Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Gurenge: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(273 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|border="0" align="Right" | {|border="0" align="Right" | ||
|[[Image:LiSA - Gurenge (Limited CD+DVD Edition).jpg|thumb| | |[[Image:LiSA - Gurenge (Limited CD+DVD Edition).jpg|thumb|300px|Limited Edition Cover]] | ||
|[[Image:LiSA - Gurenge (Regular CD Only Edition).jpg|thumb| | |[[Image:LiSA - Gurenge (Regular CD Only Edition).jpg|thumb|300px|Digital/Regular Edition Cover]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:LiSA - Gurenge (Limited Anime CD+DVD Edition).jpg|thumb| | |[[Image:LiSA - Gurenge (Limited Anime CD+DVD Edition).jpg|thumb|300px|Limited Anime Edition Cover]] | ||
|[[Image:LiSA - Gurenge.jpg|thumb| | |[[Image:LiSA - Gurenge.jpg|thumb|300px|Digital Cover]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
# Gurenge (紅蓮華) | # Gurenge (紅蓮華) | ||
# [["Propaganda"|"PROPAGANDA"]] | # [["Propaganda"|"PROPAGANDA"]] | ||
# [[Yakusoku no Uta]] (やくそくのうた) | # [[Yakusoku no Uta (LiSA)|Yakusoku no Uta]] (やくそくのうた) | ||
# Gurenge -Instrumental- <small>(Limited / Regular | # Gurenge -Instrumental- <small>(Limited/Regular Edition)</small><br>Gurenge -TV ver.- <small>(Limited Anime Edition)</small> | ||
; DVD Tracklist | ; DVD Tracklist | ||
* '''Limited Edition''' | * '''Limited Edition''' | ||
# "Gurenge" [[PV|Music Clip]] | # "Gurenge" [[PV|Music Clip]] | ||
* '''Limited Anime Edition''' | * '''Limited Anime Edition''' | ||
# Anime ''Kimetsu no Yaiba'' Non-Credit OP Video (アニメ「鬼滅の刃」ノンクレジットOP映像) | # Anime ''Kimetsu no Yaiba'' Non-Credit OP Video (アニメ「鬼滅の刃」ノンクレジットOP映像) | ||
; Digital Edition Tracklist | |||
# Gurenge (紅蓮華) | |||
# [["Propaganda"|"PROPAGANDA"]] | |||
# [[Yakusoku no Uta (LiSA)|Yakusoku no Uta]] (やくそくのうた) | |||
# Gurenge -Instrumental- | |||
# Gurenge -TV ver.- | |||
; Information | ; Information | ||
<div align="justify"> | <div align="justify"> | ||
"Gurenge" is | "Gurenge" is 15th single released by [[LiSA]]. It was released in three versions: a limited CD+DVD edition, a regular CD edition, and a limited CD+DVD anime edition. The title track was used as the opening theme for the [[Anime|anime]] ''[[Wikipedia:Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba|Kimetsu no Yaiba]]'' and was released digitally ahead of the single on April 22, 2019. | ||
==Song Information== | ==Song Information== | ||
[[Image:LiSA - Gurenge promo.jpg|thumb|300px|LiSA promoting "[[Gurenge]]" (2019)]] | |||
; Lyrics | ; Lyrics | ||
: [[LiSA]] | : [[LiSA]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 54: | ||
; Other Information | ; Other Information | ||
: Arrangement: [[Eguchi Ryo]] ([[la la larks]]) | : Arrangement: [[Eguchi Ryo]] ([[la la larks]]) | ||
==Oricon Chart Positions== | |||
===Physical=== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||4 ||2 ||3 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||3 ||25,057 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||7 ||23 ||17 ||15 ||21 ||16 ||13 ||18 ||4,818 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||11||38 ||24 ||19 ||19 ||20 ||21 ||22 ||2,873 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||21||- ||50 ||34 ||33 ||31 ||29 ||46 ||1,731 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||29||48 ||- ||31 ||30 ||34 ||33 ||40 ||1,367 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||34||- ||- ||- ||- ||49 ||45 ||57 ||1,112 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||34||46 ||37 ||33 ||31 ||42 ||48 ||44 ||1,282 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||37||- ||48 ||- ||- ||- ||46 ||51 ||1,023 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||36||- ||- ||- ||- ||42 ||44 ||64 ||1,072 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||44||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||38 ||55 ||905 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||34||- ||50 ||39 ||40 ||46 ||32 ||50 ||906 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||33||- ||- ||- ||36 ||35 ||37 ||48 ||944 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||33||- ||- ||48 ||40 ||37 ||36 ||46 ||1,026 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||31||40 ||45 ||36 ||26 ||23 ||26 ||32 ||1,129 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||24||41 ||40 ||41 ||28 ||25 ||26 ||41 ||913 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||28||42 ||40 ||39 ||35 ||31 ||35 ||44 ||1,135 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||48||49 ||- ||50 ||49 ||41 ||42 ||52 ||1,042 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||43||- ||- ||47 ||47 ||40 ||46 ||59 ||889 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||34||- ||- ||- ||- ||45 ||45 ||63 ||837 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||36||- ||- ||42 ||40 ||36 ||28 ||45 ||969 