Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Mirai e Susume!: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Windershaker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
; Information | ; Information | ||
"Mirai e Susume!" is [[Momoiro Clover Z|Momoiro Clover]]'s second and last indies single. It was released in three versions, a limited CD+DVD edition (A), a limited CD+Photobook edition (B) and a regular CD Only edition. The single reached #11 on the [[Oricon]] charts and charted for | "Mirai e Susume!" is [[Momoiro Clover Z|Momoiro Clover]]'s second and last indies single. It was released in three versions, a limited CD+DVD edition (A), a limited CD+Photobook edition (B) and a regular CD Only edition. The single reached #11 on the [[Oricon]] charts and charted for 22 weeks. It sold 15,292 on it's first week, and 23,278 copies overall. | ||
==Oricon Chart Positions== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||6 ||- ||22 ||21 ||13 ||19 ||11 ||15,292 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||81 ||1,108 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||481 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for 111 weeks</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||192 ||226 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for 11 weeks</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||185 ||236 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for one weeks</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||184 ||306 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||190 ||309 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||200 ||249 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for six weeks</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||162 ||404 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for 18 weeks</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||172 ||309 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||176 ||321 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||179 ||463 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||160 ||405 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for one week</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||187 ||340 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for one week</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||118 ||510 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||122 ||431 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||141 ||335 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||158 ||297 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||180 ||302 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for six weeks</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||179 ||259 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||187 ||277 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for two weeks</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||116 ||418 | |||
|} | |||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' 23,278*<br/> | |||
'''Total Sales in 2008:''' 16,881 <br/> | |||
'''Total Sales in 2012:''' 3,228* <br/> | |||
'''Total Sales in 2013:''' 3,169* <br/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 18:23, 18 October 2014
- Artist
- Momoiro Clover
- Single
- Mirai e Susume! (未来へススメ!)
- Released
- 2009.11.11
- Catalog Number
- CYZL-35026 (Limited Edition A)
- CYZL-35027 (Limited Edition B)
- CYCL-35026 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,500 (Limited Edition A / B)
- ¥1,000 (Regular Edition)
- Limited Editions CD Tracklist
- Mirai e Susume! (未来へススメ!)
- Kibun wa Super Girl! (気分はSuper Girl!)
- Mirai e Susume! (inst)
- Regular Edition CD Tracklist (未来へススメ!)
- Mirai e Susume! (未来へススメ!)
- Kibun wa Super Girl! (気分はSuper Girl!)
- Momoiro Punch (tofubeats Remix) (ももいろパンチ)
- DVD Tracklist
- Mirai e Susume! (Video Clip) (未来へススメ!)
- Information
"Mirai e Susume!" is Momoiro Clover's second and last indies single. It was released in three versions, a limited CD+DVD edition (A), a limited CD+Photobook edition (B) and a regular CD Only edition. The single reached #11 on the Oricon charts and charted for 22 weeks. It sold 15,292 on it's first week, and 23,278 copies overall.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 6 | - | 22 | 21 | 13 | 19 | 11 | 15,292 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 81 | 1,108 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | x | 481 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for 111 weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 192 | 226 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for 11 weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 185 | 236 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 184 | 306 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 190 | 309 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 200 | 249 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for six weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 162 | 404 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for 18 weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 172 | 309 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 176 | 321 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 179 | 463 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 160 | 405 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 187 | 340 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 118 | 510 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 122 | 431 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 141 | 335 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 158 | 297 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 180 | 302 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for six weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 179 | 259 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 187 | 277 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for two weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 116 | 418 |
Total Reported Sales: 23,278*
Total Sales in 2008: 16,881
Total Sales in 2012: 3,228*
Total Sales in 2013: 3,169*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition A | Limited Edition B | Regular Edition
|