Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Henshin (chatmonchy album): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Solarblade (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Whatzername (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||- ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||2 ||21,588 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||19 ||4,821 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||32 ||2,728 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||54 ||1,450 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||92 ||916 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||153 ||604 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||222 ||523 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||222 ||486 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||279 ||378 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 33,494 | ||
Latest revision as of 09:39, 7 April 2013
- Artist
- chatmonchy
- Album
- Henshin (変身)
- Released
- 2012.10.10
- Catalog Number
- KSCL-2150/1 (Limited Edition)
- KSCL-2152 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥3,500 (Limited Edition)
- ¥3,059 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Henshin (変身; Transformation)
- Hatena (ハテナ)
- Thermae Roman (テルマエ・ロマン)
- Shoujo E (少女E)
- Convenience Honeymoon (コンビニエンスハネムーン)
- Yes or No or Love
- Hatsu Hinode (初日の出)
- Aruku Object (歩くオブジェ)
- Kirakira Hikare (きらきらひかれ)
- Futari, Jinsei, Jiyuugaoka (ふたり、人生、自由ヶ丘)
- Utatane (ウタタネ; Song Seed)
- Mangetsu ni Hoero (満月に吠えろ)
- DVD Tracklist
- Kirakira Hikare (きらきらひかれ)
- Hatsu Hinode (初日の出)
- Convenience Honeymoon (コンビニエンスハネムーン)
- Yes or No or Love
- Utatane (ウタタネ)
- Information
Henshin is the fifth studio album released by chatmonchy. The limited edition comes with a DVD titled Henshinchu containing footage from their studio lives.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | x | x | x | x | x | x | 2 | 21,588 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 19 | 4,821 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 32 | 2,728 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 54 | 1,450 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 92 | 916 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 153 | 604 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 222 | 523 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 222 | 486 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 279 | 378 |
Total Reported Sales: 33,494
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
|