Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Saisho no Mail: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
||1 ||2 ||2 ||4 ||3 ||3 ||4 ||1 ||133,662 | ||1 ||2 ||2 ||4 ||3 ||3 ||4 ||1 ||133,662 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||4 || | ||4 ||16 ||13 ||22 ||22 ||24 ||22 ||17 ||8,217 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||23||46 ||46 ||50 ||33 ||37 ||40 ||40 ||3,284 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||31||48 ||- ||42 ||41 ||- ||- ||51 ||1,889 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||75 ||1,197 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||59 ||1,066 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||44 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||57 ||1,282 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||49||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||94 ||648 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||135 ||395 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||156 ||364 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||174 ||258 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||198 ||254 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for five weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||187 ||294 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||122 ||431 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||131 ||362 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||147 ||317 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||186 ||303 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 154,223* <br/> | ||
'''Total Sales in 2011:''' 145,163 (#49 single of the year)<br/> | '''Total Sales in 2011:''' 145,163 ([[2011 Oricon Top 200 Singles|#49 single of the year]])<br/> | ||
'''Total Sales in 2012:''' | '''Total Sales in 2012:''' 9,060 | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 23:30, 5 September 2014
- Artist
- French Kiss
- Single
- Saisho no Mail (最初のメール)
- Released
- 2011.11.22
- Catalog Number
- AVCA-49389/B (Type A)
- AVCA-49390/B (Type B)
- AVCA-49391/B (Type C)
- AVC1-49395 (Theatre Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,600 (Type A+B+C)
- ¥1,000 (Theatre Edition)
- Type-A CD Tracklist
- Saisho no Mail (最初のメール)
- Candle no Shin (キャンドルの芯) (Kashiwagi Yuki, Kuramochi Asuka)
- Saisho no Mail instrumental (最初のメール)
- Candle no Shin instrumental (キャンドルの芯)
- Type-B CD Tracklist
- Saisho no Mail (最初のメール)
- Last train (Kashiwagi Yuki, Takajo Aki)
- Saisho no Mail instrumental (最初のメール)
- Last train instrumental
- Type-C CD Tracklist
- Saisho no Mail (最初のメール)
- Dragon Fruit no Tobegoro (ドラゴンフルーツの食べ頃)
- Saisho no Mail instrumental (最初のメール)
- Dragon Fruit no Tobegoro instrumental (ドラゴンフルーツの食べ頃)
- Type-A DVD Tracklist
- Saisho no Mail Music Clip (最初のメール)
- Candle no Shin Music Clip (キャンドルの芯)
- Type-B DVD Tracklist
- Saisho no Mail Music Clip (最初のメール)
- French Kiss Off-shot Collection (フレンチ・キス オフショットコレクション)
- Type-C DVD Tracklist
- Saisho no Mail Music Clip (最初のメール)
- French Kiss Off-shot Collection (フレンチ・キス オフショットコレクション)
- Theatre Edition CD Tracklist
- Saisho no Mail (最初のメール)
- Mayonaka no Hamigaki (真夜中の歯磨き) (Kashiwagi Yuki)
- Saisho no Mail instrumental (最初のメール)
- Mayonaka no Hamigaki instrumental (真夜中の歯磨き)
- Information
"Saisho no Mail" is the fourth single released by the AKB48 subunit French Kiss. It was released in four different versions. An event ticket and a trading card (out of four kinds) were included in the first pressings.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Akimoto Yasushi
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 133,662 |
4 | 16 | 13 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 22 | 17 | 8,217 |
23 | 46 | 46 | 50 | 33 | 37 | 40 | 40 | 3,284 |
31 | 48 | - | 42 | 41 | - | - | 51 | 1,889 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 75 | 1,197 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 59 | 1,066 |
- | - | 44 | - | - | - | - | 57 | 1,282 |
49 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 94 | 648 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 135 | 395 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 156 | 364 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 174 | 258 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 198 | 254 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for five weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 187 | 294 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 122 | 431 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 131 | 362 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 147 | 317 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 186 | 303 |
Total Reported Sales: 154,223*
Total Sales in 2011: 145,163 (#49 single of the year)
Total Sales in 2012: 9,060