Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Sing Out!: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
|||
(46 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
||2 ||8 ||3 ||3 ||3 ||4 ||3 ||4 ||41,407 | ||2 ||8 ||3 ||3 ||3 ||4 ||3 ||4 ||41,407 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2 || | ||2 ||14 ||7 ||6 ||4 ||5 ||5 ||5 ||17,227 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||2 ||9 ||8 ||11 ||6 ||6 ||8 ||4 ||18,212 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||2 ||8 ||8 ||10 ||6 ||5 ||9 ||9 ||9,810 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||5 ||16 ||11 ||2 ||7 ||6 ||7 ||7 ||8,664 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||4 ||20 ||14 ||10 ||14 ||11 ||5 ||15 ||7,339 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||3 ||23 ||11 ||9 ||14 ||7 ||6 ||14 ||9,577 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||5 ||28 ||15 ||12 ||10 ||8 ||10 ||17 ||7,740 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||4 ||20 ||13 ||10 ||6 ||4 ||1 ||7 ||17,786 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||8 ||26 ||25 ||17 ||13 ||17 ||13 ||18 ||4,500 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||8 ||16 ||10 ||8 ||8 ||9 ||4 ||13 ||7,895 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2 ||15 ||9 ||2 ||3 ||1 ||14 ||5 ||21,683 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||15||31 ||21 ||22 ||18 ||14 ||11 ||27 ||4,323 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||9 ||23 ||15 ||12 ||7 ||4 ||2 ||8 ||16,422 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||32||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||67 ||635 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||90 ||409 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||111 ||362 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||116 ||280 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||119 ||174 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||126 ||256 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||143 ||245 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||155 ||201 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||162 ||198 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||167 ||160 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"| <small>OUT 1 WEEK</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||182 ||197 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||148 ||221 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||146 ||243 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||95 ||320 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||112 ||300 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||29 ||32 ||36 ||39 ||29 ||49 ||41 ||597 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||49||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||50 ||67 ||424 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||101 ||285 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||143 ||243 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||148 ||207 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||155 ||195 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"| <small>OUT 1 WEEK</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||172 ||178 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||150 ||211 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||126 ||212 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||109 ||203 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||112 ||200 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||88 ||353 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||87 ||243 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||39||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||89 ||179 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||106 ||115 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||44 ||73 ||162 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||90 ||175 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||90 ||153 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||80 ||210 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||98 ||190 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||112 ||200 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||49 ||95 ||222 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||110 ||175 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||131 ||145 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||111 ||177 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||88 ||192 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||94 ||160 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||92 ||158 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||104 ||159 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||119 ||133 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||119 ||143 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||104 ||190 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||113 ||165 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||168 ||127 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||166 ||114 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||167 ||120 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>OUT 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||161 ||136 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>OUT 13 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||102 ||159 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||131 ||129 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||171 ||89 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||175 ||88 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||132 ||169 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||161 ||125 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||165 ||132 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||191 ||100 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>OUT 4 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||195 ||107 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||194 ||91 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>OUT 9 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||188 ||97 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||126 ||135 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||198 ||90 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>OUT 12 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||195 ||88 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 166: | Line 334: | ||
!Year||Month||Rank||Sales | !Year||Month||Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2019||May || | ||2019||May ||1||1,004,259 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||2019||June||7||86,656 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2019||July||12||51,106 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2019||August||9||38,401 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2019||September||26||17,828 | |||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' 1, | *'''Total Reported Sales:''' 1,210,095* | ||
** '''Total Sales in 2019:''' 1,200,182 ([[2019 Oricon Top 100 Singles|#3 Single of the Year]]) | |||
*'''Total | *'''Total of weeks charting inside Top 200:''' 81 | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 183: | Line 360: | ||
[[Category:2019 Singles]] | [[Category:2019 Singles]] | ||
[[Category:2019 Number 1 Singles]] | [[Category:2019 Number 1 Singles]] | ||
[[Category:2019 Oricon Top 100 Singles]] | |||
[[Category:1,000,000 Plus Single Sales]] | [[Category:1,000,000 Plus Single Sales]] | ||
[[Category:2019 Songs]] | [[Category:2019 Songs]] | ||
[[Category:Nogizaka46 Songs]] | [[Category:Nogizaka46 Songs]] | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 02:06, 7 October 2021
- Artist
- Nogizaka46
- Single
- Sing Out!
- Released
- 2019.05.29
- Catalog Number
- SRCL-11186~7 (Limited Edition Type-A)
- SRCL-11188~9 (Limited Edition Type-B)
- SRCL-11190~1 (Limited Edition Type-C)
- SRCL-11192~3 (Limited Edition Type-D)
- SRCL-11194 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,850 (Limited Editions)
- ¥1,050 (Regular Edition)
- Limited Edition Type-A CD Tracklist
- Sing Out!
