154*
- Total Reported Sales in 2021: 14,154 (#228 Single of the Year)
Digital
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 21,654 |
- | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | 5,920 |
- Total Reported Sales: 27,574*
External Links
|