Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Summary 2011 in Dome: Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
; Information | ; Information | ||
[[Hey! Say! JUMP]]'s 5th DVD release. Recorded live on September 25, 2011 at Tokyo Dome. | [[Hey! Say! JUMP]]'s 5th DVD release. Recorded live on September 25, 2011 at Tokyo Dome. | ||
==Tour Schedule== | |||
;Tokyo Dome City Hall (旧 JCBホール) | |||
*Dates in August: | |||
**August 7, 2011 | |||
**August 8, 2011 | |||
**August 9, 2011 | |||
**August 10, 2011 | |||
**August 11, 2011 | |||
**August 13, 2011 | |||
**August 14, 2011 | |||
**August 15, 2011 | |||
**August 16, 2011 | |||
**August 17, 2011 | |||
**August 18, 2011 | |||
**August 20, 2011 | |||
**August 21, 2011 | |||
**August 22, 2011 | |||
**August 23, 2011 | |||
**August 24, 2011 | |||
**August 25, 2011 | |||
**August 27, 2011 | |||
**August 28, 2011 | |||
**August 29, 2011 | |||
**August 30, 2011 | |||
**August 31, 2011 | |||
*Dates in September: | |||
**September 2, 2011 | |||
**September 3, 2011 | |||
**Septmeber 4, 2011 | |||
**September 5, 2011 | |||
**September 6, 2011 | |||
**September 7, 2011 | |||
**September 8, 2011 | |||
**September 9, 2011 | |||
**September 10, 2011 | |||
**September 11, 2011 | |||
*;Osaka Dome (大阪ドーム) | |||
**September 18, 2011 | |||
*;Tokyo Dome (東京ドーム) | |||
**September 24, 2011 | |||
**September 25, 2011 | |||
==Oricon Chart Positions== | ==Oricon Chart Positions== | ||
Line 75: | Line 122: | ||
!Mon!!Tue!!Wed!!Thu!!Fri!!Sat!!Sun!!Week Rank!!Sales | !Mon!!Tue!!Wed!!Thu!!Fri!!Sat!!Sun!!Week Rank!!Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| - ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 || | | - ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||2 ||1 ||1 ||61,451 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |1 ||8 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||6 ||6,884 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||
Line 84: | Line 131: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 68,335* | ||
{{Hey! Say! JUMP}} | {{Hey! Say! JUMP}} | ||
[[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] | |||
[[Category:2012 DVDs]] | |||
[[Category:March 2012]] |
Latest revision as of 12:46, 8 September 2012
- Artist
- Hey! Say! JUMP
- DVD
- SUMMARY 2011 in DOME
- Released
- 2012.03.07
- Catalog Number
- TBA
- Price
- ¥5,800
- Tracklist
- Disc 1
- OVERTURE
- SUMMARY
- Jonetsu JUMP
- JUMP Marching Medley
- OVER
- Boken Rider
- Hitomi no Screen
- Paradise Ginga
- Yoku Asobi Yoku Manabe (NYC)
- Yume Tamago (NYC)
- MIDNIGHT TRAIN
- promise
- With You
- Nemuri no Mori
- Glass no Shounen
- Itoshi no Play Girl
- Beat Line
- RESCUE
- Biribiri DANCE (Nakayama Yuma)
- FIRE BEAT (Kis-My-Ft2)
- Ai ing - Aishiteru -
- Chance to Change
- Hellow Broadway
- Secret Agent Man
- Fighting Man
- Crazy Funky Down
- Wana
- BE ALIVE
- My Everything - Rain Dance
- "Arigatou" - Sekai no Doko ni Itemo -
- Thank You - Boku Tachi Kara Kimi e -
- School Kakumei
- Boken Rider
- Yuuki 100%
- Disc 2
- Ultra Music Power
- Shinku
- GET
- School Days
- Mayonaka no Shadow Boy
- Akuma no Koi (Nakayama Yuma)
- Dial Up (NYC)
- NYC (NYC)
- Everybody Go (Kis-My-Ft2)
- Tension (Kis-My-Ft2)
- Magic Power
- FLY
- Dash!!
- Dreams Come True
- Romeo and Juliet
- Magic Power
- Information
Hey! Say! JUMP's 5th DVD release. Recorded live on September 25, 2011 at Tokyo Dome.
Tour Schedule
- Tokyo Dome City Hall (旧 JCBホール)
- Dates in August:
- August 7, 2011
- August 8, 2011
- August 9, 2011
- August 10, 2011
- August 11, 2011
- August 13, 2011
- August 14, 2011
- August 15, 2011
- August 16, 2011
- August 17, 2011
- August 18, 2011
- August 20, 2011
- August 21, 2011
- August 22, 2011
- August 23, 2011
- August 24, 2011
- August 25, 2011
- August 27, 2011
- August 28, 2011
- August 29, 2011
- August 30, 2011
- August 31, 2011
- Dates in September:
- September 2, 2011
- September 3, 2011
- Septmeber 4, 2011
- September 5, 2011
- September 6, 2011
- September 7, 2011
- September 8, 2011
- September 9, 2011
- September 10, 2011
- September 11, 2011
- Osaka Dome (大阪ドーム)
- September 18, 2011
- Tokyo Dome (東京ドーム)
- September 24, 2011
- September 25, 2011
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 61,451 |
1 | 8 | x | x | x | x | x | 6 | 6,884 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 68,335*
|