- Kassouro (滑走路; Runway) (Under Members)
- Noyouna Sonzai (のような存在; Like Existence) (Saito Asuka, Shiraishi Mai)
- Sing Out! ~off vocal ver.~
- Kassouro ~off vocal ver.~
- Noyouna Sonzai ~off vocal ver.~
- Limited Edition Type-A Blu-ray Tracklist
- Sing Out! (Music Video)
- Noyouna Sonzai (Music Video)
- 4-Kisei Kojin PV (Endo Sakura, Kakehashi Sayaka, Shibata Yuna, Seimiya Rei, Yakubo Mio) (「4期生個人PV」(遠藤さくら・掛橋沙耶香・柴田柚菜・清宮レイ・矢久保美緒))
- Limited Edition Type-B CD Tracklist
- Sing Out!
- Kassouro (滑走路) (Under Members)
- Am I Loving (Kitano Hinako, Suzuki Ayane, Hoshino Minami, Hori Miona, Watanabe Miria)
- Sing Out! ~off vocal ver.~
- Kassouro ~off vocal ver.~
- Am I Loving ~off vocal ver.~
- Limited Edition Type-B Blu-ray Tracklist
- Sing Out! (Music Video)
- Am I Loving (Music Video)
- 4-Kisei Kojin PV (Kaki Haruka, Kanagawa Saya, Kitagawa Yuri, Tamura Mayu, Tsutsui Ayame, Hayakawa Seira) (「4期生個人PV」(賀喜遥香・金川紗耶・北川悠理・田村真佑・筒井あやめ・早川聖来))
- Limited Edition Type-C CD Tracklist
- Sing Out!
- Kassouro (滑走路) (Under Members)
- Heikousen (平行線; Parallel Lines) (Iwamoto Renka, Ozono Momoko, Kubo Shiori, Sakaguchi Tamami, Yoda Yuuki)
- Sing Out! ~off vocal ver.~
- Kassouro ~off vocal ver.~
- Heikousen ~off vocal ver.~
- Limited Edition Type-C Blu-ray Tracklist
- Sing Out! (Music Video)
- Heikousen (Music Video)
- Shika-chan no Douga (Jouhen) (しかちゃんの動画(上編))
- Limited Edition Type-D CD Tracklist
- Sing Out!
- Kassouro (滑走路) (Under Members)
- 4banme no Hikari (4番目の光; Fourth Light) (4th Generation)
- Sing Out! ~off vocal ver.~
- Kassouro ~off vocal ver.~
- 4banme no Hikari ~off vocal ver.~
- Limited Edition Type-D Blu-ray Tracklist
- Sing Out! (Music Video)
- 4banme no Hikari (Music Video)
- Shika-chan no Douga (Gehen) (しかちゃんの動画(下編))
- Regular Edition CD Tracklist
- Sing Out!
- Kassouro (滑走路) (Under Members)
- Aimai (曖昧; Ambiguous) (Ikuta Erika, Matsumura Sayuri)
- Sing Out! ~off vocal ver.~
- Kassouro ~off vocal ver.~
- Aimai ~off vocal ver.~
- Special Edition Tracklist
- Sing Out!
- Kassouro (滑走路) (Under Members)
- Noyouna Sonzai (のような存在) (Saito Asuka, Shiraishi Mai)
- Am I Loving (Kitano Hinako, Suzuki Ayane, Hoshino Minami, Hori Miona, Watanabe Miria)
- Heikousen (平行線) (Iwamoto Renka, Ozono Momoko, Kubo Shiori, Sakaguchi Tamami, Yoda Yuuki)
- 4banme no Hikari (4番目の光) (4th Generation)
- Aimai (曖昧) (Ikuta Erika, Matsumura Sayuri)
- Information
"Sing Out!" is the 23rd single released by Nogizaka46. It was released in five versions: four limited CD+Blu-ray editions in types A, B, C, and D, and a regular CD-only edition. A special edition containing all available tracks was released digitally.
Selected Members
- Limited Edition Type-A Cover
- Front: Saito Asuka
- Limited Edition Type-B Cover
- Front: Matsumura Sayuri, Shinuchi Mai, Shiraishi Mai
- Limited Edition Type-C Cover
- Limited Edition Type-D Cover
- Front: Hoshino Minami, Kitano Hinako, Hori Miona, Ikuta Erika, Umezawa Minami, Suzuki Ayane, Sato Kaede
- Regular Edition Cover
- Front: Ozono Momoko, Kubo Shiori, Ito Riria, Yoda Yuuki, Iwamoto Renka, Sakaguchi Tamami, Watanabe Miria
"Sing Out!"
