Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Janista Tansiri: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" | [[Beginner (BNK48)|Beginner]] || [[Kimi no Koto ga Suki Dakara (BNK48)|Kimi no Koto ga Suki Dakara]] || [[Under Girls]] | |rowspan="1" | [[Beginner (BNK48)|Beginner]] || [[Kimi no Koto ga Suki Dakara (BNK48)|Kimi no Koto ga Suki Dakara]] || [[Under Girls]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" | [[77 no Suteki na Machi e]] || 77 no Suteki na Machi e || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:29, 20 October 2019
Janista Tansiri (จณิสตา ตันศิริ) is a Thai pop singer and idol managed by BNK48 Office. She is a 2nd generation member of BNK48 and is currently a trainee.
Profile
- Name: Janista Tansiri (จณิสตา ตันศิริ)
- Nickname: Bamboo
- Birthdate: September 2, 2002
- Birthplace: Samut Prakan, Thailand
- Blood Type: O
- Height: 167cm
- Hobbies: Playing basketball, watching comedies, and making desserts
- Bands / Groups:
- BNK48 (2018–)
- BNK48 Trainees (2018–)
- BNK48 (2018–)
BNK48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Kimi wa Melody | Tsugi no Season | |
Beginner | Kimi no Koto ga Suki Dakara | Under Girls |
77 no Suteki na Machi e | 77 no Suteki na Machi e |
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Jabaja | Jabaja |
Trivia
- She became a 2nd generation member of BNK48 Trainees on April 29, 2018.
- Her favorite color is yellow.
- Her favorite food is sweets.
Gallery
External Links
|