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||23||- ||- ||36 ||39 ||35 ||38 ||48 ||1,022 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||29||- ||- ||- ||- ||45 ||32 ||58 ||1,004 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||27||- ||46 ||36 ||44 ||33 ||38 ||47 ||1,048 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||26||38 ||27 ||31 ||27 ||26 ||24 ||30 ||1,820 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||14||30 ||22 ||16 ||23 ||16 ||15 ||24 ||2,195 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||13||29 ||23 ||19 ||14 ||12 ||6 ||19 ||2,965 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||3 ||4 ||4 ||3 ||6 ||5 ||5 ||4 ||4,534 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||9 ||18 ||13 ||9 ||8 ||5 ||6 ||13 ||3,179 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||6 ||24 ||22 ||21 ||15 ||13 ||13 ||19 ||2,723 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||15||- ||41 ||34 ||33 ||22 ||20 ||36 ||2,357 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||21||42 ||39 ||36 ||29 ||22 ||17 ||33 ||2,008 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||13||24 ||31 ||16 ||17 ||8 ||9 ||15 ||2,184 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||31||21 ||29 ||25 ||24 ||14 ||14 ||27 ||2,608 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||12||30 ||15 ||16 ||16 ||10 ||15 ||16 ||2,790 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||10||30 ||28 ||17 ||18 ||14 ||18 ||22 ||2,686 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||13||38 ||28 ||18 ||21 ||17 ||16 ||30 ||2,671 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||11||28 ||18 ||12 ||14 ||12 ||11 ||17 ||2,556 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||12||33 ||25 ||22 ||17 ||17 ||12 ||27 ||2,329 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||14||36 ||27 ||23 ||22 ||17 ||15 ||29 ||2,028 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||18||33 ||21 ||20 ||17 ||11 ||11 ||23 ||1,547 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||12||21 ||16 ||13 ||16 ||11 ||8 ||20 ||1,352 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||10||17 ||16 ||14 ||16 ||11 ||12 ||16 ||1,296 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||17||21 ||17 ||17 ||18 ||11 ||11 ||20 ||1,071 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||17||30 ||7 ||7 ||11 ||5 ||5 ||13 ||1,622 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||6 ||4 ||6 ||14 ||8 ||7 ||8 ||8 ||1,728 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||10||10 ||8 ||8 ||6 ||4 ||4 ||8 ||1,809 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||5 ||13 ||5 ||6 ||4 ||3 ||2 ||7 ||2,588 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||8 ||18 ||11 ||10 ||9 ||7 ||7 ||10 ||2,969 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||6 ||15 ||14 ||9 ||6 ||5 ||5 ||11 ||2,671 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||6 ||21 ||13 ||10 ||9 ||8 ||5 ||13 ||2,548 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||6 ||18 ||11 ||9 ||6 ||6 ||5 ||8 ||2,479 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||8 ||20 ||16 ||16 ||17 ||14 ||10 ||20 ||2,563 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||15||20 ||16 ||14 ||10 ||6 ||6 ||12 ||2,464 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||6 ||19 ||9 ||8 ||6 ||6 ||6 ||8 ||2,394 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||10||18 ||14 ||12 ||11 ||7 ||9 ||12 ||2,023 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||11||24 ||13 ||11 ||10 ||9 ||13 ||14 ||2,153 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||11||24 ||17 ||17 ||18 ||13 ||14 ||20 ||1,933 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||13||27 ||14 ||12 ||20 ||12 ||10 ||18 ||2,229 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||9 ||28 ||19 ||16 ||12 ||13 ||16 ||16 ||2,343 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||17||32 ||29 ||22 ||22 ||18 ||17 ||27 ||1,582 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||24||50 ||40 ||36 ||33 ||25 ||27 ||46 ||1,575 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||19||32 ||28 ||26 ||23 ||17 ||15 ||26 ||1,484 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||12||34 ||22 ||20 ||18 ||12 ||6 ||23 ||2,376 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||16||31 ||18 ||19 ||21 ||16 ||20 ||22 ||1,574 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||18||28 ||32 ||27 ||17 ||12 ||14 ||23 ||1,543 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||12||41 ||33 ||27 ||28 ||21 ||20 ||37 ||1,385 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||16||35 ||36 ||23 ||23 ||16 ||10 ||27 ||1,472 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||11||14 ||11 ||9 ||8 ||3 ||5 ||8 ||3,250 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||4 ||18 ||10 ||8 ||7 ||6 ||5 ||10 ||5,992 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||5 ||19 ||12 ||8 ||5 ||3 ||3 ||13 ||5,463 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||21 ||16 ||14 ||9 ||9 ||6 ||7 ||14 ||5,145 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||6 ||23 ||19 ||8 ||7 ||5 ||6 ||15 ||4,499 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||8 ||19 ||13 ||11 ||10 ||8 ||7 ||15 ||3,437 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||5 ||39 ||24 ||14 ||15 ||10 ||13 ||24 ||3,532 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||12 ||27 ||19 ||14 ||10 ||11 ||11 ||20 ||3,429 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||12 ||23 ||15 ||16 ||15 ||10 ||14 ||17 ||3,195 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||16 ||28 ||23 ||16 ||13 ||12 ||13 ||20 ||2,875 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||16 ||30 ||23 ||21 ||18 ||14 ||15 ||26 ||3,159 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||13 ||7 ||7 ||6 ||7 ||7 ||7 ||9 ||3,159 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||8 ||20 ||18 ||19 ||18 ||12 ||14 ||17 ||2,350 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||7 ||30 ||23 ||16 ||18 ||12 ||11 ||18 ||1,863 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||14 ||26 ||23 ||14 ||19 ||15 ||18 ||24 ||1,496 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||20 ||48 ||36 ||36 ||34 ||25 ||24 ||36 ||1,228 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||22 ||49 ||34 ||31 ||33 ||24 ||19 ||36 ||1,029 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||32 ||43 ||36 ||29 ||30 ||25 ||24 ||39 ||917 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||27 ||43 ||37 ||27 ||28 ||26 ||25 ||34 ||796 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||50 ||- ||- ||48 ||49 ||43 ||56 ||862 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||38 ||- ||- ||- ||41 ||35 ||36 ||60 ||645 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||41 ||- ||46 ||49 ||50 ||32 ||34 ||54 ||615 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||38 ||47 ||43 ||48 ||43 ||39 ||36 ||49 ||576 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||43 ||- ||- ||- ||36 ||43 ||- ||59 ||549 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||35 ||- ||- ||42 ||- ||40 ||49 ||53 ||476 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||48 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||50 ||65 ||377 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||44 ||- ||- ||45 ||- ||- ||- ||58 ||361 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||49 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||78 ||356 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||48 ||46 ||70 ||359 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||36 ||43 ||37 ||- ||37 ||34 ||47 ||41 ||355 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||39 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||39 ||49 ||61 ||263 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||40 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||76 ||294 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||96 ||296 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||92 ||229 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||108 ||205 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||67 ||316 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||49 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||102 ||234 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||101 ||229 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||118 ||201 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||131 ||152 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||133 ||182 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||163 ||140 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||128 ||157 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||120 ||147 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||138 ||138 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||162 ||153 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||169 ||107 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||153 ||105 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||110 ||163 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||97 ||242 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||104 ||227 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||94 ||243 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||96 ||231 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||125 ||156 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||133 ||182 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||124 ||180 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||119 ||160 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||48 ||- ||- ||64 ||338 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||116 ||232 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||110 ||221 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||116 ||215 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||149 ||157 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||138 ||202 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||104 ||176 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||85 ||211 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||66 ||276 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||106 ||190 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||97 ||195 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||98 ||146 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||78 ||195 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||96 ||166 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||135 ||167 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||123 ||138 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||141 ||109 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||189 ||75 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||172 ||92 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||189 ||71 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||186 ||82 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||193 ||61 | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Year||Month||Rank||Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="3"|2019||July ||16 ||35,846 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="3"|<small>out for 4 months | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||December ||43 ||8,028 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="12"|2020||January ||25 ||14,801 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||February ||31 ||10,268 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||March ||38 ||11,131 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||April ||22 ||5,341 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||May ||8 ||9,094 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||June ||18 ||10,261 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||July ||18 ||10,967 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||August ||37 ||7,729 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||September ||36 ||6,977 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||October ||16 ||17,562 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||November ||13 ||16,613 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||December||26 ||12,658 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2021||January||23 ||10,096 | |||
|} | |||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' 221,902* | |||
** '''Total Sales in 2019:''' 54,104 ([[2019 Oricon Top 100 Singles|#92 Single of the Year]]) | |||
** '''Total Sales in 2020:''' 134,348 ([[2020 Oricon Top 100 Singles|#36 Single of the Year]]) | |||
** '''Total Sales in 2021:''' 30,741 (#115 Single of the Year) | |||
===Digital=== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||4 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||52,708 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||3 ||2 ||1 ||21,809 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||3 ||3 ||- ||2 ||6 ||9 ||3 ||3 ||15,645 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||6 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||8 ||12,140 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||7 ||9,804 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||8 ||10,486 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||9 ||9,437 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||12 ||8,209 | |||
|} | |||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' 1,332,356* | |||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2019:''' 389,665 (#9 Digital Single of the Year) | |||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2020:''' 942,691 (#1 Digital Single of the Year) | |||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2021:''' 150,887 (#22 Digital Single of the Year) | |||
===Streaming=== | |||
* '''Total Reported Streams in 2021:''' 98,092,352 (#41 Streamed Song of the Year) | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
* Official Website Info: [http://www.lxixsxa.com/disco/archive/?VVCL-1458 Limited Edition] | [http://www.lxixsxa.com/disco/archive/?VVCL-1460 Regular Edition] | [http://www.lxixsxa.com/disco/archive/?VVCL-1461 Limited Anime Edition] | |||
* Sony Music Shop: [https://www.sonymusicshop.jp/m/item/itemShw.php?site=S&cd=VVCL000001458 Limited Edition] | [https://www.sonymusicshop.jp/m/item/itemShw.php?site=S&cd=VVCL000001460 Regular Edition] | [https://www.sonymusicshop.jp/m/item/itemShw.php?site=S&cd=VVCL000001461 Limited Anime Edition] | * Sony Music Shop: [https://www.sonymusicshop.jp/m/item/itemShw.php?site=S&cd=VVCL000001458 Limited Edition] | [https://www.sonymusicshop.jp/m/item/itemShw.php?site=S&cd=VVCL000001460 Regular Edition] | [https://www.sonymusicshop.jp/m/item/itemShw.php?site=S&cd=VVCL000001461 Limited Anime Edition] | ||
