Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Blue Sky Blue (Flower): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Tokutemoxx (talk | contribs) |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||6 ||4 || | ||- ||6 ||4 ||11 ||14 ||16 ||14 ||6 ||33,754 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||17 ||20 ||20 ||8 ||17 ||27 ||24 ||24 ||3,363 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||51 ||1,392 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||78 ||1,076 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||123 ||648 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||120 ||486 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||165 ||291 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for two weeks</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||179 ||257 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||175 ||236 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||197 ||186 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for one week</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||181 ||238 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 41,927 (#163 single of 2015) | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 21:42, 18 February 2017
- Artist
- Flower
- Single
- Blue Sky Blue
- Released
- 2015.04.29
- Catalog Number
- AICL-2863/4 (Limited Edition)
- AICL-2865 (Regular Edition)
- AICL-2866 (Limited Pressing Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,620 (Limited Edition)
- ¥1,080 (Regular Edition)
- ¥500 (Limited Pressing Edition)
- "Limited Edition" CD Tracklist
- Blue Sky Blue
- Clover (CLOVER ~クローバー~)
- "Regular Edition" CD Tracklist
- Blue Sky Blue
- Clover (CLOVER ~クローバー~)
- Sayonara, Alice (baroque remix) (さよなら、アリス)
- Blue Sky Blue (Instrumental)
- Clover (Instrumental)
- "Limited Pressing Edition" CD Tracklist
- Blue Sky Blue
- DVD Tracklist
- Blue Sky Blue (MUSIC VIDEO)
- Information
"Blue Sky Blue" is the tenth single released by Flower. It was released in three editions: a limited CD+DVD edition, a regular CD Only edition, and a limited pressing CD Only edition. The title track was used as the CM song for KOSE "Fasio E-girls Jisshou Live" while the song "Clover" was used as the CM song for Recruit "Rikunabi Shingaku".
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Music
- Other Information
- Arrangement:
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 6 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 33,754 |
17 | 20 | 20 | 8 | 17 | 27 | 24 | 24 | 3,363 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 51 | 1,392 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 78 | 1,076 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 123 | 648 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 120 | 486 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 165 | 291 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for two weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 179 | 257 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 175 | 236 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 197 | 186 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 181 | 238 |
|}
Total Reported Sales: 41,927 (#163 single of 2015)
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition | Limited Pressing Edition
|