Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Zankoku no Yoru ni Kagayake: Difference between revisions
From generasia
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 36</small></small>||14 ||33 ||27 ||25 ||23 ||21 ||18 ||35 ||1,394 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 36</small></small>||14 ||33 ||27 ||25 ||23 ||21 ||18 ||35 ||1,394 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small>||13 ||36 ||27 ||21 ||24 ||21 || | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small>||13 ||36 ||27 ||21 ||24 ||21 ||21 ||32 ||1,297 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>|| | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||14 ||32 ||29 ||21 ||31 ||24 ||24 ||37 ||1,075 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small>||21 ||36 ||28 ||31 ||28 ||32 ||35 ||41 ||754 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 40</small></small>||15 ||38 ||34 ||28 ||32 ||41 ||26 ||35 ||690 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 41</small></small>||42 ||– ||30 ||18 ||32 ||32 ||46 ||46 ||701 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 42</small></small>||21 ||41 ||40 ||39 ||36 ||44 ||16 ||41 ||664 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 43</small></small>||14 ||40 ||38 ||34 ||40 ||45 ||– ||43 ||642 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 44</small></small>||21 ||46 ||50 ||43 ||47 ||– ||44 ||49 ||483 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 45</small></small>||38 ||– ||– ||47 ||– ||40 ||47 ||70 ||272 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 46</small></small>||49 ||– ||43 ||– ||– ||30 ||– ||58 ||318 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 47</small></small>||44 ||26 ||– ||– ||40 ||– ||– ||47 ||277 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 48</small></small>||37 ||48 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||14 ||41 ||383 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 49</small></small>||45 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||76 ||173 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 50</small></small>||21 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||61 ||334 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 51</small></small>||44 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||103 ||200 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 52</small></small>||39 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||26 ||70 ||353 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2026'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||9 ||48 ||526 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 55: | Line 85: | ||
!style="padding: 5px"|Year||style="padding: 5px"|Month||style="padding: 5px"|Rank||style="padding: 5px"|Sales | !style="padding: 5px"|Year||style="padding: 5px"|Month||style="padding: 5px"|Rank||style="padding: 5px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="2" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|July ||19 ||style="padding: 3px"|23,958 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|August ||29 ||style="padding: 3px"|7,669 | |||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' | *'''Total Reported Sales:''' 39,472* | ||
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 22 | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Latest revision as of 20:09, 30 December 2025
- Artist
- LiSA
- Single
- Zankoku na Yoru ni Kagayake (残酷な夜に輝け)
- Released
- 2025.07.23
- Label
- SACRA MUSIC
- Catalog Number
- VVCL-2753 (Regular Edition)
- VVCL-2754~5 (Limited Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,760 (Limited Edition)
- ¥1,430 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Zankoku na Yoru ni Kagayake (残酷な夜に輝け)
- Zankoku na Yoru ni Kagayake -instrumental-
- Blu-ray Tracklist
- Zankoku na Yoru ni Kagayake -MUSiC CLiP-
- Information
"Zankoku no Yoru ni Kagayake" is the 24th single released by LiSA. It was released in two versions: a limited CD+Blu-ray edition and a regular CD edition. The title track was used as a theme for the anime film Gekijouban 'Kimetsu no Yaiba' Mugenjou-hen Dai Ichi Akaza Sairai.
Oricon Chart Positions
| Year | Week | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WEEK 32 | – | 7 | 5 | 3 1,848 |
5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 19,371 |
| WEEK 33 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 4,587 | |
| WEEK 34 | 8 | 25 | 15 | 19 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 2,526 | |
| WEEK 35 | 8 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 2,452 | |
| WEEK 36 | 14 | 33 | 27 | 25 | 23 | 21 | 18 | 35 | 1,394 | |
| WEEK 37 | 13 | 36 | 27 | 21 | 24 | 21 | 21 | 32 | 1,297 | |
| WEEK 38 | 14 | 32 | 29 | 21 | 31 | 24 | 24 | 37 | 1,075 | |
| WEEK 39 | 21 | 36 | 28 | 31 | 28 | 32 | 35 | 41 | 754 | |
| WEEK 40 | 15 | 38 | 34 | 28 | 32 | 41 | 26 | 35 | 690 | |
| WEEK 41 | 42 | – | 30 | 18 | 32 | 32 | 46 | 46 | 701 | |
| WEEK 42 | 21 | 41 | 40 | 39 | 36 | 44 | 16 | 41 | 664 | |
| WEEK 43 | 14 | 40 | 38 | 34 | 40 | 45 | – | 43 | 642 | |
| WEEK 44 | 21 | 46 | 50 | 43 | 47 | – | 44 | 49 | 483 | |
| WEEK 45 | 38 | – | – | 47 | – | 40 | 47 | 70 | 272 | |
| WEEK 46 | 49 | – | 43 | – | – | 30 | – | 58 | 318 | |
| WEEK 47 | 44 | 26 | – | – | 40 | – | – | 47 | 277 | |
| WEEK 48 | 37 | 48 | – | – | – | – | 14 | 41 | 383 | |
| WEEK 49 | 45 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 76 | 173 | |
| WEEK 50 | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 61 | 334 | |
| WEEK 51 | 44 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 103 | 200 | |
| WEEK 52 | 39 | – | – | – | – | – | 26 | 70 | 353 | |
| 2026 | WEEK 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 9 | 48 | 526 |
| Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | July | 19 | 23,958 |
| August | 29 | 7,669 |
- Total Reported Sales: 39,472*
- Total # of Weeks Charted: 22
External Links
- Official Website Info: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
- Sony Music Shop: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||