* Oricon Profile: [https://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/534363/products/1322241/1/ Limited Edition] | [https://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/534363/products/1322243/1/ Regular Edition] | [https://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/534363/products/1322244/1/ Limited Anime Edition] | * Oricon Profile: [https://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/534363/products/1322241/1/ Limited Edition] | [https://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/534363/products/1322243/1/ Regular Edition] | [https://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/534363/products/1322244/1/ Limited Anime Edition] | ||
* Purchase <small>(Digital Single)</small>: [https://itunes.apple.com/jp/album/%E7%B4%85%E8%93%AE%E8%8F%AF-single/1459242779 iTunes] | [https://recochoku.jp/song/S1007850861/ Recochoku] | [https://mora.jp/package/43000001/4547366406634/ mora] | [https://mora.jp/package/43000001/4547366406641/ mora (Hi-Res)] | * Purchase <small>(Digital Single)</small>: [https://itunes.apple.com/jp/album/%E7%B4%85%E8%93%AE%E8%8F%AF-single/1459242779 iTunes] | [https://recochoku.jp/song/S1007850861/ Recochoku] | [https://mora.jp/package/43000001/4547366406634/ mora] | [https://mora.jp/package/43000001/4547366406641/ mora (Hi-Res)] | ||
* Purchase <small>(Single)</small>: [https://music.apple.com/jp/album/%E7%B4%85%E8%93%AE%E8%8F%AF-ep/1468234376 iTunes] | [https://recochoku.jp/album/A2001534833/ Recochoku] | [https://mora.jp/package/43000001/4547366414592/ mora] | [https://mora.jp/package/43000001/4547366414585/ mora (Hi-Res)] | |||
* YouTube: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CwkzK-F0Y00 Music Video (Short Ver.)] | * YouTube: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CwkzK-F0Y00 Music Video (Short Ver.)] | ||
Line 60: | Line 438: | ||
[[Category:2019 Digital Singles]] | [[Category:2019 Digital Singles]] | ||
[[Category:2019 Singles]] | [[Category:2019 Singles]] | ||
[[Category:2019 Oricon Top 100 Singles]] | |||
[[Category:2020 Oricon Top 100 Singles]] | |||
[[Category:2019 Songs]] | [[Category:2019 Songs]] | ||
[[Category:LiSA Songs]] | [[Category:LiSA Songs]] | ||
Line 65: | Line 445: | ||
[[Category:January 2019]] | [[Category:January 2019]] | ||
[[Category:July 2019]] | [[Category:July 2019]] | ||
[[Category:Triple Platinum Streaming]] | |||
[[Category:Million Downloads]] | |||
[[Category:Platinum Singles]] |
Latest revision as of 09:13, 6 May 2023
- Artist
- LiSA
- Single
- Gurenge (紅蓮華(ぐれんげ); Red Lotus)
- Released
- 2019.07.03
- Catalog Number
- VVCL-1458~9 (Limited Edition)
- VVCL-1460 (Regular Edition)
- VVCL-1461~2 (Limited Anime Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,728 (Limited Editions)
- ¥1,296 (Regular Edition)
- ¥250 (Digital)
- CD Tracklist
- Gurenge (紅蓮華)
- "PROPAGANDA"
- Yakusoku no Uta (やくそくのうた)
- Gurenge -Instrumental- (Limited/Regular Edition)
Gurenge -TV ver.- (Limited Anime Edition)
- DVD Tracklist
- Limited Edition
- "Gurenge" Music Clip
- Limited Anime Edition
- Anime Kimetsu no Yaiba Non-Credit OP Video (アニメ「鬼滅の刃」ノンクレジットOP映像)
- Digital Edition Tracklist
- Gurenge (紅蓮華)
- "PROPAGANDA"
- Yakusoku no Uta (やくそくのうた)
- Gurenge -Instrumental-
- Gurenge -TV ver.-
- Information
"Gurenge" is 15th single released by LiSA. It was released in three versions: a limited CD+DVD edition, a regular CD edition, and a limited CD+DVD anime edition. The title track was used as the opening theme for the anime Kimetsu no Yaiba and was released digitally ahead of the single on April 22, 2019.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- LiSA
- Music
- Kusano Kayoko (ex. Kayoko)
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Eguchi Ryo (la la larks)
Oricon Chart Positions
Physical
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 25,057 |
7 | 23 | 17 | 15 | 21 | 16 | 13 | 18 | 4,818 |
11 | 38 | 24 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 2,873 |
21 | - | 50 | 34 | 33 | 31 | 29 | 46 | 1,731 |
29 | 48 | - | 31 | 30 | 34 | 33 | 40 | 1,367 |
34 | - | - | - | - | 49 | 45 | 57 | 1,112 |
34 | 46 | 37 | 33 | 31 | 42 | 48 | 44 | 1,282 |
37 | - | 48 | - | - | - | 46 | 51 | 1,023 |
36 | - | - | - | - | 42 | 44 | 64 | 1,072 |
44 | - | - | - | - | - | 38 | 55 | 905 |
34 | - | 50 | 39 | 40 | 46 | 32 | 50 | 906 |
33 | - | - | - | 36 | 35 | 37 | 48 | 944 |
33 | - | - | 48 | 40 | 37 | 36 | 46 | 1,026 |
31 | 40 | 45 | 36 | 26 | 23 | 26 | 32 | 1,129 |
24 | 41 | 40 | 41 | 28 | 25 | 26 | 41 | 913 |
28 | 42 | 40 | 39 | 35 | 31 | 35 | 44 | 1,135 |
48 | 49 | - | 50 | 49 | 41 | 42 | 52 | 1,042 |
43 | - | - | 47 | 47 | 40 | 46 | 59 | 889 |
34 | - | - | - | - | 45 | 45 | 63 | 837 |
36 | - | - | 42 | 40 | 36 | 28 | 45 | 969 |
23 | - | - | 36 | 39 | 35 | 38 | 48 | 1,022 |