Names in bold indicate the Juuyon Fukujin.
- (Center: Saito Asuka)
- 1st gen: Akimoto Manatsu, Ikuta Erika, Inoue Sayuri, Saito Asuka, Sakurai Reika, Shiraishi Mai, Takayama Kazumi, Hoshino Minami, Matsumura Sayuri
- 2nd gen: Kitano Hinako, Shinuchi Mai, Suzuki Ayane, Hori Miona, Watanabe Miria
- 3rd gen: Ito Riria, Iwamoto Renka, Umezawa Minami, Ozono Momoko, Kubo Shiori, Sakaguchi Tamami, Sato Kaede, Yoda Yuuki
"Kassouro"
Artist: Under Members
- 1st gen: Nakada Kana, Higuchi Hina, Wada Maaya
- 2nd gen: Ito Junna, Sasaki Kotoko, Terada Ranze, Yamazaki Rena
- 3rd gen: Nakamura Reno, Mukai Hazuki, Yoshida Ayano Christie
"Noyouna Sonzai"
- 1st gen: Saito Asuka, Shiraishi Mai
"Am I Loving"
- 1st gen: Hoshino Minami
- 2nd gen: Kitano Hinako, Suzuki Ayane, Hori Miona, Watanabe Miria
"Heikousen"
- 3rd gen: Iwamoto Renka, Ozono Momoko, Kubo Shiori, Sakaguchi Tamami, Yoda Yuuki
"4banme no Hikari"
Artist: 4th Generation
- 4th gen: Endo Sakura, Kaki Haruka, Kakehashi Sayaka, Kanagawa Saya, Kitagawa Yuri, Shibata Yuna, Seimiya Rei, Tamura Mayu, Tsutsui Ayame, Hayakawa Seira, Yakubo Mio
"Aimai"
- 1st gen: Ikuta Erika, Matsumura Sayuri
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Akimoto Yasushi
- Music
- Other Information
- Arrangement:
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1,004,259 |
2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 41,407 |
2 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17,227 |
2 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 18,212 |
2 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 9,810 |
5 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8,664 |
4 | 20 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 7,339 |
3 | 23 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 9,577 |
5 | 28 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 7,740 |
4 | 20 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17,786 |
8 | 26 | 25 | 17 | 13 | 17 | 13 | 18 | 4,500 |
8 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 7,895 |
2 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 21,683 |
15 | 31 | 21 | 22 | 18 | 14 | 11 | 27 | 4,323 |
9 | 23 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16,422 |
32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 67 | 635 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 90 | 409 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 111 | 362 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 116 | 280 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 119 | 174 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 126 | 256 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 143 | 245 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 155 | 201 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 162 | 198 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 167 | 160 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | OUT 1 WEEK | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 182 | 197 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 148 | 221 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 146 | 243 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 95 | 320 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 112 | 300 |
- | 29 | 32 | 36 | 39 | 29 | 49 | 41 | 597 |
49 | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | 67 | 424 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 101 | 285 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 143 | 243 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 148 | 207 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 155 | 195 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | OUT 1 WEEK | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 172 | 178 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 150 | 211 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 126 | 212 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 109 | 203 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 112 | 200 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 88 | 353 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 87 | 243 |
39 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 89 | 179 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 106 | 115 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 44 | 73 | 162 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 90 | 175 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 90 | 153 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 80 | 210 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 98 | 190 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 112 | 200 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 49 | 95 | 222 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 110 | 175 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 131 | 145 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 111 | 177 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 88 | 192 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 94 | 160 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 92 | 158 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 104 | 159 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 119 | 133 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 119 | 143 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 104 | 190 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 113 | 165 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 168 | 127 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 166 | 114 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 167 | 120 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | OUT 1 WEEK | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 161 | 136 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | OUT 13 WEEKS | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 102 | 159 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 131 | 129 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 171 | 89 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 175 | 88 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 132 | 169 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 161 | 125 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 165 | 132 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 191 | 100 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | OUT 4 WEEKS | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 195 | 107 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 194 | 91 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | OUT 9 WEEKS | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 188 | 97 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 126 | 135 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 198 | 90 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | OUT 12 WEEKS | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 195 | 88 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | May | 1 | 1,004,259 |
2019 | June | 7 | 86,656 |
2019 | July | 12 | 51,106 |
2019 | August | 9 | 38,401 |
2019 | September | 26 | 17,828 |
- Total Reported Sales: 1,210,095*
- Total Sales in 2019: 1,200,182 (#3 Single of the Year)
- Total of weeks charting inside Top 200: 81
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition Type-A | Limited Edition Type-B | Limited Edition Type-C | Limited Edition Type-D | Regular Edition