Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
To the Beginning: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||153 ||333 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||153 ||333 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||180 ||334 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||xxx | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||xxx | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' 52, | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 52,413* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 16:37, 25 August 2012
- Artist
- Kalafina
- Single
- to the beginning
- Released
- 2012.04.18
- Catalog Number
- SECL-1088~9 (CD+DVD)
- SECL-1090~1 (CD+Blu-ray)
- SECL-1092 (CD Only)
- SECL-1093~4 (Fate/Zero 2nd Season Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,500 (CD+DVD)
- ¥1,700 (CD+Blu-ray)
- ¥1,200 (CD Only)
- ¥1,500 (Fate/Zero 2nd Season Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- to the beginning
- Manten (満天)
- to the beginning ~instrumental~
- DVD / Blu-ray Tracklist
- to the beginning (PV)
- Fate/Zero 2nd Season Edition CD Tracklist
- to the beginning
- Manten (満天)
- to the beginning ~TV size~
- Fate/Zero 2nd Season Edition DVD Tracklist
- to the beginning 「Fate/Zero」 Mix ver. (PV)
- Information
"to the beginning" is the tenth single released by Kalafina. The title track was used as the opening theme song for the anime series Fate/Zero 2nd Season.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Kajiura Yuki
- Music
- Kajiura Yuki
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Kajiura Yuki
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 11 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 23,763 |
2 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 8,049 |
11 | 23 | 21 | 20 | 16 | 15 | 22 | 21 | 5,254 |
12 | 30 | - | 28 | 24 | 27 | 23 | 26 | 2,740 |
20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34 | 2,079 |
30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 65 | 1,819 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 57 | 1,273 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 61 | 1,183 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 57 | 1,061 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 67 | 1,026 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 64 | 1,170 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 89 | 782 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 89 | 609 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 110 | 552 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 149 | 386 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 153 | 333 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 180 | 334 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | x | xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 52,413*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: CD+DVD | CD+Blu-ray | CD Only | Fate/Zero 2nd Edition
|