Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Preserved Roses: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||12 ||x ||x,xxx | |x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||12 ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx |
Revision as of 16:57, 6 August 2013
- Artist
- T.M.Revolution × Mizuki Nana
- Single
- Preserved Roses
- Preserved Roses -Anime Version- (iTunes Digital Single)
- Released
- 2013.04.26 (iTunes Digital Single)
- 2013.05.15
- Catalog Number
- ESCL-4049/50 (Limited Edition)
- ESCL-4051 (Limited Pressing Edition)
- ESCL-4052 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥250 (iTunes Digital Single)
- ¥1,500 (Limited Edition)
- ¥500 (Limited Pressing Edition)
- ¥888 (Regular Edition)
- iTunes Digital Single Tracklist
- Preserved Roses -Anime Version- (Preserved Roses -アニメバージョン-)
- Limited Edition CD Tracklist
- Preserved Roses
- Preserved Roses -Anime Version- (Preserved Roses -アニメバージョン-)
- DVD Tracklist
- Preserved Roses TRAILER MOVIE
- Preserved Roses OFF SHOT MOVIE
- Preserved Roses TV SPOT (15sec Ver.)
- Preserved Roses TV SPOT (30sec Ver.)
- TV Anime "Kakumei Valvrave" OPENING MOVIE (TVアニメ「革命機ヴァルヴレイヴ」)
- TV Anime "Kakumei Valvrave" TV SPOT (TVアニメ「革命機ヴァルヴレイヴ」)
- Limited Pressing Edition Tracklist
- Preserved Roses
- Regular Edition Tracklist
- Preserved Roses
- Preserved Roses (T.M.Revolution Only)
- Preserved Roses (Mizuki Nana Only)
- Information
"Preserved Roses" is a collaboration single between T.M.Revolution and Mizuki Nana. It was released in three versions: a limited CD+DVD edition, a limited pressing edition and a regular edition. Every edition included different material, also, both limited pressing and regular edition came with a trading card featuring T.M.Revolution and Mizuki Nana, while the limited CD+DVD edition included the anime's guide book. The title track was used as the opening theme song for the anime Kakumei Valvrave. The iTunes Digital Single Version was released 4 week earlier.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Inoue Akio
- Music
- Asakura Daisuke
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Asakura Daisuke
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 115,074 |
1 | 17 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 22,507 |
5 | 23 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 9,248 |
5 | 22 | 20 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 17 | 5,209 |
11 | 28 | 22 | 20 | 17 | 20 | 15 | 19 | 3,683 |
13 | 26 | 28 | 29 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 26 | 2,486 |
20 | x | x | x | x | 26 | 27 | 38 | 2,278 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 38 | 1,582 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 49 | 1,395 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 54 | 1,097 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 90 | 858 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | 12 | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 165,417*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Limited Pressing | Regular Edition
- Sony Music Profile: Limited Edition | Limited Pressing | Regular Edition
- Special Website
- Recochoku
- iTunes: Digital Single | Single
- Mora: Digital Single | Single
|
|