Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Chokkaku Nitouhen Sankakkei Tour: Difference between revisions
From generasia
CrypticTokyo (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Lambchopsuey (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||1 || | ||- ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||1 ||53,914 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||5 ||7,642 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||8 ||4,347 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||12 ||2,271 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||19 ||1,717 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||23 ||1,270 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||26 ||1,065 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||30 ||774 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||29 ||710 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||29 ||618 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||colspan="2"|out for three weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||29 ||627 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 76,524* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 18:49, 21 April 2010
- Artist
- Perfume
- DVD
- Chokkaku Nitouhen Sankakkei TOUR (直角二等辺三角形TOUR; Right-Angled Isosceles Triangle TOUR)
- Released
- 2010.01.13
- Catalog Number
- TKBA-1134
- Price
- ¥5,775
- DVD1 Tracklist
- Take off
- NIGHT FLIGHT
- Electro World (エレクトロ・ワールド)
- Dream Fighter
- love the world
- Zero Gravity
- Macaroni (マカロニ)
- SEVENTH HEAVEN
- Kiss and Music
- Speed of Sound (Short Ver.)
- edge (⊿-mix)
- Secret Secret (シークレットシークレット)
- Computer City (コンピューターシティ)
- I still love U
- One Room Disco (ワンルーム・ディスコ)
- Ceramic Girl (セラミックガール)
- Jenny wa Gokigen Naname (ジェニーはご機嫌ななめ; Jenny's In a Bad Mood)
- Chocolate Disco (チョコレイト・ディスコ)
- Polyrhythm (ポリリズム)
- Puppy love
- ―ENCORE―
- Perfect Star Perfect Style (パーフェクトスター・パーフェクトスタイル)
- Perfume
- Negai (⊿TOUR Ver.) (願い; Wish)
- DVD2 Tracklist
- NIGHT FLIGHT -Multiangle- (-マルチアングル-)
- edge (⊿-mix) -Multiangle- (-マルチアングル-)
- Nocchi Ver. Reversed Triangle TOUR Yokohama Arena Oct.30 '09 (のっちウラTOUR横浜アリーナ)
- Kashiyuka Ver. Reversed Triangle TOUR Yokohama Arena Oct.30 '09 (かしゆかウラTOUR横浜アリーナ)
- A~chan Ver. Reversed Triangle TOUR Yokohama Arena Oct.30 '09 (あ〜ちゃんウラTOUR横浜アリーナ)
- Costumes of Reversed Triangle TOUR Yokohama Arena Oct.30 '09 (衣裳ウラTOUR横浜アリーナ)
- Surprise!! (サプライズ!!)
- Information
Chokkaku Nitouhen Sankakkei TOUR is the third live DVD released by Perfume. The tour was used to support and promote the release of their third album (second studio album) ⊿. The first pressings of the DVD come with a postcard application to fill out to receive a tour accessory.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | x | x | x | x | x | x | 1 | 53,914 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 5 | 7,642 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 8 | 4,347 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 12 | 2,271 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 19 | 1,717 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 23 | 1,270 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 26 | 1,065 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 30 | 774 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 29 | 710 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 29 | 618 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | out for three weeks | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 29 | 627 |
Total Reported Sales: 76,524*