Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
All the Best (CHEMISTRY): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Bewithyou. (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Bewithyou. (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x, | ||- ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||1 ||250,018 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||4 ||93,080 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||8 ||52,633 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||11 ||36,096 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||15 ||30,441 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||rowspan="2"|22||rowspan="2"|30,752 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||28 ||6,543 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||46 ||4,385 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||104 ||1,836 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||131 ||1,375 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||196 ||1,155 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||216 ||1,044 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||258 ||842 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||240 ||796 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||284 ||755 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="1" colspan="9" | ''Out of the top 300 for 2 weeks'' | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||233 ||785 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||242 ||697 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||203 ||779 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||278 ||802 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||262 ||819 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||265 ||623 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="1" colspan="9" | ''Out of the top 300 for 24 weeks'' | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||226 ||735 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||299 ||531 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 523,030 | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 17:29, 25 February 2010
- Artist
- CHEMISTRY
- Album
- ALL THE BEST
- Released
- 2006.11.22
- 2009.09.02 (Blu-spec)
- Catalog Number
- DFCL-1300~2 (Limited edition)
- DFCL-1303~4 (Regular edition)
- DFCL-20014~5 (Blu-spec)
- Price
- ¥4,305 (Limited edition)
- ¥3,780 (Regular edition)
- ¥3,990 (Blu-spec)
- CD1 Tracklist
- PIECES OF A DREAM
- Point of No Return
- You Go Your Way
- Kimi wo Sagashiteta ~New Jersey United~ (君をさがしてた ~New Jersey United~; I Searched for You)
- FLOATIN'
- It Takes Two
- SOLID DREAM
- MOVE ON
- My Gift to You
- Ashita e Kaeru (アシタへカエル; Returning to Tomorrow)
- Us
- YOUR NAME NEVER GONE
- Now or Never
- You Got Me
- CD2 Tracklist
- So in Vain
- mirage in blue
- Itoshii Hito (いとしい人; My Love)
- Long Long Way
- Kimi ga Iru (キミがいる; You're Here)
- Wings of Words
- almost in love
- Two As One / CRYSTAL KAYxCHEMISTRY
- Yakusoku no Basho (約束の場所; Promise Place)
- Tokage feat. John Legend (遠影; Distant Shadow)
- Top of the World
- DVD Tracklist
- CHEMISTRY 2006 TOUR fo(u)r
- Opening Prologue
- Here I am
- Kimi ga Iru (キミがいる; You're Here)
- Ai Shisugi te (愛しすぎて)
- nothing
- Namida no Ato (涙のあと; After the Tears)
- almost in love
- Two As One
- Dance With Me
- Kokoro no Doa (ココロノドア)
- Running Away
- JAM SESSION
- Grind for Me
- Change the World
- Ordinary hero
- C'EST LA VIE
- FLOATIN'
- Densetsu no Sogen (伝説の草原; Prairie Legend)
- Wings of Words
- TWO
- PIECES OF A DREAM
- believin'
- for...
- BONUS VIDEO
- ASAYAN Audition Digest
- Information
ALL THE BEST is the first best album released by CHEMISTRY. It was released in three versions: A regular edition containing two CDs, spawning all their singles and other tracks, A limited edition containing the same as the former plus a DVD containing full footage from 「CHEMISTRY 2006 TOUR fo(u)r ~Live at Saitama Super Arena~」 and a Bonus Video from their Audition at ASAYAN and a Blu-Spec version which was released three years later. It was released in the same day as their sixth Live DVD, which was already available at this album, also, "Top of the World" was released two weeks later as a re-cut single.
It reached #1 on the Oricon charts and charted for twenty-six weeks.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | x | x | x | x | x | x | 1 | 250,018 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 4 | 93,080 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 8 | 52,633 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 11 | 36,096 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 15 | 30,441 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 22 | 30,752 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 28 | 6,543 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 46 | 4,385 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 104 | 1,836 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 131 | 1,375 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 196 | 1,155 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 216 | 1,044 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 258 | 842 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 240 | 796 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 284 | 755 |
Out of the top 300 for 2 weeks | ||||||||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 233 | 785 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 242 | 697 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 203 | 779 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 278 | 802 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 262 | 819 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 265 | 623 |
Out of the top 300 for 24 weeks | ||||||||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 226 | 735 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 299 | 531 |
Total Reported Sales: 523,030
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited edition | Regular edition | Blu-spec
- Sony Music Profile: Limited edition | Regular edition | Blu-spec
|