Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Space of Hip-Pop -Namie Amuro Tour 2005-: Difference between revisions
From generasia
(Created page with 'thumb|300px|Cover ; Artist : Amuro Namie ; DVD : Space of Hip-Pop -namie amuro tour 2005- ; Released : 2006.03.15 ; Ca…') |
No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
; Information | ; Information | ||
Space of Hip-Pop -namie amuro tour 2005- is Amuro Namie's sixth live DVD. The original live tour lasted from September until December 2005. No was used to promote this DVD, with a [[PV]] airing on TV under the name of 'No -Live ver.-'. It sold 82,314 copies, becoming the #16 of 2006. | Space of Hip-Pop -namie amuro tour 2005- is Amuro Namie's sixth live DVD. The original live tour lasted from September until December 2005. No was used to promote this DVD, with a [[PV]] airing on TV under the name of 'No -Live ver.-'. It sold 82,314 copies, becoming the #16 of 2006. | ||
==Oricon Chart Positions== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||2 ||29,560 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||5 ||10,450 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||15 ||5,502 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||12 ||3,449 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||7 ||2,801 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||11 ||2,310 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||16 ||1,953 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||10 ||1,971 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||12 ||1,593 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||6 ||1,940 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||15 ||1,673 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||11 ||1,520 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||12 ||1,279 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||14 ||1,203 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||23 ||1,179 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||28 ||1,002 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||23 ||766 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||18 ||844 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||21 ||868 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||? ||xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||30 ||662 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||29 ||631 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||25 ||744 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||25 ||616 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||25 ||589 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|''out for 3 weeks'' | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||23 ||1,052 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||32 ||1,024 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||28 ||641 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||? ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||27 ||610 | |||
|} | |||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' 82,314 | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 16:50, 10 January 2010
- Artist
- Amuro Namie
- DVD
- Space of Hip-Pop -namie amuro tour 2005-
- Released
- 2006.03.15
- Catalog Number
- AVBD-91403
- Price
- ¥5,040
- Tracklist
- Queen of Hip-Pop
- WANT ME, WANT ME
- WoWa
- I Wanna Show You My Love
- GIRL TALK
- the SPEED STAR
- My Darling
- Ups & Downs
- Violet Sauce
- ALL FOR YOU
- Don't wanna cry
- ALARM
- Body Feels EXIT
- shine more
- SO CRAZY
- LOVE 2000
- You're My Sunshine
- Chase the Chance
- Say the word
- No
- Put 'Em Up
- CAN YOU CELEBRATE?
- White Light
- I Love You
- Information
Space of Hip-Pop -namie amuro tour 2005- is Amuro Namie's sixth live DVD. The original live tour lasted from September until December 2005. No was used to promote this DVD, with a PV airing on TV under the name of 'No -Live ver.-'. It sold 82,314 copies, becoming the #16 of 2006.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 29,560 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 10,450 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | 5,502 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 3,449 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 2,801 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 2,310 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | 1,953 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 1,971 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 1,593 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1,940 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | 1,673 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 1,520 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 1,279 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | 1,203 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23 | 1,179 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28 | 1,002 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23 | 766 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18 | 844 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | 868 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | ? | xxx |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 30 | 662 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 29 | 631 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | 744 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | 616 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | 589 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for 3 weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23 | 1,052 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 32 | 1,024 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28 | 641 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | ? | x,xxx |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27 | 610 |
Total Reported Sales: 82,314