Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
The Still Life: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Tokutemoxx (talk | contribs) |
Tokutemoxx (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
||20 ||45 ||36 ||44 ||38 ||29 ||11 ||30 ||1,549 | ||20 ||45 ||36 ||44 ||38 ||29 ||11 ||30 ||1,549 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||24 || | ||24 ||- ||- ||49 ||32 ||32 ||14 ||37 ||1,312 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||27 ||41 ||37 ||32 ||34 || | ||27 ||41 ||37 ||32 ||34 ||22 ||- ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||x | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:39, 4 September 2016
- Artist
- Hirai Ken
- Album
- THE STILL LIFE
- Released
- 2016.07.06
- Catalog Number
- BVCL-731 (CD+DVD)
- BVCL-733 (CD Only)
- Price
- 4,050¥ (CD+DVD)
- 3,240¥ (CD Only)
- Tracklist
- Plus One
- Mahoutte Itte Ii Kana? (魔法って言っていいかな?; It's It Nice to Say Magic?)
- Kokuhaku (告白; Confession)
- Kawaii no yokai (かわいいの妖怪; Cute Monster)
- Kikyougaoka (桔梗が丘)
- Missionary
- Soredemo Shitai (ソレデモシタイ; I Still Wanna Do It)
- Kyoi no Bonsai (驚異の凡才; Ordinary Ability of Wonders)
- Kimi no Kodou wa Kimi ni Shika Narasenai (君の鼓動は君にしか鳴らせない; Only You Can Hear Your Heartbeat)
- ON AIR
- Onnaji Samishisa (おんなじさみしさ; Same Loneliness)
- Grotesque feat. Amuro Namie (グロテスク)
- TIME
- Sorede Ina (それでいいな; So I Hope)
- DVD Tracklist
- Studio LIVE video & MUSIC VIDEO collection.
- Kimi no Suki na Toko (君の好きなとこ; The Place You Like)
- LIFE is... ~another story~
- POP STAR
- Mahoutte Itte Ii Kana? (魔法って言っていいかな?; It's It Nice to Say Magic?)
- Kokuhaku (告白; Confession)
- Kikyougaoka (桔梗が丘)
- Grotesque feat. Amuro Namie (グロテスク)
- Soredemo Shitai (ソレデモシタイ; I Still Wanna Do It)
- Kimi no Kodou wa Kimi ni Shika Narasenai (君の鼓動は君にしか鳴らせない; Only You Can Hear Your Heartbeat)
- ON AIR
- Plus One
- Information
THE STILL LIFE is the ninth studio album released by Hirai Ken. It was released in two versions: a regular edition and a limited CD+DVD edition. The DVD includes music videos and studio live videos of some songs. The song Missionary was used for TOYO TIRES commercials.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34,852 |
3 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 9,407 |
7 | 18 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 5,957 |
6 | 33 | 25 | 24 | 20 | 19 | 10 | 20 | 3,594 |
14 | 44 | 33 | 21 | 26 | 18 | 9 | 23 | 2,415 |
19 | 39 | 28 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 28 | 28 | 1,502 |
20 | 45 | 36 | 44 | 38 | 29 | 11 | 30 | 1,549 |
24 | - | - | 49 | 32 | 32 | 14 | 37 | 1,312 |
27 | 41 | 37 | 32 | 34 | 22 | - | x | x,xxx |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | x | x |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | x | x |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | x | x |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | x | x |
Total Reported Sales: 60,606*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Regular Edition |
|