29 | - | - | - | - | 45 | 32 | 58 | 1,004 |
27 | - | 46 | 36 | 44 | 33 | 38 | 47 | 1,048 |
26 | 38 | 27 | 31 | 27 | 26 | 24 | 30 | 1,820 |
14 | 30 | 22 | 16 | 23 | 16 | 15 | 24 | 2,195 |
13 | 29 | 23 | 19 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 19 | 2,965 |
3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4,534 |
9 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 3,179 |
6 | 24 | 22 | 21 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 19 | 2,723 |
15 | - | 41 | 34 | 33 | 22 | 20 | 36 | 2,357 |
21 | 42 | 39 | 36 | 29 | 22 | 17 | 33 | 2,008 |
13 | 24 | 31 | 16 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 2,184 |
31 | 21 | 29 | 25 | 24 | 14 | 14 | 27 | 2,608 |
12 | 30 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 10 | 15 | 16 | 2,790 |
10 | 30 | 28 | 17 | 18 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 2,686 |
13 | 38 | 28 | 18 | 21 | 17 | 16 | 30 | 2,671 |
11 | 28 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 17 | 2,556 |
12 | 33 | 25 | 22 | 17 | 17 | 12 | 27 | 2,329 |
14 | 36 | 27 | 23 | 22 | 17 | 15 | 29 | 2,028 |
18 | 33 | 21 | 20 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 23 | 1,547 |
12 | 21 | 16 | 13 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 20 | 1,352 |
10 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 16 | 11 | 12 | 16 | 1,296 |
17 | 21 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 20 | 1,071 |
17 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 1,622 |
6 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 1,728 |
10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1,809 |
5 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2,588 |
8 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 2,969 |
6 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 2,671 |
6 | 21 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 2,548 |
6 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 2,479 |
8 | 20 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 14 | 10 | 20 | 2,563 |
15 | 20 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2,464 |
6 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 2,394 |
10 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 2,023 |
11 | 24 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 2,153 |
11 | 24 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 13 | 14 | 20 | 1,933 |
13 | 27 | 14 | 12 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 2,229 |
9 | 28 | 19 | 16 | 12 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 2,343 |
17 | 32 | 29 | 22 | 22 | 18 | 17 | 27 | 1,582 |
24 | 50 | 40 | 36 | 33 | 25 | 27 | 46 | 1,575 |
19 | 32 | 28 | 26 | 23 | 17 | 15 | 26 | 1,484 |
12 | 34 | 22 | 20 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 23 | 2,376 |
16 | 31 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 16 | 20 | 22 | 1,574 |
18 | 28 | 32 | 27 | 17 | 12 | 14 | 23 | 1,543 |
12 | 41 | 33 | 27 | 28 | 21 | 20 | 37 | 1,385 |
16 | 35 | 36 | 23 | 23 | 16 | 10 | 27 | 1,472 |
11 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3,250 |
4 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 5,992 |
5 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 5,463 |
21 | 16 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 5,145 |
6 | 23 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 4,499 |
8 | 19 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 3,437 |
5 | 39 | 24 | 14 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 24 | 3,532 |
12 | 27 | 19 | 14 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 20 | 3,429 |
12 | 23 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 17 | 3,195 |
16 | 28 | 23 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 20 | 2,875 |
16 | 30 | 23 | 21 | 18 | 14 | 15 | 26 | 3,159 |
13 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 3,159 |
8 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 17 | 2,350 |
7 | 30 | 23 | 16 | 18 | 12 | 11 | 18 | 1,863 |
14 | 26 | 23 | 14 | 19 | 15 | 18 | 24 | 1,496 |
20 | 48 | 36 | 36 | 34 | 25 | 24 | 36 | 1,228 |
22 | 49 | 34 | 31 | 33 | 24 | 19 | 36 | 1,029 |
32 | 43 | 36 | 29 | 30 | 25 | 24 | 39 | 917 |
27 | 43 | 37 | 27 | 28 | 26 | 25 | 34 | 796 |
- | 50 | - | - | 48 | 49 | 43 | 56 | 862 |
38 | - | - | - | 41 | 35 | 36 | 60 | 645 |
41 | - | 46 | 49 | 50 | 32 | 34 | 54 | 615 |
38 | 47 | 43 | 48 | 43 | 39 | 36 | 49 | 576 |
43 | - | - | - | 36 | 43 | - | 59 | 549 |
35 | - | - | 42 | - | 40 | 49 | 53 | 476 |
48 | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | 65 | 377 |
44 | - | - | 45 | - | - | - | 58 | 361 |
49 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 78 | 356 |
- | - | - | - | - | 48 | 46 | 70 | 359 |
36 | 43 | 37 | - | 37 | 34 | 47 | 41 | 355 |
39 | - | - | - | - | 39 | 49 | 61 | 263 |
