Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Beautiful World (ARASHI): Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
|||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
||3 ||14 ||13 ||11 ||12 ||9 ||9 ||10 ||13,251 | ||3 ||14 ||13 ||11 ||12 ||9 ||9 ||10 ||13,251 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||7 ||17 ||19 ||15 ||12 ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||7 ||17 ||19 ||15 ||12 ||x ||x ||15 ||8,138 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||14 ||10,130 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 755,860* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 20:39, 16 August 2011
- Artist
- ARASHI
- Album
- Beautiful World
- Released
- 2011.07.06
- Catalog Number
- JACA-5270
- Price
- ¥3,200
- Tracklist
- Rock this
- Mada Minu Sekai e (まだ見ぬ世界へ; To a World You Can't See Yet)
- Løve Rainbow
- always
- Shake it! (Matsumoto Jun solo)
- Niji no Kakera ~no rain, no rainbow~ (虹のカケラ~no rain, no rainbow~; Rainbow Fragments)
- Dear Snow
- Hung up on (Ohno Satoshi solo)
- Joy
- Doko ni Demo Aru Uta. (どこにでもある唄。; Song That Exists Anywhere.) (Ninomiya Kazunari solo)
- negai (Wish)
- Lotus
- "Janakute" (「じゃなくて」; "That's Not It") (Aiba Masaki solo)
- morning light
- To be free
- Kono Mama Motto (このままもっと; More Like This) (Sakurai Sho solo)
- Hatenai Sora (果てない空; Endless Sky)
- Tooku Made (遠くまで; Far Away)
- Information
Beautiful World is the tenth studio album released by ARASHI. The first pressing came in a special package with a 48-page booklet, while the normal pressing came housed in a standard jewel case with a 32-page booklet. The PV for "Mada Minu Sekai e" was released on the DVD ARASHI 10-11 TOUR "Scene" ~Kimi to Boku no Miteiru Fuukei~ DOME+, which was available three weeks earlier than the album on June 15, 2011.
The album is certified Triple Platinum for shipment of 750,000 copies .
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 630,951 |
1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 67,748 |
2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 25,742 |
3 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 13,251 |
7 | 17 | 19 | 15 | 12 | x | x | 15 | 8,138 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 14 | 10,130 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 755,860*
External Links
|