Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Fake (AI): Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
||9 ||21 ||25 ||23 ||24 ||22 ||23 ||21 ||2,668 | ||9 ||21 ||25 ||23 ||24 ||22 ||23 ||21 ||2,668 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||18||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||18||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||41 ||1,226 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 14,742* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 15:00, 23 April 2010
- Artist
- AI
- Single
- FAKE
- Released
- 2010.03.31
- Catalog Number
- UPCI-9538 (Limited Edition)
- UPCI-5081 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,400 (Limited Edition)
- ¥1,100 (Regular Edition)
- Limited Tracklist
- FAKE feat. Amuro Namie
- Family
- FAKE feat. Amuro Namie (BACKLOGIC Remix)
- FAKE feat. Amuro Namie (Kocky & Trash Remix)
- Regular Tracklist
- FAKE feat. Amuro Namie
- Family
- Information
"FAKE" is the 20th single released by AI. The title track is a collaboration with AI's friend and fellow singer, Amuro Namie.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- AI
- Music
- George Tashiro
- Other Information
- Arrangement: UTA
Music Video
The music video for "FAKE" was directed by UGICHIN and chorograpged by Shawnette Heard.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 10,848 |
9 | 21 | 25 | 23 | 24 | 22 | 23 | 21 | 2,668 |
18 | x | x | x | x | x | x | 41 | 1,226 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 14,742*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
|