Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Oath Sign: Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
|||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||5 ||44,759 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||13 ||9,687 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||26 ||5,064 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||32 ||3,231 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||38 ||2,533 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||31 ||2,037 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||33 ||2,232 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||52 ||1,545 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||78 ||952 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||91 ||843 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||126 ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||127 ||478 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||133 ||539 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||133 ||489 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||156 ||466 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||165 ||392 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||168 ||371 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||133 ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||173 ||331 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||161 ||393 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 101: | Line 129: | ||
[[Category:Debut Single]] | [[Category:Debut Single]] | ||
[[Category:November 2011]] | [[Category:November 2011]] | ||
[[Category:Platinum Downloads]] |
Latest revision as of 03:32, 1 February 2022
- Artist
- LiSA
- Single
- oath sign
- Released
- 2011.11.23
- Label
- Aniplex
- Catalog Number
- SVWC-7800/01 (Limited Pressing Edition)
- SVWC-7802/03 (Limited Edition)
- SVWC-7804 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,680 (Limited Editions)
- ¥1,260 (Regular Edition)
- ¥1,000 (Digital Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Limited Pressing Edition
- oath sign
- confidence driver
- Namida Ryuuseigun (ナミダ流星群; Meteor Shower Tears)
- oath sign -TV ver.-
- Limited & Regular Editions
- oath sign
- confidence driver
- HANDS & SMiLE
- oath sign (Instrumental)
- DVD Traclist
- Limited Pressing Edition
- Fate/Zero non credit opening
- Limited Edition
- oath sign (Music Clip)
- Information
"oath sign" is the debut single released by LiSA. It was released in three editions: a limited CD+DVD edition, a limited pressing CD+DVD edition, and a regular CD edition. The title track was used as the opening theme song for the anime Fate/Zero. The single reached #5 on the Oricon weekly charts and charted for 24 weeks, selling 78,944 copies.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Watanabe Sho
- Music
- Watanabe Sho
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Toku
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 44,759 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | 9,687 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 26 | 5,064 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 32 | 3,231 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38 | 2,533 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 31 | 2,037 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33 | 2,232 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 52 | 1,545 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 78 | 952 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 91 | 843 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 126 | - |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 127 | 478 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 133 | 539 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 133 | 489 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 156 | 466 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 165 | 392 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 168 | 371 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 133 | - |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 173 | 331 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 161 | 393 |
Total Reported Sales: 78,944*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Pressing Edition | Limited Edition | Regular Edition
- Sony Music Shop: Limited Pressing Edition | Limited Edition | Regular Edition
- Single (Limited & Regular Editions): iTunes | Recochoku | mora
- Namida Ryuuseigun (ナミダ流星群) (from the Limited Pressing Edition): Recochoku
|