Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Wada Maaya: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|rowspan="1" | [[Sing Out!]] || [[Kassouro]] || [[Under Girls|Under Members]] | |rowspan="1" | [[Sing Out!]] || [[Kassouro]] || [[Under Girls|Under Members]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Yoake Made Tsuyogaranakute mo Ii]] || [[~Do My Best~ Ja Imi wa Nai|~Do my best~ Ja Imi wa Nai]] | | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Yoake Made Tsuyogaranakute mo Ii]] || [[~Do My Best~ Ja Imi wa Nai|~Do my best~ Ja Imi wa Nai]] || Under Members | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" | [[Shiawase no Hogoshoku]] || Shiawase no Hogoshoku || [[Fukujin (Nogizaka46)| | |rowspan="1" | [[Shiawase no Hogoshoku]] || Shiawase no Hogoshoku || [[Fukujin (Nogizaka46)|Jyuuichi Fukujin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" | [[Boku wa Boku wo Suki ni Naru]] || [[Kuchi Hodo ni mo Nai Kiss|Kuchi Hodo ni mo Nai KISS]] || Under Members | |rowspan="1" | [[Boku wa Boku wo Suki ni Naru]] || [[Kuchi Hodo ni mo Nai Kiss|Kuchi Hodo ni mo Nai KISS]] || Under Members | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" | [[Gomen ne Fingers Crossed|Gomen ne Fingers crossed]] || [[Sabita Compass]] ||style="padding: 3px"| | |rowspan="1" | [[Gomen ne Fingers Crossed|Gomen ne Fingers crossed]] || [[Sabita Compass]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Under Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3" | [[Kimi ni Shikarareta]] || [[Machine Gun Rain]] || | |rowspan="3" | [[Kimi ni Shikarareta]] || [[Machine Gun Rain]] || Under Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Doro Darake]] || | || [[Doro Darake]] || | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|| [[Tannin no Sorani]] || | || [[Tannin no Sorani]] || | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" | [[Actually...]] || [[Todoka Naku Tatte...]] || | |rowspan="1" | [[Actually...]] || [[Todoka Naku Tatte...]] || Under Member | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Suki to Iu no wa Rock da ze!]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Under's Love]] || Under Members | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:53, 15 November 2022

Wada Maaya (和田まあや) is a Japanese idol singer. She is part of the group Nogizaka46.
Profile
- Name: Wada Maaya (和田まあや)
- Nickname: Maaya (まあや)
- Birthdate: April 23, 1998
- Birthplace: Hiroshima, Japan
- Blood Type: O
- Height: 157cm
- Bands / Groups:
- Nogizaka46 (2011–)
Nogizaka46 Song Participation
Singles
Albums
| Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Toumei na Iro | Keishasuru | Kojizaka46 |
| Jiyuu no Kanata | ||
| Sorezore no Isu | Yokubou no Reincarnation | |
| Umaretekara Hajimete Mita Yume | Kimi ga Aoide Kureta | |
| Settei Ondo | ||
| Boku Dake no Kimi ~Under Super Best~ | Unubore Beach | |
| Sono Hito | ||
| Dare Yori Soba ni Itai |
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
| Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Kibouteki Refrain | Kaze no Rasen | Kojizaka46 |
Trivia
- Currently a first generation member of the group Nogizaka46, she announced her graduation on July 18, 2022. She will graduate from the group after completion of their 30th single's activities.
Gallery
External Links