Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Sweet Song Covers: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Tokutemoxx (talk | contribs) |
Tokutemoxx (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
||13 ||49 ||44 ||33 ||37 ||27 ||13 ||34 ||2,535 | ||13 ||49 ||44 ||33 ||37 ||27 ||13 ||34 ||2,535 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||29 ||x ||47 ||39 ||x ||33 ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||29 ||x ||47 ||39 ||x ||33 ||29 ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx |
Revision as of 10:13, 4 April 2016
- Artist
- May J.
- Album
- Sweet Song Covers
- Released
- 2016.03.16
- Catalog Number
- RZCD-86053/B (CD+DVD)
- RZCD-86054/B (CD+Blu-ray)
- RZCD-86055 (CD Only)
- Price
- ¥5,184 (CD+Blu-ray)
- ¥4,104 (CD+DVD)
- ¥3,240 (CD Only)
- CD Tracklist
- RIDE ON TIME (original: Yamashita Tatsuro)
- Momen no Handkerchief (木綿のハンカチーフ; Handkerchiefs of Cotton) (original: Outa Hiromi)
- SWEET MEMORIES (original: Matsuda Seiko)
- Hatsukoi (初恋; First Love) (original: Murashita Kozo)
- Anata (あなた; You) (original: Kosaka Akiko)
- U, Fu, Fu, Fu, (う、ふ、ふ、ふ、) (original: EPO)
- Matsuwa (待つわ; I'll Wait) (original: Aming)
- Tada Naki Kitakunaru no (ただ泣きたくなるの; Feel like I'm Crying) (original: Nakayama Miho)
- Haru yo Koi (春よ、来い) (original: Matsutoya Yumi)
- Kotokuni Bito (異邦人; The Stranger) (original: Kubota Saki)
- Kosumosu (秋桜; Cosmos) (original: Yamaguchi Momoe)
- Omoide ga Ippai (想い出がいっぱい) (original: H2O)
- Kita no Kunikara -Haru Kanaru Daichi Yori- (北の国からー遙かなる大地よりー) (original: Sada Masashi)
- DVD / Blu-ray Tracklist
- Studio Session Clip
- Kotokuni Bito
- SWEET MEMORIES
- Hatsukoi (Blu-ray exclusive)
- Haru yo Koi (Blu-ray exclusive)
- Information
Sweet Song Covers is the fourth cover album released by May J.. It was released in three versions: a CD+DVD, a CD+Blu-ray, and a CD only edition.
Oricon Charts Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 6 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8,168 |
13 | 49 | 44 | 33 | 37 | 27 | 13 | 34 | 2,535 |
29 | x | 47 | 39 | x | 33 | 29 | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2016 | March | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 10,703*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: CD+Blu-ray | CD+DVD | CD Only
|