Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Kimi no Gin no Niwa: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
||11||45 ||47 ||44 ||42 ||34 ||36 ||43 ||2,919 | ||11||45 ||47 ||44 ||42 ||34 ||36 ||43 ||2,919 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||32||- ||- ||- ||50 ||44 ||47 ||x ||x,xxx | ||32||- ||- ||- ||50 ||44 ||47 ||51 ||1,517 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||37||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||x,xxx | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 54,824* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 09:48, 11 December 2013
- Artist
- Kalafina
- Single
- Kimi no Gin no Niwa (君の銀の庭)
- Released
- 2013.11.06
- Catalog Number
- SECL-1417 (Limited Edition A)
- SECL-1419 (Limited Edition B)
- SECL-1421 (Regular Edition)
- SECL-1422 (Limited Pressing / Anime Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,500 (Limited Edition A)
- ¥1,700 (Limited Edition B)
- ¥1,300 (Regular Edition)
- ¥1,500 (Limited Pressing / Anime Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Kimi no Gin no Niwa (君の銀の庭; Your Silver Garden)
- misterioso
- Tsuioku (追憶; Reminiscence)
- Kimi no Gin no Niwa -instrumental- (君の銀の庭)
- "Limited Editions" DVD/Blu-ray Tracklist
- Kimi no Gin no Niwa Video Clip
- Information
"Kimi no Gin no Niwa" is the 14th single released by Kalafina. It was released in four versions, a limited CD+DVD edition, a limited CD+Blu-ray edition, a regular CD Only edition, and a CD limited pressing anime version. The title track was used as the theme song for the third movie adaptation of the anime series Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica the Movie Part 3: Rebellion.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Kajiura Yuki
- Music
- Kajiura Yuki
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Kajiura Yuki
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 37,259 |
3 | 26 | 23 | 19 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 22 | 8,938 |
6 | 30 | 26 | 25 | 22 | 19 | 20 | 26 | 4,191 |
11 | 45 | 47 | 44 | 42 | 34 | 36 | 43 | 2,919 |
32 | - | - | - | 50 | 44 | 47 | 51 | 1,517 |
37 | - | - | - | - | - | - | x | x,xxx |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 54,824*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition A | Limited Edition B | Regular Edition | Anime Edition
|