40 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 76 | 294 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 96 | 296 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 92 | 229 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 108 | 205 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 67 | 316 |
49 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 102 | 234 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 101 | 229 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 118 | 201 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 131 | 152 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 133 | 182 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 163 | 140 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 128 | 157 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 120 | 147 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 138 | 138 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 162 | 153 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 169 | 107 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 153 | 105 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 110 | 163 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 97 | 242 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 104 | 227 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 94 | 243 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 96 | 231 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 125 | 156 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 133 | 182 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 124 | 180 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 119 | 160 |
- | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 64 | 338 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 116 | 232 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 110 | 221 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 116 | 215 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 149 | 157 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 138 | 202 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 104 | 176 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 85 | 211 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 66 | 276 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 106 | 190 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 97 | 195 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 98 | 146 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 78 | 195 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 96 | 166 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 135 | 167 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 123 | 138 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 141 | 109 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 189 | 75 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 172 | 92 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 189 | 71 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 186 | 82 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 193 | 61 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | July | 16 | 35,846 |
out for 4 months | |||
December | 43 | 8,028 | |
2020 | January | 25 | 14,801 |
February | 31 | 10,268 | |
March | 38 | 11,131 | |
April | 22 | 5,341 | |
May | 8 | 9,094 | |
June | 18 | 10,261 | |
July | 18 | 10,967 | |
August | 37 | 7,729 | |
September | 36 | 6,977 | |
October | 16 | 17,562 | |
November | 13 | 16,613 | |
December | 26 | 12,658 | |
2021 | January | 23 | 10,096 |
- Total Reported Sales: 221,902*
- Total Sales in 2019: 54,104 (#92 Single of the Year)
- Total Sales in 2020: 134,348 (#36 Single of the Year)
- Total Sales in 2021: 30,741 (#115 Single of the Year)
Digital
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 52,708 |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 21,809 |
3 | 3 | - | 2 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 15,645 |
6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 12,140 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 9,804 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 10,486 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 9,437 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 8,209 |
- Total Reported Sales: 1,332,356*
- Total Reported Sales in 2019: 389,665 (#9 Digital Single of the Year)
- Total Reported Sales in 2020: 942,691 (#1 Digital Single of the Year)
- Total Reported Sales in 2021: 150,887 (#22 Digital Single of the Year)
Streaming
- Total Reported Streams in 2021: 98,092,352 (#41 Streamed Song of the Year)
External Links
- Official Website Info: Limited Edition | Regular Edition | Limited Anime Edition
- Sony Music Shop: Limited Edition | Regular Edition | Limited Anime Edition
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition | Limited Anime Edition
- Purchase (Digital Single): iTunes | Recochoku | mora | mora (Hi-Res)
- Purchase (Single): iTunes | Recochoku | mora | mora (Hi-Res)
- YouTube: Music Video (Short Ver.)
|