Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Storm Riders: Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- || | ||- ||3 ||2 ||3 ||3 ||2 ||3 ||3 ||107,685 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||4 ||25 ||16 ||15 ||16 ||15 ||11 ||16 ||10,408 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||11||15 ||13 ||14 ||8 ||9 ||8 ||14 ||5,063 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||12||37 ||33 ||27 ||31 ||28 ||22 ||37 ||2,444 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||29||- ||- ||42 ||42 ||40 ||42 ||51 ||1,644 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||29||- ||- ||36 ||33 ||38 ||34 ||56 ||1,592 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||24||- ||- ||48 ||41 ||- ||49 ||63 ||1,144 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||35||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||65 ||834 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||36||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||74 ||826 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||42 ||69 ||798 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||41||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||68 ||743 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||39||38 ||32 ||35 ||50 ||48 ||- ||46 ||1,018 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||42||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||73 ||630 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||146 ||378 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||162 ||277 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||178 ||303 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||152 ||343 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||162 ||350 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||192 ||284 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 136,764* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 23:41, 29 September 2015
- Artist
- Sandaime J Soul Brothers from EXILE TRIBE
- Single
- STORM RIDERS feat. SLASH
- Released
- 2015.04.22
- Catlog Number
- RZCD-59901/B (CD+DVD)
- RZCD-59902 (CD Only)
- RZC1-59903 (One Coin Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,944 (CD+DVD)
- ¥1,080 (CD Only)
- ¥500 (One Coin Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- STORM RIDERS feat. SLASH
- J.S.B.DREAM
- STORM RIDERS feat. SLASH (Instrumental)
- J.S.B.DREAM (Instrumental)
- DVD Tracklist
- STORM RIDERS feat. SLASH Music Video
- "One Coin Edition" Tracklist
- STORM RIDERS feat. SLASH
- Information
"STORM RIDERS feat. SLASH" is the 17th single released by Sandaime J Soul Brothers. It was released in three versions: a CD+DVD edition, a regular CD only edition, and a One Coin CD only edition. The title track is a collaboration between Sandaime J Soul Brothers and the former founding guitarist of British-American rock band Guns N' Roses. It was used in commercials for the Apaman Shop network, the social media app 755, and Acecook's Super Cup instant ramen. The song "J.S.B.DREAM" was used in the commercial for Samantha Tiara & Samantha Thavasa "Samantha Tiara & Jewelry".
Song Information
- Lyrics
- TAKANORI (LL BROTHERS), ALLY
- Music
- ZETTON, Shikata, Chris Hope
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 107,685 |
4 | 25 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 11 | 16 | 10,408 |
11 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 5,063 |
12 | 37 | 33 | 27 | 31 | 28 | 22 | 37 | 2,444 |
29 | - | - | 42 | 42 | 40 | 42 | 51 | 1,644 |
29 | - | - | 36 | 33 | 38 | 34 | 56 | 1,592 |
24 | - | - | 48 | 41 | - | 49 | 63 | 1,144 |
35 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 65 | 834 |
36 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 74 | 826 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 42 | 69 | 798 |
41 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 68 | 743 |
39 | 38 | 32 | 35 | 50 | 48 | - | 46 | 1,018 |
42 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 73 | 630 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 146 | 378 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 162 | 277 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 178 | 303 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 152 | 343 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 162 | 350 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 192 | 284 |
Total Reported Sales: 136,764*
External Links
|